Sold20221894 CHINESE Fairy Tales Adventures of Mandarin Fum-Hoam China Gueullette1894 CHINESE Fairy Tales Adventures of Mandarin Fum-Hoam China Gueullette Thomas-Simon Gueullette was an 18th-century French playwright who is, curiously, best-known for his fairy tales. In his book TSee Sold Price
Sold2016Chinese Six-Panels Room DividerChina, 19th C., the center 4 panels enclosed in gilt wood carving depicting various fairy tale scenes, the rest decorated with jade, jadeite carving wood, and hard stone overlay depicting scholar itemSee Sold Price
Sold2017Chinese 3-Piece Rank Badge Mandarin Square, QingA very fine needlework textile; Chinese Rank Badge, 3-piece Mandarin Square. China, Qing Dynasty. Appears to be a Sixth Rank Badge with the central depiction of the Egret. The left-facing bird soaringSee Sold Price
Sold2016Chinese Mandarin Famille Rose Porcelain TureenChinese Mandarin Famille Rose Porcelain Tureen"CHINA, 19TH CENTURY A fine Chinese Mandarin Famille Rose porcelain covered tureen. The cover is decorated with a courtyard scene depicting the workshop oSee Sold Price
Sold2019Chinese w/c hand scroll, artist signed, collector sealsAn important Chinese watercolor hand scroll depicting fairy tale figures (9.2"x43"), and calligraphy, artist signed, collector sealsSee Sold Price
Sold2019Pair Chinese antique watercolor scrollsPair Chinese antique watercolor scrolls depicting fairy tale scenes, ~72.5"x16.4"See Sold Price
Sold2017Chinese rare white jade carved bolderChinese rare white jade carved fairy tale scene with rosewood stand ( ONLY 9.5"H X 7.5"L X 3.5)See Sold Price
Sold2022Qing Dynasty, China: Emerald mandarin duck lotus pot.This collection is carved from jadeite. The texture is delicate and tight, the color is green and bright, the pulp is mellow, the water head is rich, the production is rigorous and elegant, the knifeSee Sold Price
Sold2018Six small plates 'mandarin' in chinese porcelainSix small plates 'mandarin' in chinese porcelain China, Daoguang period, decoration with polychrome and gold enamels with representation of figures in everyday scene, stripe with dragons, monogrammedSee Sold Price
Sold2018Three small plates and soup plate 'mandarin' in ChineseThree small plates and soup plate 'mandarin' in Chinese porcelain China, Daoguang period, decoration with polychrome and gold enamels with representation of figures in everyday scene, stripe with dragSee Sold Price
Sold2018Five plates 'mandarin' in chinese porcelainFive plates 'mandarin' in chinese porcelain China, Daoguang, period, decoration with polychrome and gold enamels with representation of figures in everyday scene, stripe with dragons, monogrammed reseSee Sold Price
Sold2018Two deep platters 'mandarin' in chinese porcelainTwo deep platters 'mandarin' in chinese porcelain China, Daoguang period, decoration with polychrome and gold enamels with representation of figures in everyday scene, stripe with dragons, monogrammedSee Sold Price
Sold2018Tureen 'mandarin' in chinese porcelainTureen 'mandarin' in chinese porcelain China, Daoguang period, decoration with polychrome and gold enamels with representation of figures in everyday scene, stripe with dragons, relief handles. SlightSee Sold Price
Sold2018Two deep saucers 'mandarin' in chinese porcelainTwo deep saucers 'mandarin' in chinese porcelain China, Daoguang period, decoration with polychrome and gold enamels with representation of figures in everyday scene, stripe with dragons, monogrammedSee Sold Price
Sold2020Pair important Chinese famille rose vasesPair important Chinese blue background famille rose vases, panel decorated with fairy tale scene, 20.65"Hx8.5"dia eachSee Sold Price
Sold2018A beautiful Chinese antique gilt wood carvingA beautiful Chinese antique gilt wood carving depicting fairy tale scene, 24.5"Hx15.8"x2.4"See Sold Price
Sold2017Chinese antique famille rose porcelain hat vaseChinese antique famille rose porcelain hat vase painted with fairy tale scene and calligraphy, 10.5"Hx4.9"diaSee Sold Price
Sold2017Chinese famille noir porcelain vaseChinese famille noir porcelain vase painted with fairy tale scene, 16.7"Hx6.9"diaSee Sold Price
Sold2015A CHINESE KE SI EMBROIDERY PANELChinese traditional Ke Si Embroidery Panel. The pattern of Embroidery describes many ancient Chinese Fairy. Length84.5" Width 72"See Sold Price
Sold2022Chinese Mandarin Duck Civil Official Rank BadgeChina, Early 20th Century Round rank badges depicting a polychromatic duck (7th rank) facing right towards a red sun surrounded by coins, bats, and coral. Each panel 11 5/8" dia.. From the collectionSee Sold Price
2023A Porcelain Chinese Mandarin and Poem VaseA Porcelain Chinese Mandarin and Poem Vase ( Diameter?21cm, Height:28cm )Robert Wacher (1870-1955) was born in England. In 1900, he came to China to do trade business. During his business career, he dSee Sold Price
Sold2021Chinese Mandarin Porcelain Plate, QianlongChina, Qianlong period, decoration with enamels of the famille rose, rouge de fer and gold with representation of figures, stripe with landscapes and flowers. Dim .: 22.7 cm.See Sold Price
Sold2020Chinese 'Mandarin' fan, 19thChina, mid 19th century, rods in black lacquer with gold decoration, figures in landscape, gouache painted on paper. Box in lacquered wood. Signs of use, small defects. Dim .: 50,5cm.See Sold Price
Sold2015Chinese antique ivory carved 5-hole vaseA beautiful Chinese antique ivory carved 5-hole vase decorated with 5 panels carved with fairy tale scene in relief, 10.9"Hx6"dia, NO INTERNATIONAL SHIPPING OF IVORYSee Sold Price
Oct 12Premier Auction GalleriesUrsula Andress - Chinese Adventures In China (Up to His Ears) - original stills$100