Sold2022Pair Majolica Vases, Circa 19th CenturyLarge pair of majolica vases, decorated with frolicking figures, probably German, circa 1880 - 1900. H. 18 inches W. 11 1/2 inches Dia. (base) 6 inchesSee Sold Price
Sold2015Pair Majolica Vases Mounted as LampsMajolica vases formed with raised bird and floral motifs and glazed in blue, pink, green, yellow, and brown, having brass mounts to convert the vases into lamps. Both in good condition. 14 inches heigSee Sold Price
Sold2022Pair Majolica Vases20th Century, Each With Frieze With Putti And Green Ground, Height 11 Inches. Light Crazing, See Photos For Additional Condition InformationSee Sold Price
Sold2018Pair of Majolica Vases With Figural BoysPair of Majolica Vases With Figural Boys. 18 1/2" HSee Sold Price
Sold2021Pair Italian Majolica Vases, DrilledPair of Italian Majolica vases, drilled, with cherry and plum decor. [14" H x 9" Diam.].See Sold Price
Sold2023Antique French pair of majolica vasesAntique French pair of majolica vases. 12 7/8 x 7 x 4 3/4 in. TO SHIP THIS ITEM IN USA OR INTERNATIONAL, PLEASE CONTACT THE SHIPPERS : 1) UPS store1937- David Reiser -754-263-0780, auctions1937@gmail.See Sold Price
Sold2022Antique French pair of majolica vasesAntique French pair of majolica vases. 12 7/8 H x 7 W x 4 3/4 D. TO SHIP THIS ITEM IN USA OR INTERNATIONAL, PLEASE CONTACT THE SHIPPERS : 1) UPS store1937- David Reiser -754-263-0780, auctions1937@gmaSee Sold Price
Sold2023Pair of Majolica Crane or Stork VasesGlazed ceramic, c. 1880s. Height: 15", Diameter: 7" each. Pair of majolica vases depicting standing storks or cranes. English origin.See Sold Price
Sold2023PR MAJOLICA AMPHORA VASES BY BATTISTELLA BENITOPAIR MAJOLICA AMPHORA VASES BY BATTISTELLA BENITO Height: 36.5 in. by Width: 15 in. by Depth: 13See Sold Price
Sold2016Pair of Majolica Shell And Leaf Motif VasesContinental, early 20th century. A pair of majolica vases with shield form body, with swan's neck form at shoulders, with simulated diaper pattern with rosettes at neck, with scrolled acanthus throughSee Sold Price
Sold2022Fabulous pair of Italian Majolica vases antiqueBeautiful pair of Italian Majolica vases. Hand painted decoration. Some old paint losses and a few chips. 19inches highSee Sold Price
Sold2024Rare pair of Minton majolica vaseswith alternating four faces with pendant fruit below, foliage and leaves detail, shape no. 827, 14 1/4", ref: Majolica Mania Vol 2, p. 104See Sold Price
Sold2021Choisy le Roi, pair large French majolica vasesChoisy le Roi, pair large French majolica vases, c. 1890, France, polychrome glazed pottery, each baluster vase decorated with a shaped cartouche centered between scrolling floral handles, flanked onSee Sold Price
Sold2021Pair of Majolica Petunia-Form VasesPair of petunia-form vases. Not marked. Provenance: From the Upper East Side estate of a prominent NYC interior decorator. [8" H x 4 1/2" W x 4 1/4" D]. In good condition.See Sold Price
Sold2024PAIR OF GERMAN MAJOLICA VASESART NOUVEAU GERMAN MAJOLICA VASES, FLORAL DESIGN. ONE IS CRACKED, 22 1/2" H.See Sold Price
Sold2018Pair Majolica Palissy Handled VasesAttributed to Rafael Bordalo Pinheiro, Portuguese, late 19th century Both vases decorated with double snake handles and vegetation, insects, alligators and amphibians Approx. H.16.25" W. 10", D. of baSee Sold Price
Sold2022Pair 19th century majolica vasesPair 19th century majolica vasesHeight: 13.5"Marked Pisa, ItalySee Sold Price
Sold2021Pair of Majolica Seashell Vases, 19th CenturyPair of Majolica Seashell Vases, 19th Century Height 5 in. Dimensions: Height 5 in. Circa: 20th CenturySee Sold Price
Sold2017Pair of Majolica Blackamoor VasesModeled as male and female Blackamoor figures standing against a tall corn husk. Impressed numbers to base. Dimensions: 5.25" W x 7.35" D x 23.5"H each ;&nSee Sold Price
Sold2022Pair Of Large Majolica VasesLarge - 33"H, 18"Diameter | Small - 28"H, 17"DiameterSee Sold Price
Sold2016A Rare & Charming Pair of Minton Majolica Vases c.1870A Rare & Charming Pair of Minton Majolica Vases c.1870 Each modeled as a lobed quatrefoil  sky blue glazed vase and  decorated with sprays of  lily leaves and white blossoms,  the handles foSee Sold Price
Sold2020Delphin Massier (French, 1836-1907), A Pair of MajolicaDelphin Massier (French, 1836-1907)A Pair of Majolica Iris Vases, France, late 19th centurySigned: "Delphin. Massier/cie/Vallauris" H: 14 1/4 in. PROVENANCE: Private Collection, New York, NYSee Sold Price