Sold2023Jean-Michel Basquiat* (1960-1988) Mixed MediaMixed media painting on corrugated cardboard, untitled composition. Unsigned (Jean-Michel Basquiat*, 1960-1988). 15 3/4 x 11 1/4 inches. Very good condition. Sold unframed.Photographs & Provenance: ThSee Sold Price
Sold2023Marc Chagall (1887-1985) Russian FrenchL’OFFRANDE (Mourlot 291) 1960, lithograph, signed and numbered 2/40 in pencil, printed by Mourlot, sight 15 ¾ x 11 ½”, frame 29 ½ x 25 ½” with glass.See Sold Price
Sold2016MARC CHAGALL: "LE CIRQUE"circa 1960; Mourlot, 289 lithograph in colors signed and numbered 7/40 in pencil Provenance: A Las Vegas, Nevada Collection approximately 15 x 11 inches, sightSee Sold Price
Sold2020Jean Michel Basquiat Galerie Delta RotterdamJEAN MICHEL BASQUIAT (1960-1988) Galerie Delta Rotterdam Poster Offset lithograph in colors 27 1/2" x 15 1/2"See Sold Price
Sold2021JEAN-MICHEL BASQUIAT - Supercomb - Color offsetArtist: Jean-Michel Basquiat (American, 1960-1988). Title: "Supercomb". Medium: Color offset lithograph. Date: Composed 1988. Dimensions: Overall size: 28 15/16 x 20 1/2 in. (735 x 521 mm).See Sold Price
Sold2022JEAN-MICHEL BASQUIAT - Hoax - Color offset lithographArtist: Jean-Michel Basquiat (American, 1960-1988). Title: "Hoax". Medium: Color offset lithograph. Date: Composed 1983. Printed 1987. Dimensions: Overall size: 7 3/8 x 6 11/16 in. (187 x 170See Sold Price
Sold2023TOKO SHINODA (Japan/New York, 1913-2021), “Anthology”, 2002., Lithograph, 15" x 11".TOKO SHINODAJapan/New York, 1913-2021“Anthology”, 2002. Signed, titled, dated and numbered 11/50 in pencil lower right. Printed by Kimura Kihachi, Japan, with the blind stamp lower left.LiSee Sold Price
Sold2021Stow Wengenroth (1906-1978) Old North Church, BostonStow Wengenroth (1906-1978) Old North Church, Boston (1976) lithograph, 15.5 x 11.75 in., signedSee Sold Price
Sold2023TOKO SHINODA (Japan, 1913-2021), Dusk., Lithograph on paper, 15" x 11.25". Unframed.TOKO SHINODAJapan, 1913-2021Dusk. Titled, signed and numbered 80/100 lower margin. "Printed by K. Kimura" blind stamp lower left.Lithograph on paper, 15" x 11.25". Unframed.See Sold Price
Sold2023TOKO SHINODA (Japan, 1913-2021), Light., Lithograph on paper, 15" x 11.25". Unframed.TOKO SHINODAJapan, 1913-2021Light. Titled, signed and numbered 9/30 lower left margin. "Printed by K. Kimura" blind stamp lower left.Lithograph on paper, 15" x 11.25". Unframed.See Sold Price
Sold2022Toko Shinoda Lithograph - TalesArtist: Shinoda, Toko, 1913-2021 Title: Tales Edition: 11/50 Date: undated Medium: lithograph Image Size: 15 x 11 inches Notes: Dimensions shown are forSee Sold Price
Sold2022Toko Shinoda Lithograph - MizuArtist: Shinoda, Toko, 1913-2021 Title: Mizu Edition: 14/50 Date: 1996 Medium: lithograph Image Size: 15 x 11 1/8 inches Notes: Dimensions shown are forSee Sold Price
Sold2021Peter Krasnow, K-2ARTIST: Peter Krasnow (1886-1979) MEDIUM: Oil on Artist Board DATE: 1960 DIMENSIONS: 15.875 x 11.875 in. (image); 17.375 x 13.25 in. (framed) SIGNATURE: Signed lower left K., on verso K-2 Jan. 6, 1960See Sold Price
Sold2022George Bellows, Counted out, 2nd stone (1921), LithographGeorge Bellows, Counted out, 2nd stone (1921). . Title: Counted Out, Second stone (1921). Medium: Lithograph. Size: 15 3/8 x 11.50 sight inches. Signature: SLR. Artist: George Bellows. Framed. Frame sSee Sold Price
Sold2024Toko Shinoda Lithograph - NexusArtist: Shinoda, Toko, 1913-2021 Title: Nexus Edition: 29/35 Date: 1997 Medium: lithograph Image Size: 15 1/8 x 11 1/8 inches Notes: Pencil signature; diSee Sold Price
