Sold2022Sha Fu Image: 53 x 22 1/2 in., 135 x 57 cm.Sha Fu (Chinese, 1831-1906) Listening to the Ruan Music Under Pines ink and color on paper, hanging scroll signed and inscribed, dated year wuxu (1898), with one artist seal and three collectors' sealSee Sold Price
Sold2017Chinese Hand Painted Calligraphy ScrollChinese Hand Painted Calligraphy Scroll, ink on paper, stamps. Size: 53'' x 12.5'', 135 x 32 cm (image); 73'' x 15'', 185 x 38 cm (overall).See Sold Price
Sold2023Audrey Flack, Rolls Royce LadyAudrey Flack Rolls Royce Lady (from the 12 Photographs - 1973 to 1983 portfolio) 1981 / 1984Dye Transfer print image: 17.75 h x 22.25 w in (45 x 57 cm) sheet: 19.625 h x 23.625 w in (50 x 60 cm)See Sold Price
Sold2023Soapstone, Signed Scrolls, & More Asian RelatedScrolls include largest at 53" high x 22" wide of Great Wall of China image with silk border and a red chop mark signature below some black writing, plus a smaller 7" high x 57" long scroll of 12 imagSee Sold Price
Sold2015Sylvia Roth, Spectacled Owl, EtchingArtist: Sylvia Roth, American Title: Spectacled Owl Year: 2002 Medium: Etching, signed and numbered in pencil Edition: 9/9 Image Size: 12 x 10 inches Size: 22.5 x 16 in. (57.15 x 40.64 cm)See Sold Price
Sold2024Phil Tognazzini: California Calf Brandingetching; ed. 7/60; numbered and signed in pencil to lower margin Image: 2 1/2 x 15 3/4 in. (6.4 x 40 cm.), Frame: 12 3/4 x 22 3/4 in. (32.4 x 57.8 cm.) Provenance: Property from the Estate of Nick ChaSee Sold Price
Sold2024Corita Kent (Sister Mary Corita), third eyeCorita Kent (Sister Mary Corita) third eye 1969screenprint in colors image: 22.5 h x 11.5 w in (57 x 29 cm) sheet: 23 h x 12.25 w in (58 x 31 cm) Signed to lower right 'Corita'. This work iSee Sold Price
Sold2023Liliana Porter (B. 1941): Still Life I1970; mixed media (etching and yarn), framed floating and glazed; pencil-signed, dated, titled, and numbered 24/135 Sheet: 21 x 25 in. (53.3 x 63.5 cm.), Frame: 22 1/2 x 26 3/4 in. (57.2 x 67.9 cm.) PSee Sold Price
Sold2015Graham Noble NORWELL (Canadian, 1901-1967)Untitled: Trees In Snow Watercolour Signed lower right Image: 12 x 16 in. (30.5 x 40.5 cm.) Overall: 22 1/2 x 26 1/2 in. (57 x 67.5 cm.)See Sold Price
Sold2023Antique Japanese Silk Textile LotAntique Japanese Silk Textile Lot. Size: 1) 57'' x 22'' (145 x 56 cm); 2) 40'' x 38'' (102 x 97 cm); 3) 61'' x 53'' (155 x 135 cm).See Sold Price
Sold2018Fine Syrian Wood and Inlay Wall CabinetFine Syrian Wood and Inlay Wall Cabinet. Size: 53'' x 44'' x 12'' (135 x 112 x 30 cm).See Sold Price
Sold2023African Fon "Asen" Portable Memorial Altar, Ouidah, BeninAfrican Fon "Asen" Portable Memorial Altar, Ouidah, Benin. On stand. Iron. Size: 53'' x 12'' x 12'' (135 x 30 x 30 cm).See Sold Price
Sold2017Erte (1892-1990) "Pearls" Limited Edition EmbossedErte (1892-1990) "Pearls", Limited Edition Embossed Serigraph, signed and numbered. Size: 21.5'' x 15.75'', 55 x 40 cm (image); 30'' x 22.5'', 76 x 57 cm (sheet).See Sold Price
