Sold2022CA. 19TH CENTURY EUROPEAN? MIXED-MEDIA & COLLAGE FIGURAL CARICATURE 8.75" X 12.75" IMAGECA. 19TH CENTURY EUROPEAN? MIXED-MEDIA & COLLAGE FIGURAL CARICATURE 8.75" X 12.75" IMAGESee Sold Price
Sold2016LARGE 19TH C. EUROPEAN FIGURAL INTERIOR SCENE PAINTINGLARGE 19TH C. EUROPEAN FIGURAL INTERIOR SCENE PAINTING; 26.5"H X 36"W IMAGE, 35"H X 44.5"W; CONDITION: PATCHES TO REVERSE CORRESPONDING TO FRONT IMAGESee Sold Price
Sold2023Antique Folk Art mixed media collageAntique Folk Art mixed media collage, 19th c., English, watercolor, cut paper, natural plant materials, depicting English cottages and castle ruins, 7.25"h x 9.25"w (sight), 12.75"h x 15"w (frame) ProSee Sold Price
Sold2022UNKNOWN ARTIST(Ca. late 18th early 19th C. European School) Merchant, framed oil on canvas, does not bear visible signature, approximate image size 30" x 25", frame 35 1/2" x 30 1/2".See Sold Price
Sold202019th C. watercolor and mixed media The IncorruptibleJames, (19th Century European School), The Incorruptible, late 19th Century, watercolor and gouache on laid paper, 6 x 4.4 inches, inscribed James on the upper reverse edge under a fold on the reverseSee Sold Price
Sold2022(2) FOLK ART PORTRAITS (American, 19th c.)each of a gentleman, unsigned, mixed media, collage, matted; the first is blue-eyed with blue patterned undershirt; 15.75 by 9.5 in (paper); 12.5 by 7.5 in (image); the second is a stout fellow with dSee Sold Price
Sold202419th C. Chinese Sage Framed Artwork in Mixed Media,Graphite and Gouache Highlights, Signed19th C. Chinese Sage Framed Artwork in Mixed Media, Graphite and Gouache Highlights. Signed. Size: image: 10 x 22 , outside of frame: 14.5 x 31.5See Sold Price
Sold2024American (19th c.) Folk Art PortraitAmerican (19th c.) Folk Art Mourning Portrait of a Child, mixed media. Framed. Size: 10.5'' x 13.5'', 27 x 34 cm (image); 18.5'' x 21.5'', 47 x 55 cm (frame).See Sold Price
Sold2016*UNKNOWN ARTIST(19th C.) Silhouette style picture of woman at well, framed mixed media with ink and white wash, unsigned, approximate image size 16" x 12", frame 19 1/2" x 15 1/2".See Sold Price
Sold2021European Military Officer Portrait Oil, 19th C.19th century oil on canvas, depicting portrait of European military officer, possibly English, wearing badge possibly Order of the Garter. Image: 9" H x 6.875" W; frame: 13" H x 10.875" W x 1" D. CraqSee Sold Price
Sold2017English School, Britannia, Mixed Media, 19th CEnglish "Britannia", 19th century Mixed media on canvas 19.5" x 23.5" (sight). 25.75" x 29.75" (framed)See Sold Price
Sold2022Two 19th C. European Figural Vampire Slayer StakesTwo 19th Century European Figural Vampire Slayer Stakes, carved wood. Comprised of two antique cherub figures with acanthus-form skirts, later fitted with crosses and stakes. Each size: 21'' x 8'' x 1See Sold Price
Sold2024MONUMENTAL Antique French Standing Breakfront Buffet China Cabinet Late 19th CMONUMENTAL Antique French Standing Breakfront Buffet China Cabinet Late 19th C MEDIUM: European hardwood DIMENSIONS: H. 89 x W. 66 x D. 23 inches CIRCA: Late 19 C. ATTRIBUTION: Unmarked DESCRIPTION: TSee Sold Price
Sold2021Felipe Jesus Consalvos. Wonders Of America.Felipe Jesus Consalvos (1891-1960). Wonders Of America. c. 1920s-50s. Mixed media collage. Excellent condition. Image is 11" x 14". Frame is 19"w x 22"h. Provenance: Fleisher Ollman Gallery. Est. $2,0See Sold Price
Sold202219th C. European Carved Wood Figural Vampire Slayer Stake19th Century European Carved Wood Figural Vampire Slayer Stake. Carved putto handle. Size: 19.5'' x 4.5'' x 4.5'' (50 x 11 x 11 cm). Provenance: Ex. VAMPA Vampire & Paranormal Museum Collection, NJ; PSee Sold Price
Sold2022Follower of Utamaro KITAGAWA (c.1753-1806) a drawing, mixed media on paper. 19th C. (W:24 x H:36,5Follower of Utamaro KITAGAWA (c.1753-1806) a drawing, mixed media on paper. 19th Century. (W:24 x H:36,5 cm)See Sold Price
Sold201919th C. European Painting MAID & COUNT A. Defoe19th century European framed classical interior figural oil painting, signed by the artist, A. Defoe (lower left). Oil on wood panel. Gold gilt period wood frame. Dimensions: framed 18 1/2 in. x 15 inSee Sold Price
Sold202419TH C NEW ENGLAND FALL LANDSCAPE PAINTINGOil on canvas. Not signed. Ca 19th century in untouched condition with original frame. Image 15 inches x 10 inches. Frame 13 inches x 18 inches x 1 inch. Shipping 2 pounds. Some craquelure. GoodconditSee Sold Price
Sold202419th C. European Lidded Tankard19th Century European Renaissance Style Deep Relief Carved and Silver Mounted Lidded Tankard with Surmounted Figural Top. Overall measures 10-1/2" x 5" x 6-1/2". We Will Not Ship This Item Out of StatSee Sold Price
Sold202119th C. Italian School Figural Scene Oil on Canvas19th century Italian School oil on canvas, Neoclassical scene depicting figures in interior, possibly depicting an episode in the life of a saint or other Image: 42.75" H x 34" W; frame: 45.75" H x 37See Sold Price
Sold201719TH C STAFFORDSHIRE PORCELAIN FIGURAL GROUP19th century Staffordshire porcelain figural group measuring 10" tall x 7.3" wide. Condition: crazing to glaze, professional restoration to girls hand and arm, see images. Weight: 2 lbs.See Sold Price
Sold202119TH C. OIL ON CANVAS LANDSCAPE EUROPEAN COURTINGA nineteenth century oil on canvas landscape painting of a European courting scene, unsigned. Image size: 23" x 32" Ht: 32.5" Wd: 42" (framed)See Sold Price
Sold202019th C European / American Brass & Leather Powder FlaskEurope or North America, ca. 19th century CE. A lovely antique brass powder flask with a non-rigid leather body, and a tall stem stamped "Sykes Patent". Size: 3" W x 8.25" H (7.6 cm x 21 cm) ProvenanSee Sold Price
Sold2018EUROPEAN SCHOOL 19TH C. SIGNED OILLate nineteenth century European School Boy eating fruit, signed Eikel lower left, dated 1898. Image size: 30.5" x 18" Ht: 38" Wd: 23.5" (framed)See Sold Price
4 days LeftAntique KingdomA Pair of Large 19th C. French Baccarat Crystal Figural Bronze Candelabras$25,000
4 days LeftAntique Kingdom19th C. French Alfonse Giroux Figural Bronze Mirrored Plateau/Centerpiece$6,000
4 days LeftAntique Kingdom19th C. French Guillaume Grohe Signed Louis XVI Engraved Figural Commode Cabinet$6,000