Sold2022Zia Mini Pitcher with Bird, Sofia Medina3 inches tall by 2-1/2 inches wide by 2 inches deep. Hand coiledSee Sold Price
Sold2022Sofia Medina Zia Olla.A Zia Olla by Sofia Medina. Depicts a zia bird, or roadrunner, and geometric patterns. Signed and titled on verso. 11 1/2" x 13" x 13". Condition: Repaired breaks. Provenance: From an Avenue, MD PrivaSee Sold Price
SoldSofia Medina (Zia, 1932-2010) Polychrome Pottery Jars, with Zia BirdsSofia Medina (Zia, 1932-2010) Polychrome Pottery Jars, with Zia Birds signed near base height 7-1/4 inches x 8-3/4 inches This lot is located in Cincinnati. Size height 7-1/4See Sold Price
Sold2019(2) Sofia Medina polychrome bird Olla vessels(2) Sofia Medina polychrome bird Olla vessels, 2nd half 20th c, Zia Pueblo (Arizona), each decorated with desert birds in geometric ground, each signed along bottom edge, 9"h x 10"dia (larger) ProvenaSee Sold Price
Sold2022Jar with Zia Design, Sofia Medina6-1/8 inches tall with 7 inch diameter. Hand coiledSee Sold Price
Sold2018DEGENHART GLASS NOVELTY ARTICLES, LOT OF 12DEGENHART GLASS NOVELTY ARTICLES, LOT OF 12, Alexandrite, and various frosted colors, comprising six Alexandrite articles, including a Heart jewel box, a Mini Pitcher, a Bird with Berry open salt, a FSee Sold Price
Sold2022Sofia Medina Zia Pueblo Pottery Jar VaseZia Pueblo artist Sofia Pino Medina uses a tan slip on her pottery jars and stone-polished it to a beautiful silky sheen. The design is executed in a soft rose-red slip and brown mineral paint. Each pSee Sold Price
Sold2024Sofia Medina Zia Native American PotterySofia Medina Zia Native American Pottery 9.5" Height. Slight rim chips.See Sold Price
Sold2018Jar - Medina, Sofia, Ziapottery, sign. H: 23 cm, H: 9,1 inch Provenance: Gerhard & Gisela Hoffmann, Würzburg, GermanySee Sold Price
Sold2022Zia Mini Canteen with Bird, Seferina Bell3-1/2 inches tall by 4-1/2 inches wide by 2-1/2 inches deep. Hand coiledSee Sold Price
Sold2023Sofia Medina Zia Pueblo Indian Pot10 1/2" in diameter, 8 3/8" tall. Damaged and reglued. Sold as-is. Allard Auction Collection Inv: AX 18386See Sold Price
Sold2021Zia Vintage Pottery by acclaimed Sofia MedinaSofia Medina - Zia vintage pottery. Museum Quality. Provenance : From the rare collection of Orpha Macpherson. This collection included pottery from the famous mother and daughter, Sofia and Lois MediSee Sold Price
Sold2024Zia Polychrome Jar w/ Road Runners by Sofia MedinaSofia Medina (Zia Pueblo, 1932-2010). Polychrome jar with road runners, n.d. Signed "Sofia Medina / Zia" near base. A beautiful pottery jar made by Zia Pueblo artist Sofia Medina. Boasting a voluminouSee Sold Price
Sold2022Zia Pueblo "Apache Mountain Spirit Dance" Olla PotFeatured in this lot is this olla pottery vessel called "Apache Mountain Spirit Dance," by Zia Pueblo artist Sofia and Rafael Medina circa 1980's. The pottery vessel features a wonderfully and professSee Sold Price
Sold2024Superb Zia Pueblo Four Color Pottery Water Jar (Sofie Medina, 1932-2010)Signed Sophie Medina/Zia. Features four birds and rainbows. Four different colors. Circa 1950-1980. Excellent condition. Measures approx 8.5 inches tall x 10.5 inches wide.See Sold Price
Sold2022Zia Pottery Olla attrib Trinidad Medina #1Ca. 1st Quarter 20thC. No cracks or repairs, no major chips. Zia birds among a double rainbow. Ex-Ledlie Laughlin estate.See Sold Price
Sold2016Pottery Jar by Sophie Medina, Native American Vintage497. Description: Ca. 1955, Traditional Zia pottery jar with classic motif; Zia birds, rainbow, geometric, and fine line designs, signed. Good condition. 8" x 9". Free shipping for this item within thSee Sold Price
Sold2015A Zia Native American Elizabeth Medina Pottery Vase.A Zia Native American Elizabeth Medina Pottery Vase. Polychrome painted bearing bird motif. Signed by Elizabeth Medina Height: 5.25"See Sold Price
Sold202117 Mini Clown Dog Bird Monkey ET Pewter FigurinesOffered for auction is an assortment of 17 mini miniature pewter figurines that include clowns, pitcher mug, dogs, hippo, chimp, pig amongst others. Good condition. No chips, cracks or repairs. MeasurSee Sold Price
Sold2022Lois Medina Zia. Decorated Acoma Pot.Lois Medina Zia. Decorated Acoma Pot. Decorated with squirrel, birds, butterfly. Signed. Excellent condition. 9.5" h x 11" diameter. Est. $1,000-2,000. Ship: $55See Sold Price
Freeman's | HindmanKathy Pino and Maxine Medina (Zia, 1935-2017 / 20th century) Polychrome Pottery$300(2 bids)