Sold2022Six Piece Lot, to include five sterling silver sailing boats marked Sterling 960, along with craneSix Piece Lot, to include five sterling silver sailing boats marked Sterling 960, along with crane and turtle; all in glass cases; heights 7 1/2 - 12 1/2 inches. Provenance: From the Robert CircielloSee Sold Price
Sold2024Sterling & 900 Silver Pitcher and Vessel LOT 875g.A five (5) piece estate lot of 925 and 900 silver vessels. Includes: one (1) vintage sterling silver gravy boat, marked Spritzer & Fuhrmann (New York; fl. 1941 to 1955), and stamped STERLING 925 to unSee Sold Price
Sold2024Sterling Silver Flatware-Six Stieff Repousse Cocktail Forks 136 GramsCa. early 20thC. six pcs total. Lot includes: five 5 1/2" Stieff cocktail forks, all monogrammed. Plus one 6" cocktail fork, mono. All pieces are marked as shown.See Sold Price
Sold2022Lot of Six Native American Silver Jewelry PiecesFive Native American silver bracelets along with one turquoise stone necklace. 1) Sterling Silver bracelet, signed TC Singer2) Sterling Silver bracelet. Six black stones . Marked Sterling with initialSee Sold Price
Sold2023Six Piece Silver LotSix Piece Silver Lot, to include Sterling bowl, cup, weighted pair of candlesticks, along with continental box and lidded cup, 22.1 t.oz.See Sold Price
Sold2023John Hardy Sterling Silver Earrings NecklaceLot includes Six pieces of jewelry, with five pieces signed by John Hardy. Gross Diamond Weight Measure: Earrings 1" - 1-1/2" Bracelet 7-1/2" Chain 16" NecklacSee Sold Price
Sold2020Five-piece sterling silver lot to include a Tiffany &Five-piece sterling silver lot to include a Tiffany & Co. heart shaped dish, three shell dishes along with repousse bowl, 15 t.oz. .See Sold Price
Sold20235 pc Estate Lot of Sterling Silver RingsDescription: This lot includes five estate fresh sterling silver rings. Each piece is marked. Pieces range from antique to modern and vary in size. You get all you see pictured, see photos for detailsSee Sold Price
Sold20236pc. Sterling Silver RingsDescription: This lot includes six sterling silver rings. Each ring is marked sterling, some are maker signed. See photos for details. Condition: Pieces are in estate found condition, with minor wearSee Sold Price
Sold2022Five Piece Lot, to include ships compass; two sterling silver footed small trays; cut overlayFive Piece Lot, to include ships compass; two sterling silver footed small trays; cut overlay bottle, height 9 inches; along with a large round silver ray, diameter 22 inches. Provenance: Estate of FlSee Sold Price
Sold2023Six Piece LotSix Piece Lot, to include English tole paint decorated tray, 27 inches x 21 inches, along with five piece sterling plate tea set, Provenance: A Private Collection From Los Angeles.See Sold Price
Sold20236pc. Vintage Sterling Silver RingsDescription: This lot includes six vintage sterling silver rings. Each ring is marked sterling, some are maker signed. See photos for details. Condition: Pieces are in estate found condition, with minSee Sold Price
Sold20237pc. Vintage Estate Lot of Sterling Silver RingsDescription: This lot includes six vintage sterling silver rings. Each ring is marked sterling, some are maker signed. See photos for details. Condition: Pieces are in estate found condition, with minSee Sold Price
Sold20238pc. Vintage Estate Lot of Sterling Silver RingsDescription: This lot includes six vintage sterling silver rings. Each ring is marked sterling, some are maker signed. See photos for details. Condition: Pieces are in estate found condition, with minSee Sold Price
Sold2022Five Piece Sterling Silver Flatware Lot 91.7gFive Piece Sterling Silver Flatware Lot 91.7g. Includes Two Spoons And One Fork With Floral Motif Marked International Sterling Prelude. One Spoon And One Fork Engraved With E Monogram, Marked InternaSee Sold Price
Sold20225pc. Sterling Silver NecklacesDescription: This lot includes five sterling silver necklaces( 3 chains, 5 pendants). Most pieces are marked. Longest necklace: 18" Total weight: 70g Condition: Necklaces are in estate found conditionSee Sold Price
Sold2024Miniature O'Meara Sterling Silver Coffee/Tea SetThis lot includes a miniature Sterling Silver coffee set made by O'Meara Sterling. Set includes six pieces. Each piece is marked. See photos for details. Total lot weight: 1.80oztLarge Pot Measures: 1See Sold Price
Sold2023Five Piece Continental Silver LotFive Piece Continental Silver Lot, to include repousse creamer, gravy boat marked .800, scenic pen strainer, creamer set on three paw feet, along with a small chalice, tallest 5 3/4 inches, 16.0 t.oz.See Sold Price
Sold20156 PC STERLING SILVER LOT GORHAM 23.33 TROY OZFine six piece sterling silver lot. Total weight is 23.33 troy ounces. Featuring an exquisite Gorham hammered after dinner coffee pot with Adam style decoration measuring 7.5" marked E48 N. Along withSee Sold Price
Sold2015LOT OF SMALL STERLING SILVER SERVING DISHESLot includes: five sterling Gorham nut dishes, marked on the base, measure 3.75 inches each; five sterling Napier shell-shaped dishes, marked on the base, measure 3 inches each; six sterling nut disheSee Sold Price
Sold2020Six (6) Vintage Silver Serving Pieces. Lot includesSix (6) Vintage Silver Serving Pieces. Lot includes small spoons, ladles, fork. Various makers. The 2 round bowl spoons are marked 900, the remainder of the lot is marked sterling. Good condition. LonSee Sold Price
Sold20226pc. Estate Lot of Sterling Silver Rings - Lot 5Description: This lot includes six estate fresh sterling silver rings. Each piece is marked. Pieces range from antique to modern and vary in size. You get all you see pictured, see photos for details.See Sold Price
Sold202225 Piece Gorham Buttercup Sterling Silver FlatwareLot contains 25 pieces of Gorham Buttercup pattern sterling silver flatware, circa 1899 first production. Lot includes six 5.75" dinner spoons; five 7" dinner forks; eight 6.5" salad forks; and six 8.See Sold Price
5 days LeftFontaine's Auction GalleryGorham Mfg. Co. Sterling Silver Five-Piece Repoussé Tea & Coffee Service$1,500
1 day LeftAkiba Galleries(11 Pc) Exceptional Meiji Yokohama Japanese Export Silver Tea Set$5,500(5 bids)
2 days LeftThe Benefit Shop Foundation Inc.Lot 5 Sterling Silver & 14k Gold Miniature Charms$175(8 bids)