Sold2022Eugene Leliepvre (1908 - 2013) FranceEugene Leliepvre (1908 - 2013) France Watercolor on Paper Measure 11"in H x 8 1/2"in W and 15 1/4"in H x 12 3/4"in W with frame Biography: Born in 1908, Eugene Leliepvre experienced the exodus of theSee Sold Price
Sold2022Eugene Leliepvre (1908 - 2013) FranceEugene Leliepvre (1908 - 2013) France Watercolor on Paper Measure 21"in H x 17"in W and 23 1/2"in H x 19 1/2"in W with frame Biography: Born in 1908, Eugene Leliepvre experienced the exodus of the GreSee Sold Price
Sold2022Eugene Leliepvre (1908 - 2013) FranceEugene Leliepvre (1908 - 2013) France Watercolor on Paper Measure 11"in H x 8 1/2"in W and 15 1/4"in H x 12 3/4"in W with frame Biography: Born in 1908, Eugene Leliepvre experienced the exodus of theSee Sold Price
Sold2022Eugene Leliepvre Escadron Des Cent Gardes LithographEugene Leliepvre (1908-2013), "Escadron Des Cent Gardes" hand colored lithograph: 10.5 x 7.75", frame: 18.75 x 15.75" Â Born in 1908, Eugene Leliepvre experienced the exodus of the Great War and aSee Sold Price
Sold2022Eugene Leliepvre Independance 3rd Dragoons LithographEugene Leliepvre (1908-2013), "Independance Americaine Amerique 3rd Continental Dragoons" hand colored lithograph: 10.5 x 7.75", frame: 18.75 x 15.75" Â Born in 1908, Eugene Leliepvre experiencedSee Sold Price
Sold2022Eugene Leliepvre, CowboyEugene Leliepvre (French, 1908-2013), cowboy, watercolor, sight: 16 x 20", frame: 22 x 18" Provenance: A Florissant, Colorado collection French artist Eugene Leliepvre was known for his illustrativeSee Sold Price
Sold2022Eugene Leliepvre British Marines Signed LithographRare - Eugene Leliepvre Signed Print - Revolutionary War Soldiers. You are bidding on a signed lithograph print by famed French artist, Eugene Leliepvre (2 April 1908- 17 November 2013.) Hand-coloredSee Sold Price
Sold2023Rare Vintage Eugene Leliepvre "Virginia Regiment & Militia" Signed Hand Colored Lithograph PrintThis lot contains a rare - Eugene Leliepvre Signed Print - Officers French & Indian War. You are bidding on a signed lithograph print by famed French artist, Eugene Leliepvre (2 April 1908- 17 NovembeSee Sold Price
Sold2023Eugene Leliepvre British Marines Signed Lithograph PrintThis lot contains a rare - Eugene Leliepvre Signed Print - Revolutionary War Soldiers. You are bidding on a signed lithograph print by famed French artist, Eugene Leliepvre (2 April 1908- 17 NovemberSee Sold Price
Sold2023Rare Vintage Eugene Leliepvre "Officer 44th Regiment 1755" Sighed Hand Colored Lithograph PrintThis lot contains a rare - Eugene Leliepvre Signed Print -44th regiment of foot 1755. You are bidding on a signed lithograph print by famed French artist, Eugene Leliepvre (2 April 1908- 17 November 2See Sold Price
Sold2023Rare Vintage Eugene Leliepvre "Officer 48th Regiment 1755" Sighed Hand Colored Lithograph PrintThis lot contains a rare - Eugene Leliepvre Signed Print -48th regiment of foot 1755. You are bidding on a signed lithograph print by famed French artist, Eugene Leliepvre (2 April 1908- 17 November 2See Sold Price
Sold2022Jacques Eugene Feyen (French,1815-1908) oil paintingARTIST: Jacques Eugene Feyen (France, 1815 - 1908) NAME: Beach Scene MEDIUM: oil on board CONDITION: No visible inpaint under UV light. Some damages to frame. SIGHT SIZE: 13 x 20 inches / 33 x 50 cm FSee Sold Price
Sold2024Pierre-Eugene Lacoste (French 1818-1908) Costumes of Directory Paris 1875 Etching Collection LotPierre-Eugene Lacoste ( France 1818 - 1908 ) " Costumes of Directory " Rouquette Merveilleuses Paris 1875 Etchings by Eugene Lacoste and Draner after the prints of the era 1795 - 1799 Hand Colored bySee Sold Price
Sold2024Pierre-Eugene Lacoste ( French 1818-1908) Costumes of Directory Paris 1875 Etching Collection LotPierre-Eugene Lacoste ( France 1818 - 1908 ) " Costumes of Directory " Rouquette Merveilleuses Paris 1875 Etchings by Eugene Lacoste and Draner after the prints of the era 1795 - 1799 Hand Colored bySee Sold Price
Sold20231908 France .1867oz Gold 20 Francs UNCIRCULATED1908 France .1867oz Gold 20 Francs UNCIRCULATEDSee Sold Price
Sold20231908 France .0933oz Gold 10 Francs CLOSELY UNCIRCU1908 France .0933oz Gold 10 Francs CLOSELY UNCIRCUSee Sold Price
Sold2018Manes, Gustave Cherie (1908 - ? ) (France) Femme auHuile sur toile, signee en bas a droite Manes Oil on canvas, signed on lower right Manes 24" x 20" 60.96 x 50.80 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2019(3) ORIG. ETCHINGS SIGNED BEJOT (EUGENE FRANCE)LOT (3) ORIGINAL ETCHINGS SIGNED BEJOT (EUGENE FRANCE) C. 1920/30See Sold Price
Sold2018Eugene Leliepvre Hand Colored LithographsA group of four signed Eugene Leliepvre colored lithographs. All are signed in pencil by the artist below image. Title "Guerrier Indien" in ink, lower left. "No 61" in pencil lower right. Image size 7See Sold Price
Sold2018Eugene Leliepvre Hand Colored LithographsA group of four signed Eugene Leliepvre colored lithographs. All are signed in pencil by the artist below image. Title "2e Empire Escadron Des Cent-Gardes" in ink, lower left. "No 8" in pencil lower rSee Sold Price
3 hrs LeftSimpson Galleries, LLC.EUGENE GALIEN-LALOUE (French 1854-1941) A PAINTING, "Townscape with River," 19TH/20TH CENTURY$500
5 days LeftEldred'sEUGENE DELACROIX (France, 1798-1863), "The Squire"., Pencil and ink on paper, 6" x 6". Framed 11.25"$350(1 bid)
4 days LeftKingston Auction HouseFrench Eugene Fontenay Archeological Revival Brooch & Earrings circa 1860-1880$3,000
5 days LeftGrogan & CompanyEUGENE DELATRE, (French, 1864-1938), Portrait of Huysmans (S. and K. 18, III, 51)$200