Sold201618thc Chinese Enamel Porcelain Punch BowlA Chinese porcelain punch bowl. Late 18th / Early 19th century Qing Dynasty, Chien Lung period. The footed bowl is decorated using famille rose enamels. The interior and exterior decorated with abundaSee Sold Price
Sold201618thc Chinese Mandarin Porcelain Punch BowlA Chinese porcelain punch bowl. Late 18th / Early 19th century Qing Dynasty, Chien Lung period. The footed bowl is decorated using famille rose enamels. The exterior depicts Mandarin figures engaged iSee Sold Price
Sold2020Chinese Wucai Porcelain Footed BowlLate 18th/early 19th century; bamboo, tree, sacred fungus, decoration with Famille Rose floral accents and translucent floral spots. With Jiaqing type underglaze character mark, 2 in. H., 4 1/2 in. DiSee Sold Price
Sold2022Chinese Jiaqing One Hundred Boys BowlAn early 19th century Chinese Famille Rose bowl. Footed floriform bowl with hand-painted enameled "One Hundred Boys" design on a Aqua ground. Painted Jiaqing mark in Red. Minor wear to decoration, finSee Sold Price
Sold2022Chinese Jiaqing Famille Rose BowlAn early 19th century Chinese Famille Rose bowl. Round footed form with hand-painted enameled floral and butterfly design on a Aqua ground. Painted Jiaqing mark in Red. Minor wear to decoration, someSee Sold Price
Sold2022Chinese Jiaqing Four Beauties BowlAn early 19th century Chinese Famille Rose bowl. Round footed form with hand-painted enameled "Four Beauties" design on a Aqua ground. Painted Jiaqing mark in Red. Minor wear to decoration, 1 1/2" haiSee Sold Price
Sold2022Chinese Jiaqing One Hundred Boys BowlAn early 19th century Chinese Famille Rose bowl. Round footed form with hand-painted enameled "One Hundred Boys" design on a Aqua ground. Painted Jiaqing mark in Red. Minor wear to decoration, fine crSee Sold Price
Sold2024Chinese early 19th century porcelain bowlBeautiful Chinese early 19th century famille rose porcelain bowl, 2.7"x6.9"diaSee Sold Price
Sold2020(2) 19th C. Chinese Famille Rose Porcelain Bowls.(2) 19th C. Chinese famille rose porcelain footed bowls. Tongzhi red seal marks. Green wash interior and exterior with floral and figural decoration. 7 1/4 x 7 1/4 x 3 1/4 inches.See Sold Price
Sold2018Chinese 19/20thC Famille Rose BowlChinese 19th/early 20th century Famille Rose porcelain bowl, with a Famille Rose figure of a lady with boy on top of cover. 5" H x 6 1/2" W. Provenance: Peabody, Massachusetts estate.See Sold Price
Sold2018Chinese Famille Rose Porcelain Bowl, Early 19th CenturyA large Chinese famille rose porcelain bowl depicting a scenic view of Xizi Lake. It has an inscription with 2 seals and a 4-character mark on the bottom. Dimensions are: 3 inches tall X 8 1/4 inchesSee Sold Price
Sold2019Chinese Porcelain Famille Rose BowlA Chinese porcelain famille rose enameled bowl with lotus garden and six character mark on base. Late 19th/early 20th Century. 3-1/4in tall x 7-1/2in diameter.See Sold Price
Sold2021Collection Antique Chinese Porcelain Articles19th century. Famille Rose porcelain group including a very nicely decorated center bowl and two smaller footed bowls. No cracks, breaks or restoration detected. Largest: W10 3/8" Sold from the collecSee Sold Price
Sold2024Antique Chinese Late Qing Famille Rose Footed Oval BowlAntique Chinese Famille Rose Footed Oval Serving Bowl, ca. Late 19th century to early 20th century. 10.75 x 8 inches, h. 3.5 in.See Sold Price
Sold2022TWO CHINESE FAMILLE ROSE PORCELAIN FOOTED BOWLS Late 19th CenturyTWO CHINESE FAMILLE ROSE PORCELAIN FOOTED BOWLSLate 19th Century1) Square, with scrolling lotus and bat decoration highlighted with a gilt infinity knot and calligraphy. Seal marked. Height 3.25”See Sold Price
Sold2015CHINESE EXPORT PORCELAIN PLATEAU - Large Famille RoseCHINESE EXPORT PORCELAIN PLATEAU - Large Famille Rose Oval Footed Bowl, first half of 19th c., having gilt scalloped edge with blossom paneling, the central gilt detailed decoration of a court scene wSee Sold Price
Sold2024Chinese Qing Dynasty Porcelain Covered BowlLate 19th - early 20th century Chinese Qing dynasty porcelain covered bowl with famille rose elegant painted enameled decoration of pink lotus flower petals and leaf motifs on an imperial-yellow grounSee Sold Price
Sold2023Antique Chinese Famille Rose Porcelain Punch BowlEarly 19th century. Having a fine size and nicely decorated. The bowl has been staple repaired at some point in several areas. The piece is stable for display and an interesting example. H7" W16" SoldSee Sold Price
Sold2024CHINESE ROSE FAMILLE PORCELAIN FOOTED BOWLLarge, well enameled Chinese rose famille porcelain raised edge footed bowl with figural interior reserve, 19th century; 4"H 14.5"W 11"DSee Sold Price
Sold2020Antique Chinese Famille Rose Porcelain BowlAntique Chinese Famille Rose Enameled Porcelain Bowl. Inside and the bottom turquoise glazed and stamped with "Tongzhi Nian Zhion" mark on the bottom, ca. 19th century-early 20th century. H. 3in , d.See Sold Price
Sold2024Group of 3 Chinese Tea BowlsGroup of 3 Chinese tea bowls to include: 1 Lobed with gilt decorated blue glaze exterior with green glazed interior, unmarked, 18th - early 19th century, gilt wear. 1 fine porcelain Famille Rose tea bSee Sold Price
Sold2021A LARGE CHINESE EXPORT FAMILLE ROSE PORCELAIN PUNCHA LARGE CHINESE EXPORT FAMILLE ROSE PORCELAIN PUNCH BOWL QING DYNASTY, LATE 18TH/EARLY 19TH CENTURY Decorated with reserve panels with figures within a foliate ground (53cm diameter)See Sold Price
Sold2022CHINESE PORCELAIN INGOT SHAPED BIRDS BOWL19th c. Famille Rose Footed Bowl, decorated with pheasant and magpies on a diapered ground, gilded rim, turquoise interior, overglaze red Tongzhi (1862-1874) seal mark on base, 3 1/4" high, 8 1/8" x 6See Sold Price
Sold2018Pair of Large Chinese Bowls, Early 19th CenturyA pair of large Chinese famille rose porcelain bowls depicting scenic views of Xizi Lake. Each has an inscription with 2 seals and a 4-character mark on the bottom. Dimensions are: 3 inches tall X 8 1See Sold Price