Sold2021Japanese Cloisonne Porcelain Ginger JarFlowers on turquoise field, Meiji period, 6" tall, lid damaged.See Sold Price
Sold2022A Japanese Cloisonne On Porcelain Ginger Jar20th century, a lidded porcelain ginger jar decorated with cloisonne birds, flowers and a dragon. Dimensions:10" in diameter, the height is 15 1/2". Provenance:See Sold Price
Sold2023Chinese & Japanese Cloisonne & PorcelainChinese & Japanese Cloisonne & Porcelain 19th / 20th century. Japanese Cloisonne enamel on porcelain. Chinese pinched bottles, Japanese Cloisonne over potter ginger jar, pair of Chinese Cloisonne ewerSee Sold Price
Sold202419TH CENTURY CLOISONNE ON PORCELAIN GINGER JARJAPANESE. CRACKS TO BASE. 5 1/2" TALL.See Sold Price
Sold2024ASIAN TABLEWAREAsian tableware to include cloisonne ginger jar, Japanese canister, porcelain covered urn, etc. Ginger jar: 10.75"h x 4.5"w x 2.5"diaSee Sold Price
Sold2023Japanese, Five Totai Shippo ginger jarsJapanese Collection of five Totai Shippo ginger jars c. 1880cloisonne enamel over porcelain largest: 6 h x 4.375 dia in (15 x 11 cm) smallest: 4.375 h x 3.75 dia in (11 x 10 cm) ProSee Sold Price
Sold2021JAPANESE CLOISONNE GINGER JAR.Ca. 1900. Brass jar with turquoise reserves with floral and bird decoration and multicolored geometric patterned lid and body. 11"h.See Sold Price
Sold201918 th century Japanese cloisonne ginger jar.18 th century Japanese cloisonne ginger jar with cover.Height 6 3/4 inches.See Sold Price
Sold2016Large Japanese Cloisonne Ginger Jar, Owl, Iris +A large Japanese cloisonne enamel ginger jar with lid. The jar decorated with three panels, depicting an owl, iris, and a bird perched on a flowering branch. The panels alternate with flowers, leavesSee Sold Price
Sold2021Japanese Porcelain Ginger Jar Exotic Birds DecoratedJapanese Porcelain Ginger Jar Exotic Birds Decorated. Size: 9h x 6wSee Sold Price
Sold2022Japanese Porcelain Ginger Jar,landscape scenes, gold trim, 10" tall, excellent.See Sold Price
Sold2022Japanese Porcelain Ginger Jar with Birds DecorationJapanese Porcelain Ginger Jar with Birds Decoration. size: 6.25 x 5See Sold Price
Sold2022Japanese Porcelain Ginger JarJapanese Porcelain Ginger Jar Ginger jar with lid decorated with red and a gold design. There is also a hand painted scene of a cart holding flowers. Approximately 12 inches.See Sold Price
Sold2024F. Cooper Japanese Porcelain Ginger Jar Table LampHigh End Rare Frederick Cooper design Japanese Satsuma Style Porcelain Ginger Jar Table Lamp . Landscape scene of village w/ figurals / emperor / tells story.. gold accents. wooden base. Measures overSee Sold Price
Sold2017Japanese Porcelain Ginger Jar,Japanese Porcelain Ginger Jar, bamboo designs with handpainted floral, signed, 8 1/2".See Sold Price
Sold2017JAPANESE PORCELAIN GINGER JARVintage 20th c. Japanese Porcelain Ginger Jar on Wood Stand. The Jar is signed on the base and is hand painted in Imari fashion. Measures 4.50"x4.50"x7.50" on base. Weight is 1 pd. PROVENANCE: A PrivaSee Sold Price
Sold2021Chinese & Japanese Porcelain Ginger Jar & TeacupsChinese & Japanese Porcelain Ginger Jar & Teacups. Ginger jar measures 6 inches high.See Sold Price
Sold2016JAPANESE PORCELAIN GINGER JAR WITH LID, PAINTED BIRDSJAPANESE PORCELAIN GINGER JAR WITH LID, PAINTED BIRDS AND FLORALS, ON WOOD BASE, MARKED JAPAN, 13" X 7", SKU825.28See Sold Price
Sold2020A Japanese Porcelain Ginger JarA Japanese Porcelain Ginger Jar 20th Century with polychrome floral decoration on a black ground. Height 7 1/2 inches. Property from the Estate of Dorothy Manewal Stephens, St. Louis, MissouriSee Sold Price
Sold2018Pr Japanese Porcelain Ginger Jars Bronze OrmoluSigned Pair Japanese Porcelain Lidded Jars both on Bronze Ormolu Mounts , each has Lid with finial, scrolled gilded trim to lid insert, ginger form porcelain vessels with crackle glaze finish,hand paiSee Sold Price
Sold2023(9) Vintage Japanese Porcelain Ginger JarsThese pretty pieces are of Japanese origin. All ginger jars are porcelain and appear hand decorated. Some retain the original paper labels. Measure from approx 4.5" to 8.5" tallSee Sold Price
Sold20222 VINTAGE JAPANESE PORCELAIN GINGER JARS2 Vintage Japanese Porcelain Ginger Jars. Saji Imari 8 1/2". Crackle Finish 8". Weight combined 2 pds 6 oz. PROVENANCE: A Charleston SC Private EstateSee Sold Price
Sold2020[3] Three Assorted Japanese Porcelain Ginger Jars[3] Three Assorted Japanese Porcelain Ginger Jars. Each Different. size: 5-6h, 4-5w rangeSee Sold Price
Sold2021Pair Japanese Porcelain Ginger JarsPair of Imari-style ginger jars with lids, on stands. Marked "Japan". [Approx. 7" H x 6" Diam.]. In good condition.See Sold Price
7 days LeftGOLDEN SUN AUCTIONS, Inc. (formerly Appraisal & Estate Sale Specialists, Inc.)Pair Chinese Porcelain Pair Ginger Jars w/ Stands$50(1 bid)
Sep 29Denise Ryan AuctionsAntique Chinese Blue & White Hand Painted Porcelain Ginger Jar with Cover$10
Oct 11Ethnika Home Decor & AntiquesVintage Chinoiserie Porcelain Ginger Jar With Hundred Boys Motif 11.5" H$90
1 day LeftRapid Estate Liquidators and Auction GalleryAntique 1800s Chinese Blue And White Porcelain Ginger Jar R34$350