Sold2022Santa Ana Polychrome, Olla, Rachel Medina-Raton7-5/8 inches tall with 8-1/2 inch diameter. Hand coiled, shows considerable ageSee Sold Price
Sold2022Santa Ana Polychrome, Olla, with Crosses, Eudora Montoya5-1/2 inches tall with 6-1/2 inch diameter. Hand coiledSee Sold Price
Sold2024Large Santa Ana Polychrome Jar (Eudora Montoya, 1905-1996)A very large and finely decorated jar attributed to Eudora Montoya of the Santa Ana pueblo. She is regarded as one of the best Santa Ana potters, and in 1972 began teaching the art of pottery. This jaSee Sold Price
Sold2018Signed 20th C. Santa Clara Polychrome Olla**First Time At Auction** Native American, US Southwest, New Mexico, Santa Clara Pueblo, Margaret Gutierrez (b. 1936) and Luther Gutierrez (1911 - 1987), ca. late 20th century CE. An absolutely beautiSee Sold Price
Sold2022PAULITA PACHECO PUEBLO POTTERY OLLAPaulita Pacheco Santa Domingo Pueblo Pottery Polychrome Olla. 6 1/2"x6 1/2"x6". Weight 3 pds 3 oz. Paulita Pacheco (1943-2008) was a member of the Fire Clan at Santo Domingo. Her husband and helper GiSee Sold Price
Sold2019(2) Sofia Medina polychrome bird Olla vessels(2) Sofia Medina polychrome bird Olla vessels, 2nd half 20th c, Zia Pueblo (Arizona), each decorated with desert birds in geometric ground, each signed along bottom edge, 9"h x 10"dia (larger) ProvenaSee Sold Price
Sold2024Collector's Lot of 7 Native American PotsCollector's Lot of 7 Native American Pots. Including: 1) Minnie Vigil (Santa Clara, b. 1931) polychrome feather shoulder olla, signed "Minnie Santa Clara." 2) Ergil F. Vallo "Dalawepi" (Acoma/Hopi, 19See Sold Price
Sold2017Rachel Aragon NM Large Acoma Polychrome OllaRachel Aragon Native American New Mexico artist. Large Acoma polychrome olla decorated with 4 panels depicting eagles and floral patterns. Signed by the artist. Excellent condition. Measures 12" dia xSee Sold Price
Sold2021Zia Pueblo Polychrome Ollaearly 20th century, with geometric decoration, concave base, 8-1/2 x 11 in. Provenance: Steve Elmore, Santa Fe, New Mexico; Private CollectionSee Sold Price
Sold2017(4)Pcs Acoma, Pueblo, Jemez & Santa Clara Pottery(4) pieces of Acoma Pueblo pottery includes: (1) Santa Clara carved black pottery vase with makers mark to underside. Excellent condition (measures 5" dia x 7.5" tall). (1) Polychrome Olla with geometSee Sold Price
Sold2024Large Zia Polychrome Pottery Olla with Four Bird MotifLarge Zia Polychrome Pottery Olla with Four Bird Motif 14 x 14 in. diam. Dewey Galleries, Santa Fe, NM, 1994. The Collection of Gordon and Zanne Stewart.See Sold Price
Sold2024Zuni Polychrome Pottery Olla with Deer MotifZuni Polychrome Pottery Olla with Deer Motif 6 1/2 x 8 3/4 in. diam. By repute Eric Phillips, Santa Fe, NM, 1992. The Collection of Gordon and Zanne Stewart.See Sold Price
Sold2018Lois Medina (1959 - * Zia)An olla Polychrome-painted earthenware Signed to bottom: Lois Medina / Zia 9" H x 12.5" Dia.See Sold Price
Sold2023Hopi, Rachel Shamie Nampeyo, Polychrome BowlRachel Shamie Nampeyo(Hopi, b. 1956)Polychrome Bowlfired clay, pigmentsinscribed: RHeight 2 1/2 x Diameter 7 3/4 in. (6.35 x 19.71 cm.) Private Collection, OklahomaSee Sold Price
Sold2023Hopi, Rachel Shamie Nampeyo, Polychrome PlateRachel Shamie Nampeyo(Hopi, b. 1956)Polychrome Platefired clay, pigmentsinscribed: RHeight 5/8 x Diameter 10 1/2 in. (1.59 x 26.67 cm.) Private Collection, OklahomaSee Sold Price
Sold20162 Santa Clara Pottery JarsLate 1900s, Pair of very fine miniature blackware polychrome sgraffitto pots, the large olla with kachina heads and ants by Ergo Vallo ("Dalawepi", Hopi), the smaller with blue jay head and feathers bSee Sold Price
Sold2020Thomas Tenorio Santa Domingo Pottery OllaThomas Tenorio Santa Domingo Pottery Olla 8''x6.5''. A polychrome decorated and carved jar with bird motif. Signed on bottom. Some scattered surface scratches. Ceramic is in excellent condition.See Sold Price
Sold2024Rachel Sahmie Nampeyo, Group of Five Polychrome TilesRachel Sahmie Nampeyo(Hopi, b. 1956)Group of Five Polychrome Tilesfired clay, pigmentseach inscribed: R / NAMPEYO / KOO-LOOlargest: 4 7/8 x 6 3/8 x 3/8 in. (12.4 x 16.2 x 1 cm.), smallest: 4 3/8 x 4 1See Sold Price
Sold2024Hopi, Group of Five Polychrome CeramicsHopi Group of Five Polychrome Ceramicsfired clay, pigmentsNyla Sahmie(Hopi, 1856 - 1942)Bowl + Two Wedding Vaseseach inscribed: Nyla / [artist's cipher]Rachel Sahmie Nampeyo [Koo Loo]See Sold Price
289 Lots AwayHudson Valley Auctioneers LLC Beacon NYCarved wood polychrome carved Native American with horns, 1930's$150
3 days LeftSTAIRNeo Grec Ebonized and Polychrome Painted Pedestal, Attributed to Kilian Brothers, NY$350(1 bid)