Sold2021Andy Warhol American Signed Giclee on CanvasGiclee on canvas, framed. Featuring Mickey Mouse. Signed "Andy Warhol" to the right. "84" inscribed beside the signature. Stamps on verso read "MYTS F&S" and "RONALD FELDMAN FINE ARTS INC". AttributedSee Sold Price
Sold2022American Lithograph Signed Andy WarholLithograph on paper, framed. Featuring Mickey Mouse. Signed "Andy Warhol" to the bottom right corner. "824" Inscribed next to the signature. 27 x 27 cm (10.5 x 10.5 in), Frame: 43 x 43 cm (17 x 17 in)See Sold Price
Sold2018American Pop Ink & Watercolor Signed Andy WarholAmerican school pop art, Ink and watercolor on paper. Featuring Mickey Mouse. Signed Andy Warhol PROVENANCE: Private estate (Toronto, ON)See Sold Price
Sold2019Andy Warhol American Pop Ink & WatercolorAmerican school pop art, Ink and watercolor on paper. Featuring Mickey Mouse. Signed Andy Warhol on the lower right corner. PROVENANCE: This lot carries limited provenance from a Private estate (ToronSee Sold Price
Sold2024ANDY WARHOL MIXED MEDIA MICKEY MOUSE DRAWINGOriginal Andy Warhol Mixed Media Disney Mickey Mouse.Signed "Andy Warhol" Ink & watercolor on cardstock.Size: 11 x 14 inches (27.94 x 35.56 cm), Provenance: Andy whrol estate stamped verso,COA also inSee Sold Price
Sold2021American Watercolor on Paper Signed Andy WarholWatercolor on paper. Featuring Mickey Mouse with hands on hips. Signed Andy Warhol on the lower right corner. 20 x 30 cm (7.8 x 11.8 inches). Provenance: This lot carries limited provenance from an UpSee Sold Price
Sold2018Andy Warhol (American, 1923 -1987) -- Hand PaintedThis lot consists of a HAND PAINTED mixed media (ink and watercolor) on paper, Hand Signed "Andy Warhol" at bottom center. In this charming image, Walt Disney's Mickey Mouse grins against a backgroundSee Sold Price
Sold2023Andy Warhol, Manner of : Mickey MouseAndy Warhol (American, 1928-1987) Manner of/ Attributed: Mickey Mouse. Mixed media screen print, acrylic, and diamond dust on paper. Signed verso ,framed. Andrew Warhola was an American artist, directSee Sold Price
Sold2023Andy Warhol (in Style) Pop Art Mickey Mouse DrawinWatercolor on Paper in style of Andy Warhol (1928 -1987/ New York, Pennsylvania). Pop Art Frankenstein. Signed Andy Warhol at the bottom. "Estate of Andy Warhol" and "Art Gallery NY" stamps on verso.See Sold Price
Sold2023Andy Warhol (in Style) Pop Art Mickey Mouse DrawnWatercolor on Paper in style of Andy Warhol (1928 -1987/ New York, Pennsylvania). Pop Art Mickey Mouse. Signed Andy Warhol at the bottom. "Estate of Andy Warhol" and "Art Gallery NY" stamps on verso.See Sold Price
Sold2023Andy Warhol (in Style) Pop Art Mickey Mouse DrawinWatercolor on Paper in style of Andy Warhol (1928 -1987/ New York, Pennsylvania). Pop Art Mickey Mouse. Signed Andy Warhol center left. "Estate of Andy Warhol" and "Art Gallery NY" stamps on verso. MeSee Sold Price
Sold2021MICKEY MOUSE BY ANDY WARHOL.American, 1928-1987. Screen print enhanced with gouache, signed lower left. Brightly colored image. Framed, 44"h. 35.5"w.See Sold Price
Sold2021Andy Warhol Autographed Mickey Mouse SketchAsk any and all questions before bidding. Signed album covers are not guaranteed to have vinyl record included, if curious email support@iczauctions.com to inquire . All framed items take 2 weeks forSee Sold Price
Sold2020Disney Mickey Mouse Canvas Art Print Andy Warhol16 x 16 / Does Not Come Framed / Shipped in a Mailing Tube / This is a Decorative Print / This is Not an Original Oil and is Not Hand Signed by the Artist / In addition these should not be consideredSee Sold Price
Sold2022Andy Warhol Signed Framed Watercolor Donald DuckAfter Andy Warhol Signed and Framed Guache Watercolor of Donald Duck. From the Estate of a Private Physician. Frame measures 18 inches x 15 inches, art measures 11.5 inches x 8 inches.See Sold Price
2 days LeftWhite Knight Auction, IncAndy Warhol 'Ladies And Gentlemen (F. & S. Ii.129)' Hand Signed Invitation Card - 1975, Framed$500
5 days LeftWhite Knight Auction, IncAndy Warhol, 'Ladies And Gentlemen (F. & S. Ii.129)' Hand Signed Invitation Card - 1975, Framed$600
Featured2 days LeftWhite Knight Auction, IncAndy Warhol, 'Mick Jagger FSII.141', Framed Announcement-card, 1975$300
2 days LeftWhite Knight Auction, IncAndy Warhol, 'Mick Jagger FSII.146', Framed Announcement-card, 1975$300
2 days LeftWhite Knight Auction, IncAndy Warhol, 'Mick Jagger Fsii.144', Framed Announcement-Card, 1975$300
2 days LeftWhite Knight Auction, IncAndy Warhol, 'Mick Jagger FSII.138', Framed Announcement-card, 1975$300
2 days LeftWhite Knight Auction, IncAndy Warhol, 'Mick Jagger FSII.140', Framed Announcement-card, 1975$300
2 days LeftWhite Knight Auction, IncAndy Warhol, 'Mick Jagger Fsii.145', Framed Announcement-Card, 1975$300
2 days LeftWhite Knight Auction, IncAndy Warhol, 'Mick Jagger FSII.139', Framed Announcement-card, 1975$300
2 days LeftWhite Knight Auction, IncAndy Warhol, 'Mick Jagger FSII.143', Framed Announcement-card, 1975$300
2 days LeftWhite Knight Auction, IncAndy Warhol, 'Mick Jagger FSII.142', Framed Announcement-card, 1975$300
Jun 08Art Legacy AuctionsAndy Warhol Double Mickey Mouse Screenprint with diamond dust Serigraph$2,400