Sold2024Bois de Boulogne Fuax Bois BenchBois de Boulogne Fuax Bois Bench. Iron and concrete gives natural look. 61w x 31d x 37h, SH-17. Provenance; The Beth & J. Karp Collection, Indian Hill, Ohio.See Sold Price
Sold2024Bois de Boulogne Faux Bois ChairsBois de Boulogne Faux Bois Chairs. Pair. Iron and concrete gives natural look. 28w x 31d x 39h, SH- 19. Provenance; The Beth & J. Karp Collection, Indian Hill, Ohio.See Sold Price
Sold2024Bois de Boulogne Faux Bois Occasional TablesBois de Boulogne Faux Bois Occasional Tables. Pair. Iron and concrete gives natural look. 14 1/2dia x 17h Provenance; The Beth & J. Karp Collection, Indian Hill, Ohio.See Sold Price
Sold2023Georges Stein Oil, "Avenue du Bois, Paris"Georges Stein (French 1870-1955) "Avenue du Bois, Paris," oil on panel, signed lower left and inscribed 'Paris,' framed. Dimensions: 7 x 9 in. panel size, 15.5 x 17.5 in. as framed. CoSee Sold Price
Sold2016Hermes Silk Scarf. Le Bois de Boulogne.Hermes - Le Bois de Boulogne. Printed Silk - 35" X 35". Labeled within design. Item has a vintage perfume aroma.See Sold Price
Sold2016HERMES SILK "LE BOIS DE BOULOGNE" SCARFPink and cream by Hugo Grygkar Blue. 35" x 35".See Sold Price
Sold2022Pierre Bonnard lithograph "Avenue du Bois"Medium: multi-stone color lithograph (after the original Bonnard lithograph). Printed in 1952 on Renage paper at the Mourlot atelier in faithful recreation of the original. According to the publisher,See Sold Price
Sold2022MARTINE FRANCK - Bois de Boulogne, 1979Artist: MARTINE FRANCK Print Title: Bois de Boulogne, 1979 Medium: Photoengraving Printed 1980’s in the USA Image size (inches) approx. 5 x 8” Reserve: $30.00 Shipping: Domestic: Flat-rateSee Sold Price
Sold2021VINTAGE FRENCH ETCHING PAPER LE BOIS DE BOULOGNEA vintage French etching on paper, Le Bois de Boulogne (Boulogne wood). Numbered in pencil, 95 of 100, lower left. Titled in pencil, lower to the center. Signed in pencil lower right. Framed. The actiSee Sold Price
2022ANONYMOUS PHOTOGRAPHERANONYMOUS PHOTOGRAPHER | Martin Munkácsi on the iced Bois de Boulogne lake, Paris 1928 Image Size: 18,4 x 13,5 cm English: Vintage silver print, single-weight semi-glossy paper, in very good coSee Sold Price
Sold2015LASCAUX, Elie. Oil on Canvas. "Le Petite EgliseDes Bois De Boulogne." Signed lower right, titled verso and partial old gallery label affixed verso. Elie Lascaux (French, 1888 - 1969). From a Harrison, NY estate. Dimensions: 21" high x 25.5" wide.See Sold Price