Sold2022Collection of (120) Vintage Webster's DictionaryCollection of one hundred and twenty vintage Webster's Dictionary bound books, circa 1923 13"h x 9.5"w x 4"d / largest Provenance: A Spring Branch, Texas collection We happily provide seamless shipSee Sold Price
Sold2023Collection of (120) Vintage BooksCollection of one hundred and twenty vintage books, to include Webster's Third New International Dictionary and many Federal Reporter volumes 13"h x 9.5"w x 4"d / largest We happily provide seamlessSee Sold Price
Sold2021Vintage Websters Dictionary, Second EditionVintage bound Websters Dictionary, second edition unabridged, with dust jacket 12"h x 9"w x 7"d Provenance: The James Turnbow Estate (Beeville, Texas) We happily provide seamless shipping servicesSee Sold Price
Sold2022Vintage 1957/58 Webster's Dictionary & Home ReferenceVintage 1957/58 Webster's Dictionary & Home Reference Library, Little, Ives Encyclopedia Scarce Edition as Pictured. FREE Domestic Shipping.See Sold Price
Sold2023Vintage Webster’s Unabridged DictionaryVintage Webster’s Unabridged DictionarySee Sold Price
Sold20166 Vintage Webster Striped Sterling Matchbox CoverEst. $ 60 - 120 6 Vintage Webster Striped Sterling Matchbox Cover. Measures 1 1/8 inches x 1 5/8 inches. Total weight 61.2 grams. Monogrammed. Marked Sterling Webster Company hallmark.See Sold Price
Sold2021Lot of vintage books - Webster dictionary's and moreLot of vintage books - Webster dictionary's and moreSee Sold Price
Sold2022Lot of Vintage Books, Yearbooks, Webster Dictionary, and Order of the Eastern StarLot of Vintage Books, Yearbooks, Webster Dictionary, and Order of the Eastern StarSee Sold Price
Sold2020French Foreign Legion Photographs, North Africa (120)Collection of 120 original vintage French Foreign Legion black & white photographs from North Africa during the early 1950s. Views: Algeria, Tunisia, Desert scenes, Legion troops, military equipment,See Sold Price
Sold2019Lot of 120+ Vintage Paperback NovelsCollection of approximately 120+ vintage pulp fiction paperback books, mostly published by Popular Library, 1950s.See Sold Price
Sold2024Vintage Miniature Leather Dictionary "The Little Webster 18000 Words"Vintage "The Little Webster 18000 Words" Lilliput Dictionary with Leather Cover. M. Minkus Veriag Publishers and Importers. Printed by C. G. Roder G.m.b.H., Leipzig, Germany. The item measuresSee Sold Price
Sold2020Collection Vintage Reference BooksCollection Vintage Reference Books. Includes the New Century Dictionary, Boyers Dictionary, and volumes of The Wonder World. Leather and cloth bound. Approximately 10 inches x 8 inchesSee Sold Price
Sold2022Vintage Wood Push Poleby unknown maker with copper tip, the Konwinski Collection, 120"L, est. Market DeterminedSee Sold Price
Sold2019Lot of 120+ Vintage Paperback NovelsCollection of approximately 120+ pulp fiction paperback books. Most published by Popular Library, 1950s.See Sold Price
Sold2016LARGE BOOK COLLECTIONCollection of over 50 books, mostly antique, including an Erica Jong signed book, Harper's Magazine, Webster's Dictionary, Kipling, Stevenson Medallion Edition, & more.See Sold Price
Sold2022COLLECTION OF EASTER POSTCARDSAPPROX. 120 VINTAGE EASTER POSTCARDS. SOME CREASES AND FOLDS OVERALL ALL ARE IN GOOD CONDITIONSee Sold Price
Sold2016Vintage Mini Books & BiblesIncluded in this lot: Twelfth Night, The Life of Jesus and Prayers, Pearls of Prayers, Jewels of Prayer, New Testament, Little Webster Dictionary, Leather bond German Bible Concordia Publishing 1902See Sold Price
Sold2023Vintage Webster Silver Cobalt Glass Mustard Pot8x9cm Weight: 329 grams (Before Packing) Thousand Planet Auction House Season 4: Ten2Go August Collection Auction. A bargain hunter's, fixer-upper's, and pack-rat's dream come true! Our Ten2Go "warehoSee Sold Price
Sold2023Group of 120 Vintage Art Deco Millefiori Glass Beads, Colorful Collectibles,with - Free ShippingDimension: 13-34mm Introduction: This exceptional collection of 120 Art Deco-era Millefiori glass beads reflects the exquisite craftsmanship of early 20th-century artisans. With dimensions ranging froSee Sold Price
Sold2022VINTAGE DICTIONARIES BOOKS AND NOTEBOOKS LOTA big collection of antique and vintage books and notebooks. All hardcover. A total of ten items. Record, expense book, handwritten. The Child Welfare Manual, A Handbook of Child Nature and Nurture foSee Sold Price
Sold202322 Buster Brown Advertising Items & ToysA large group of 22 vintage Buster Brown advertisement collectibles. Includes Buster brown Webster dictionary, mustard tin, playing cards, wooden whistle, 2 belt buckles, 3 tin yoyo toys, Buster BrownSee Sold Price
Sold2017Collection Of Vintage Straight RazorsConsists Of H. Ford In Box, One H. Wade, One Wade And Butcher, One Wilbert Butler One Simon Pure Cutlery From Germany, One Webster Bros, One Shumatel's Barber, One Riders Bros Extra And More, ThirteenSee Sold Price
Sep 28Ark Auctions IncVan Cleef & Arpels Vintage 20 motif Alhambra 18K Yellow Gold Diamond Long Necklace$30,000
6 days LeftRobinhood AuctionsStephen Webster No Regrets Silver Tipped Woven Leather Brown Bracelet$50