Sold2023Asian Wood Carvingcarved with figures in multiple vignettes 21 x 9 x 5 in. (53.3 x 22.9 x 12.7 cm.) Provenance: Property from the Estate of Professor Harry Stone, Brentwood, California. Recipient of a Guggenheim FellowSee Sold Price
Sold2021Louis Tauzin (French, 1842-1915)Louis Tauzin (French, 1842-1915) Untitled, lithograph, signed in stone. Unframed. Size: 30'' x 21.5'', 76 x 55 cm (image); 31.5'' x 22.5'', 80 x 57 cm (sheet).See Sold Price
Sold2021Pierre-Auguste Renoir, Two Sisters - PhillipsArtist: Pierre-Auguste Renoir, French (1841 - 1919) Title: Two Sisters - Phillips Collection Year: 1996 Medium: Poster on foamcore Image Size: Size: 28 x 22 in. (71.12 x 55.88 cm)See Sold Price
Sold2024Ornate Marble Top Table 26 x 22 1/2 x 22 1/2 in. (66 x 57.2 x 57.2 cm.)Ornate Marble Top TableMarble top, Set of (2)26 x 22 1/2 x 22 1/2 in. (66 x 57.2 x 57.2 cm.)See Sold Price
Sold20177 PNG Gable Masks7 PNG Gable Masks. Oceania. Largest size: 53.25'' x 12.75'' x 4.75'' (135 x 32 x 12 cm). Provenance: ex New York private ethnographic arts collection. Note: This is a NO RESERVE auction. Bidding on alSee Sold Price
Sold2017Dlugy, Vitaly (1934-1990) (Russia) Pommes grenadesGouache sur panneau, signée et datée en haut au centre V. Dlugy 84 Gouache on board, signed and dated on upper center V. Dlugy 84 22 ½” x 17 ¼”; 57.15 x 43.81 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2022Poliakoff - Composition bleue Parmenide (D) 1964Original etching in colors and aquatint on Rives paper. Dimensions: + Size of the sheet: 37.5 x 28,5 cm / 14.7 x 11,2 in. + Size of the image : 32,8 x 22,4 cm / 12,9 x 8,8 in. Size edition : 130. FromSee Sold Price
Sold2024Folk Art Hanging Bird Pinballtin metal, pinball, wire, and screws 4 3/4 x 36 1/2 x 22 1/2 in. (12.1 x 92.7 x 57.2 cm.) Provenance: The Private Collection of Robin Chretien, founder of Robin's JeanSee Sold Price
Sold2019Pair of Modern Demilune TablesPair of Modern Demilune Tables, Mappa Burl. Each size: 28.5'' x 22.5'' x 12'' (72 x 57 x 30 cm).See Sold Price
Sold2024Black Silk Blouse With Bells, 19th C., Thailand and Pillow CasesBlack Silk Blouse With Bells, 19th C., Thailand and Pillow Cases. Sizes: 1) 22'' x 53'' (56 x 135 cm); 2) 3.5'' x 16'' (9 x 41 cm) (each). Provenance: Ex Yosi Barzilai collection.See Sold Price
Sold2023Luis Jimenez, Cruzando Rio BravoLuis Jimenez Cruzando Rio Bravo 1984lithograph in colors image: 31 h x 22.5 w in (79 x 57 cm) sheet: 36.75 h x 29.75 w in (93 x 76 cm) Signed, titled, dated and numbered to lower margin 'CTSee Sold Price
4 days LeftLos Angeles Modern AuctionsJayme Odgers and April Greiman, 1984 Los Angeles Olympics poster$400
2 days LeftApple Tree Auction CenterAsian Embroidered Panel in Frame 22 1/2 x 23 3/4 in. (57.2 x 60.3 cm.)$5
2 days LeftApple Tree Auction CenterFramed Egyptian Papyrus Artwork 22 1/2 x 17 1/2 in. (57.2 x 44.5 cm.)$5
5 days LeftLouiza Auktion & AssociatesSalvador DALI (1904-1989). « L’âme de Don Quichotte ».1969.€2,500
4 days LeftFreeman's | HindmanTwo Indian Drawing of Krishna and Radha, 18th Century 十八世紀 印$500
3 days LeftJasper52Amér Sep Partie de… Vieille Californie #53 Baja California VANDERMAELEN 1827 map$260