Sold2024VINTAGE FRENCH ART EXHIBITION POSTERHenri Guerin (1929-2009 France). Vintage (circa 1974) exhibition poster for an exhibit of Guerin's work in stained glass and tapestry design held in Felletin, France in 1974. Printed by Les Presses E.See Sold Price
Sold2021HENRI TOULOUSE-LAUTREC VINTAGE EXHIBITION POSTERUnusual Henri Toulouse-Lautrec vintage exhibition poster for an exhibition held at the Museum of Decorative arts. Printed lithograph on heavy stock paper. Measures: 26'' X 20''See Sold Price
Sold2022HENRI MATISSE LINDEN GALLERY EXHIBITION POSTERHenri Matisse vintage exhibition poster for an exhibition held at the Linden Gallery. Printed lithograph on heavy stock paper. Measures: 20'' X 26''See Sold Price
Sold2021HENRI MATISSE LINDEN GALLERY EXHIBITION POSTERHenri Matisse vintage exhibition poster for an exhibition held at the Linden Gallery. Printed lithograph on heavy stock paper. Measures: 20'' X 26''See Sold Price
Sold2021HENRI ROUSSEAU LEIGHTON GALLERY EXHIBITION POSTERHenri Rousseau vintage exhibition poster for an exhibition held at the Leighton Gallery. Printed lithograph on heavy stock paper. Measures: 20'' X 26''See Sold Price
Sold2018Vintage Henri Matisse Exhibition PosterProfessionally framed and matted, exhibition Grand Palais 1970, measures 22 by 17 inchesSee Sold Price
Sold2023Henri Rousseau: Jungle Dreams - Museum of Modern Art, New York, Exhibition Poster (1985)Journey into the enchanting world of Henri Rousseau with this vintage exhibition poster from the Museum of Modern Art, New York, dated February 21 to June 4, 1985. The poster serves as a visual gatewaSee Sold Price
Sold202411 Vintage Art Exhibition PostersA collection of 11 vintage art exhibition posters, including: a Henri Matisse Museum of Modern Art poster; an Alexander Calder "Mobile et lithographies" poster; a Giacomo Bella Palazzo Grassi poster;See Sold Price
Sold2023Four Vintage Art Exhibition PostersFour vintage art exhibition posters, including Rene Magritte at Galerie Isy Brachot published 1988; Henri de Toulouse-Lautrec at Galerie "65" Cannes; Braque, Picasso and Rouault at Galerie CharpentierSee Sold Price
Sold2023Vintage PosterHenri Matisse Nice France- Cóte d'Azur, Musée Matisse exhibiton poster printed by Mourlot 1965 - 99 x 63 cm; and another Matisse Dallas Museum of Fine Arts, exhibition poster printed by PaceSee Sold Price
Sold2016Exhibition Advertising Poster Diaghilev Russian BalletsExhibition Advertising Poster – Diaghilev Russian Ballets 1909-1929 – Paris, 1977. Country: France. Year: 1977. Artist: painting Le Train Bleu (1924) by Pablo Picasso used as main imageSee Sold Price
Sold2015Art Deco Poster Exposition Architecture 1929 FranceOriginal vintage Art Deco advertising poster for an exhibition of housing and architecture from 24 October to 12 November 1929: Demain les maisons seront metalliques - aujourd'hui venez les voir - ExpSee Sold Price
Sold2023Vintage PosterAfter Henri Matisse The Thousand and One Nights 1950, a poster for the Exhibition at the Museum of Art Carnegie Institute, printed by Pace Editions 1974 - 72 x 134 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2023Vintage PosterAfter Henri Matisse a poster for the Impressionist to Early Modern Painting from the USSR Exhibition at the Metropolitan New York 1986, printed for the Metropolitan Museum 1986 - 59 x 101 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2023Joan Miro: Constellations, 1959 Vintage Exhibition Poster, Galerie BerggruenTitle: Constellations, 1959 Vintage Exhibition Poster, Galerie Berggruen Type: Work on paper1959 Medium: Lithograph poster Dimensions: 28 x 20 inches Signed and Dated: N/A Edition / Publisher/ Notes:See Sold Price
