Sold2022NEW MARX SOUTHERN PACIFIC DAYLIGHT TRAIN SETO ga, litho tin, 8349 loco & tender, TTOS Convention Diner, baggage, combine, 2 coaches, w/ventilators, not shown in photo, orig box & dividers, C9.See Sold Price
Sold2023NEW MARX SOUTHERN PACIFIC TRAIN SETO ga, litho tin, 8349 loco & tender, w/4 TTOS Convention cars - 2 #7353, 19931, 19932, orig boxes & inserts minor wear, C8-9.See Sold Price
Sold2022New Lionel 4449 GS - 4 Southern Pacific DaylightNew Lionel 4449 GS - 4 Southern Pacific Daylight #6 - 18070, in C10 with a sealed set box.See Sold Price
Sold2024Southern Pacific RR Daylight Scheme N Scale 18 Unit Psgr Train Set-Con Cor ModelsThis is a Southern Pacific Railroad N scale passenger train set, with all 18 pieces made by Con-Cor Models. These cars and locos were sold individually, and we believe they are all new in the originalSee Sold Price
SoldGroup of Marx HO trains with New Haven ABA diesel locomotivesGroup of Marx HO trains to include New Haven ABA diesel locomotive set, New York Central operating crane car, Lehigh Valley flat car with lumber load, Southern Pacific gondola, Erie flat car with BurlSee Sold Price
Sold2017LIONEL SOUTHERN PACIFIC DAYLIGHT TRAIN SETO ga, 8260, 8261 & 8262 F3 ABA w/cars 19107, 7211, 9589, 9590, 9591, 9592, 9593, 7204, orig boxes & inserts minor wear, no B unit box, C8-9.See Sold Price
Sold2022Marx Southern Pacific Train SetMarx Southern Pacific Train Set in original box with Track & Transformer -ExcellentSee Sold Price
Sold2024MARX SOUTHERN PACIFIC TRAIN SETO ga, 999 die cast electric loco, w/solid spoke pilot, 1951 Southern Pacific tender, 1950 GAEX box car, 2 #174580 NYC box cars, 3200 NY NH & H box car, 20102 NYC caboose, 3 orig boxes only, boxes wornSee Sold Price
Sold2024MARX SOUTHERN PACIFIC TRAIN SETO ga, plastic, 490 electric loco, 1951 tender, 1950 GAEX box car, 2532 Cities Service tank, 2 #44572 C&O hopper, 652 Shell tank, 254000 gondola, w/6 car orig boxes minor wear, C7-9.See Sold Price
Sold2022MARX SOUTHERN PACIFIC TRAIN SETO ga, 400 plastic loco, 1951 tender, 13975 ATSF stock, 3563 Erie flat, 2532 Cities Service tank, 34710 PRR gondola, 3280 SF box car, 35565 SP caboose, 428 crossing gate, Wig Wag signal, C6-8.See Sold Price
Sold2022Marx Southern Pacific Train SetMarx Southern Pacific Train Set in original box with Track & Transformer -Very Good, gondola missing wheels, no box topSee Sold Price
Sold2022Marx Southern Pacific Diesel Train Set No. 9500Marx Southern Pacific train set no. 4923. The set includes the Southern Pacific diesel locomotive and dummy, a box car, gondola, and caboose The set has wear from play and age. The box has some moistuSee Sold Price
Sold2023NEW MARX CANADIAN PACIFIC TRAIN SETO ga, litho tin, 3003 CP loco & tender, 5194 combine, 5191 & 5192 4-car sets, orig boxes & inserts, C8-9.See Sold Price
Sold2022NEW MARX CANADIAN PACIFIC TRAIN SETO ga, litho tin, 8341 loco & tender, CPR cars 5194 baggage, 5193 4-car passenger set, orig boxes & inserts minor wear, no orig box for baggage, C8-9.See Sold Price
Sold2023MARX 31350/1 SOUTHERN PACIFIC TRAIN SETO ga, 666 loco, die cast, 961 tender, 347100 PA gondola, 13975 SF stock, 4528 Erie flat w/silver tractors, 2532 Cities Service tank, 4556 caboose, trestle bridge, 6 #072 lamp posts, 446 revolving beacSee Sold Price
Sold2023MARX ELECTRIC SOUTHERN PACIFIC TRAIN SET w/ BOXIncludes electric Southern Pacific Diesel Engines with 3 Freight Cars. Comes with track. Boxed 18" ExcellentSee Sold Price
Sold2023MARX 9500 SOUTHERN PACIFIC TRAIN SETO ga, litho tin, 6000 AA locos, 37956 PRR box car, 80982 Wabash gondola, 1235 Southern Pacific caboose, w/transformer, orig set box & dividers, 7 searchlights, orig boxes worn or rough, C7-8.See Sold Price
Sold2023MARX 09632 SOUTHERN PACIFIC TRAIN SET0 ga, litho tin, 6000 AA unit, missing 1 horn, silver gondola w/decals applied on 1 side, yellow undecorated box car, undecorated red caboose, thin smokestack intact, w/2 decal sheets for tender, gondSee Sold Price
Sold2024MARX 25249 SOUTHERN PACIFIC TRAIN SETO ga, litho tin, 6000 AA locos, missing horns, 80982 Wabash gondola, 1235 SP caboose, transformer, orig box minor wear, C7-8.See Sold Price
Sold2015Southern Pacific Train Set.Southern pacific day light train set that is unpainted, brass. Locomotive is complete, but you will have to put on the side boards. Needs to be painted and there is some corrosion along the boiler andSee Sold Price
Sold2017MTH HO SOUTHERN PACIFIC DAYLIGHT 8 TRAIN CAR SETMTH HO scale Southern Pacific SP Daylight train car set. Includes 8 pieces: (1) coach 5000, (1) coach 5839, (1) coach 3579, (1) baggage coach 3691, (1) lounge 2507, (1) lounge 1472, (1) diner 1864, anSee Sold Price
Sold2020Lionel 1979 Southern Pacific Train Set NEWLimited Edition Lionel 1979 Southern Pacific Trian Set, new in boxSee Sold Price
Oct 13JM Hobby Supply and Railroad Artifact AuctionsRock Island/Southern Pacific RR Arizona Limited 7 Car Set-The Coach Yard-HO Scale$500(1 bid)
Oct 13JM Hobby Supply and Railroad Artifact AuctionsCP/CN/SP 8 Car Boxcar/Reefer Car Set-Intermountain Railway-HO Scale$25(1 bid)
Oct 13JM Hobby Supply and Railroad Artifact AuctionsUP/SP/NP/LIBBY 8 Car 40 Foot Refrigerator Car Kit Set-Intermountain-HO Scale$25(1 bid)
Oct 13JM Hobby Supply and Railroad Artifact AuctionsCEI/SANDS/SOU/CR/UP/GN 6 Car Covered Hopper Set-Intermountain-HO Scale$20
Oct 13JM Hobby Supply and Railroad Artifact AuctionsNS/RI/CSX/USLX 5 Car Boxcar Set-Atlas-HO Scale$20
Turner Auctions + AppraisalsLionel O Gauge Modern Era Southern Pacific Daylight Streamline Passenger Cars$100
Turner Auctions + AppraisalsO Gauge Southern Pacific Daylight & Black Widow E8 shells & Williams Heavyweight Observation$50