Sold2022Kuba Wooden Seated Royal FigureAfrican, Kuba people of the Democratic Republic of Congo, hardwood carving depicting a seated royal figure / ndop wearing a rectangular hat / shody carved with a triangular geometric pattern, the leftSee Sold Price
Sold2023Pair of Chinese Resin Figures of an Emperor and EmpressBeautifully carved figures of seated royals in flowing with ornate designs. The Emperor is holding a ruyi sceptre, and the Empress is clutching her necklace. Attached to a wooden base. Dimensions: 6"LSee Sold Price
Sold2022Royal Doulton Bulldog Mom and Her Bulldog Puppy FigureTitled "That's My Boy!", a figure of two ceramic bulldogs seated on a wooden plinth. With Royal Doulton marks to underside. #bulldog #bulldogpuppy Issued: 1990s Dimensions: 7"L x 6"H Manufacturer: RoySee Sold Price
Sold2022Gentleman from Williamsburg HN2227 - Royal Doulton FigurineFigures of Williamsburg series. Gentleman seated on wooden bench holding a black tricorn. Royal Doulton backstamp. Artist: Peggy Davies Issued: 1960 - 1983 Dimensions: 6.25"H Manufacturer: Royal DoultSee Sold Price
Sold2017Egyptian limestone relief depicting seated royal figureAn Egyptian limestone relief depicting a seated royal figure with cat and ankh, New Kingdom, 18th - 19th Dynasty, c. 1300 - 1200 BC, double line border above and below. The cat is seated in the lap ofSee Sold Price
Sold2021Japanese Lacquered Carved & Wooden Seated Figure ofJapanese Lacquered Carved & Wooden Seated Figure of Buddha, 19th century. Height 8.5"See Sold Price
Sold2023African Wooden Seated Figure with BowlA nicely carved wooden figure seated on a stump, adorned with detailed jewelry, holding a bowl: 5 1/2" W x 6" D x 19" HSee Sold Price
Sold2023Group of 3 Maya Pottery ArtifactsPre-Columbian, Southern Mexico to Guatemala, Maya, Classic Period, ca. 550 to 900 CE. A set of 3 pottery artifacts from the ancient Maya: a seated royal figure bearing remains of blue pigment; an abstSee Sold Price
Sold2018Chinese 19C Royalty Servants Watercolor PaintingsThree old Chinese 19th century royalty and servants watercolor paintings. Kulicke Frames, Inc., New York, label on reverse. Depicts seated royal figures with servants. Good condition, not inspected ouSee Sold Price
Sold2018Early 20th C. African Kuba Wooden King Figure - NdopCentral Africa, Democratic Republic of the Congo, Kuba (Bushoong) peoples, ca. early 20th century CE. A beautiful statue of an "ndop" (literally meaning "statue"), hand-carved from a single piece of hSee Sold Price
Sold2017Antique Carved Wooden Seated Jesus Figure 18th CenturyAntique carved wooden polychrome figure seated Jesus, 18th century, 44" high.See Sold Price
Sold2015Seated female figure, 20th c.A wooden seated female figure. Ivory Coast, Baule, 20th century. 32"h. Provenance: Collection of Stephen R Primoff, Houston, TXSee Sold Price
Sold2015Seated Bassa female figure, 20th c.A carved wooden seated female figure. Liberia/Ivory Coast, Bassa, 20th century. 30 1/2"h. Provenance: Collection of Stephen R Primoff, Houston, TXSee Sold Price
Sold2015Seated maternity figure, 20th c.A wooden seated maternity figure. Mali, Bamana, 20th century. 48 1/2"h w/o stand. Provenance: Collection of Stephen R Primoff, Houston, TXSee Sold Price
Sold20178 Congo style neckrests. 20th centry.A group of Eight Congo style neck rests. 20th centry. ++ Luba style wooden double seated figure neck rest. DRC. 7 1/2"h x 8"w x 3"d. ++ Wooden double seated figure neck rest. DRC. 7 1/2"h x 7 1/2"w xSee Sold Price
Sold2015Seated Luba maternity figure, 20th c.A carved wooden seated maternity figure. DRC, Luba, 20th century. 37"h w/o stand. Provenance: Collection of Stephen R Primoff, Houston, TXSee Sold Price
Sold2018Vintage Kulango Articulated female statue African ArtA rare carved wooden seated female figure with weathered surface patina suggesting genuine age. The female has incised geometric tribal designs accented with various color mineral pigments, an elaboraSee Sold Price
Sold2018Fang seated female figure. 20th century.A Fang wooden seated female figure. 20th century. Fang, Gabon. 24".See Sold Price
Sold2017Seated Dogon female figure, 20th c.A wooden seated female figure. Mali, Dogon, 20th century. 35"h w/o stand. Provenance: Collection of Stephen R Primoff, Houston, TXSee Sold Price
Sold2023Group of Vintage Dolls & Other ArticlesGroup includes carved wooden seated monk figure from Mexico (8 1/2"); tiny doll under glass cloche (2"); an Italian statue of a standing medieval knight with silvered finish, marked "Depose Italy 89"See Sold Price
Sold2017A large Egyptian seated wooden figure, Late PeriodA large Egyptian seated wooden figure, Late Period, c. 664 – 332 BC, wearing a short kilt and wig, his face nicely detailed with large eyes. Well-preserved with much remaining paint beneath light deSee Sold Price
Sold2019A large Egyptian seated wooden figure, Late PeriodA large Egyptian seated wooden figure, Late Period, c. 664 - 332 BC, wearing a short kilt and wig, his face nicely detailed with large eyes. Well-preserved with much remaining paint beneath light depoSee Sold Price
2 days LeftHeritage Auctions78082: A Chinese Carved Soapstone Figure of Luohan, Min$4,000
6 days LeftEast-Wing Estate Sales & Auction CompanyBlanc de Chine Guanyin Porcelain Table Lamp$25(1 bid)