Sold2017After Sonia Delaunay, Four Vintage Exhibition Posters &After Sonia Delaunay (Ukrainian, 1885–1979). Group of vintage posters spanning 1968 through 1973, comprising: 1.) "Espace 2000" exhibition poster by Jacques Damase Paris;"Bruxelles Du 21 FevrierSee Sold Price
Sold2021FERNAND DUBUIS Vintage Exhibition Poster. Modern Art. PFERNAND DUBUIS Vintage Exhibition Poster. Modern Art. Printed in Paris.-- Dimensions: H: 25 inches: W: 18 inches ---See Sold Price
Sold2022Jasper Johns Device Vintage Exhibition Poster 1962-1963A fascinating vintage offset lithograph titled "Device" by Jasper Johns. Signed in the plate with a 1962 date and a printed annotation of 5/6. Showcasing a gallery exhibition at Leo Castelli Gallery,See Sold Price
Sold2022PABLO PICASSO Vintage Exhibition Poster Musee Des Beaux Arts De Montreal 1985PABLO PICASSO Vintage Exhibition Poster Musee Des Beaux Arts De Montreal 1985. Colorful poster. Original framing. size: 31.5 x 22 matte, 38.25 x 28.75 outside frameSee Sold Price
Sold2022Pablo Picasso Galerie Vismara Vintage Exhibition Poster 1971An iconic vintage exhibition poster featuring the art of Pablo Picasso at the Galerie Vismara, Monaco, 1971. The Picasso artworks highlighted are from the Portraits Imaginaires, or Imaginary PortraitSee Sold Price
Sold2021CALDER Vintage Exhibition Poster Haus Der Kunst MunchenCALDER Vintage Exhibition Poster Haus Der Kunst Munchen. Original framing. Size: 22.75x32.75 in image, 23.5x33.5 in outside frameSee Sold Price
Sold2024Vintage Exhibition Poster Jasper Johns 1966 LithographVintage Exhibition Poster Jasper Johns 1966 Lithograph. LiveAuctioneers gives us up to 20 photos, to see many more photos of most lots find this sale on Proxibid, where we can post up to 100 images. 1See Sold Price
Sold2016Antonio Clave 1956 Vintage Exhibition PosterAntonio Clave 1956 Vintage Exhibition Poster: Ecole Paris 1956 Vintage exhibition poster. Published by Loutlot 1956. Measures 18x27" Excellent condition. Antonio Clave was a Spanish Abstract ExpressioSee Sold Price
Sold2024Morris Louis Museum of Fine Art Arts Boston Vintage Exhibition Poster Framed 1983A bright and graphic vintage exhibition poster featuring an oil painting titled "Delta Gamma (1960)" by American artist Morris Louis, at the Museum of Fine Arts, Boston. Printed in 1983. A great accenSee Sold Price
Oct 22The Ross Art GroupOriginal Henri Matisse Travel Vintage Poster for Nice France Created in 1947 Travail et Joie$1,800
6 days LeftRobinhood AuctionsFernand Henri Leger (1881-1955), "Contrastes" Vintage Poster on Paper$70
Oct 10The Rug LifeORIGINAL HENRI MATISSE (1869-1954) VIRGINIA MUSEUM OF FINE ART EXHIBITION POSTER, 31IN x 38IN (79cm$300
Oct 10The Rug LifeORIGINAL HENRI MATISSE (1869-1954) NATIONAL GALLERY OF ART EXHIBITION POSTER, THE EARLY YEARS IN$350
6 days LeftC3-Crescent Commercial CorporationDeborah Azzopardi exhibition poster Slamm Telephone museum art print pop art posterCA$50(1 bid)
Oct 22The Ross Art GroupOriginal Vintage Le Doyen French Restaurant Signed Print by Denis Paul Noyer c1979 Large$500
Oct 22The Ross Art GroupOriginal Vintage Lake Placid 1980 Olympics Team USA Poster John Gallucci 1980 Signed by Players$800
Oct 22The Ross Art GroupOriginal Vintage La Grande Cascade French Restaurant Signed Print by Denis Paul Noyer c1979$500