Sold2019Charles SheelerIndustrial Series #1 11 1/4" x 15" lithograph titled lower left pencil signed and dated 1928 lower right Albert Roullier Art Galleries label versoSee Sold Price
Sold2021Jean-Michel Basquiat (1960-1988) Mixed MediaMixed media drawing on off-white wove paper, untitled, signed* on the reverse (Jean-Michel Basquiat, 1960-1988), dated '82. 15 x 20 3/8 inches (irregularly cut paper). Very good condition overall, havSee Sold Price
Sold2020Jean-Michel Basquiat Neo-Expressionist Mixed MediaMixed media on board. Featuring a crown. Inscribed JMB on edge of verso. Accompanied with a certificate. Attributed to Jean-Michel Basquiat (American, 1960-1988). 15.5 x 10 cm (6.1 x 3.9 inches)See Sold Price
Sold2019Rene Magritte Gouache on paperPrivate Collection 15" x 11" Attrib. with certificate. Rene Francis Ghislain Magritte was a Belgian surrealist artist. He became well known for creating a number of witty and thought-provoking images.See Sold Price
Sold2022Alexander Calder- Lithograph "DLM173 - COMPOSITION VIII"Artist: Alexander Calder. Medium: Lithograph. Title: DLM173 - COMPOSITION VIII. Size (Unframed): 15" x 11". Measures approx. (Framed): 23" x 19". Certificate of Authenticity: Is included. Additional:See Sold Price
Sold2022Rene Portocarrero 1960 Oil on Wood 25" x 15" w/ COAShipping in USA $ 120. Rene Portocarrero was a Cuban painter. He is currently considered one of the most outstanding figures of Cuban plastic arts and one of the main artists of the 20th century in CuSee Sold Price
Sold2021Jean Michel Basquiat (Oil on Paper)Jean Michel Basquiat appears in the upper right margin. Rendered in the style of Jean Michel Basquiat. Technique: Oil on paper painting. Measures: 15 x 11 inches. Provenance: Private collection. LivedSee Sold Price
Sold2017RENE BULL ORIGINAL W/C ILLUSTRATION OF A DANCER WITHRENE BULL ORIGINAL W/C ILLUSTRATION OF A DANCER WITH EXOTIC HEADRESS, SIGNED LOWER RIGHT. NICELY FRAMED AND MATTED, FROM NYC COLLECTION. PAINTING MEASURES 15" X 11". HE WAS BORN IN DUBLIN IN 1872 ANDSee Sold Price
Sold2018Pablo Picasso LithographPrivate Collection 15"x 11" Pablo Picasso 1881-1973 was a Spanish painter, sculptor, printmaker, ceramicist, stage designer, poet and playwright who spent most of his adult life in France. ( ConditionSee Sold Price
7 days LeftEstate Collection AuctioneerJean Michel Basquiat "OCEAN" Expressionism Painting on Paper$350
7 days LeftEstate Collection AuctioneerJean Michel Basquiat "IDEAL" Expressionism Painting on Paper$350
7 days LeftEstate Collection AuctioneerJean Michel Basquiat "FAMOUS" Expressionism Painting on Paper$350
7 days LeftEstate Collection AuctioneerJean Michel Basquiat "CAUCASIN" Expressionism Painting on Paper$375
7 days LeftEstate Collection AuctioneerJean Michel Basquiat "DINNER" Expressionism Painting on Paper$250
Oct 04Stanford AuctioneersJEAN-MICHEL BASQUIAT - Self-portrait with Suzanne - Color offset lithograph$600
Oct 04Stanford AuctioneersJEAN-MICHEL BASQUIAT - Moses and the Egyptians - Color offset lithograph$600
14 hrs LeftMarnie Collection AuctionALEXANDER CALDER ORIGINAL VINTAGE DERRIERE LE MIROIR LITHOGRAPHS$200
14 hrs LeftMarnie Collection AuctionALEXANDER CALDER ORIGINAL VINTAGE DERRIERE LE MIROIR LITHOGRAPHS$200
14 hrs LeftMarnie Collection AuctionALEXANDER CALDER ORIGINAL VINTAGE DERRIERE LE MIROIR COVER LITHOGRAPH$100
14 hrs LeftMarnie Collection AuctionALEXANDER CALDER ORIGINAL VINTAGE DERRIERE LE MIROIR COVER LITHOGRAPH$200