Sold2022Qual Covered Sterling Silver Center PieceSterling silver center piece with silver plated cover and two handles. 14 1/2"W x 9 3/4"D x 7"H. total weight about 4.72 lbsSee Sold Price
Sold2021VINTAGE STERLING SILVER SERVING TRAY 2013 GVINTAGE LORD ROBERT STERLING SILVER TABLE CENTERPIECE COVERED SERVING TRAY COLLECTIBLE COLLECTOR 953 PRECIOUS METALS AND JEWELRY -2013 GRAMS APPROX-VERY GOOD CONDITION, SOME TARNISH CONSISTENT WITH AGSee Sold Price
Sold2024LORD ROBERT STERLING SILVER COVERD DISH 2013 GVINTAGE LORD ROBERT STERLING SILVER COVERED SERVING DISH TABLE CENTERPIECE -2013 GRAMS APPROX -VERY GOOD CONDITION, SOME TARNISH CONSISTENT WITH AGESee Sold Price
Sold2022STERLING SILVER TABLEWARESterling silver covered vegetable dish; together with a weighted centerpiece dish inscribed "1937 - District Amateur Championship of Trenton...", and a bowl. Dish: 4.75"h x 11"w x 9.5"dSee Sold Price
Sold2024Large Sterling Silver, MOP & Gemstone Herringbone Designer BraceletMasterfully handmade piece featuring a large mother of pearl covered center plaque with a large purple oval center stone and two smaller green ones. A beautiful handmade herringbone chain with a box cSee Sold Price
Sold2017Tiffany & Co. Sterling Silver Center Piece BowlTiffany & Co. Sterling Silver Center Piece Bowl. Stamped on bottom TIFFANY & Co. 18943 MAKERS 6677 STERLING SILVER 925-1000 Approx 29 Troy Ounces. Measures 3 inches high x 10 inches dia.See Sold Price
Sold202019th century sterling silver center piece, marked19th century sterling silver centerpiece, marked inside of the bottom. W:12.5 inches, D:9 inches, H:4.25 inches, Weight: 19.33 ozt (413.7 grams)See Sold Price
Sold2017A GORHAM STERLING SILVER CENTER PIECE BASKETA GORHAM STERLING SILVER CENTER PIECE BASKET, CIRCA 1917. Of cylindrical form with widely flared rim and pierced floral design surmounting a looped handle with floral chased design throughout. Marks iSee Sold Price
Sold2023STERLING SILVER CENTERPIECE DISHSterling silver weighted center piece dish; together with a bowl and two berry spoons (all sterling). Largest: 3.5"h x 11"w / 23 troy ounceSee Sold Price
Sold2019Mexican Sterling Silver Center Piece - No ReserveIn overall good condition. Could just use a good cleaning and polish. Every month Market Auctions will offer 15 pieces for No Reserve starting off at $1. The first 5, the middle 5 (lots 55-59) and theSee Sold Price
Sold2021Gilt Sterling Silver Centerpiece Tazza by GorhamA magnificent dual handled sterling silver centerpiece by Gorham manufacturing company. The flared center bowl banded with a festive array of musical cherubs playing trumpets, harmonicas and zithers wSee Sold Price
Sold2018DAMIAN GARRIDO Sterling silver centerpieceDAMIAN GARRIDO (1931 - 2002) Atlas center bowl, Spain, 1996 Sterling silver Signed and numbered 2/25 6 1/2" x 14" 81.2 OT Provenance: Barry Friedman, Ltd., New York Collection of Debra L. Lee, ChairmaSee Sold Price
Sold2021TIFFANY & CO. "MORESQUE" STERLING SILVER CENTERPIECETIFFANY & CO. "MORESQUE" STERLING SILVER CENTERPIECE BOWL, kylix-form well with beaded under rim, two applied panels having center cartouche, and two ornate openwork handles featuring scrolling splitSee Sold Price
Sold2021A Large Tiffany Sterling Silver CenterpieceLate 19th century, with four scrolled feet, open shell decorated handles and a body with repousse floral decoration and a scalloped top edge. The piece belonged to and is from the family of Charles AuSee Sold Price
Sold2024J. Valdes, Signed Large Sterling Silver Centerpiece, 1940'sKeywords: Sterling Silver, Center Bowl, Tableware, Dinnerware, Fine Silver, Mexican Silver, Decorative Bowl, Vintage Silver Summary: Large sterling silver lobed center bowl featuring a scalloped rim aSee Sold Price
Sold2022Neoclassical Sterling Silver CenterpieceDESCRIPTION: A Neoclassical Sterling Silver center bowl decorated with draping vine and ribbon motifs, further reticulated along the frame. Features two ornate handles, further decorated along the lowSee Sold Price
Sold2021S. Jacobson Sterling Silver Centerpiece FrameS. Jacobson Sterling Silver Centerpiece Frame Oval footed form having open scroll work in floral motif, (2) center floral cartouches and scrolled handles; stamped 'sterSee Sold Price
Sold2022Sheffield 925 Sterling Silver Centerpiece Horse RacingEngraved in center - The Hudson Handicap Won By Paulino O. Ortiz Easy N Dirty 1987. With Sheffield 925 impressed with all silver hallmarks. Celtic pattern around edge of centerpiece. With handle extenSee Sold Price
Sold2017Tiffany Sterling Silver Centerpiece BowlTiffany & Company sterling silver center bowl, with spiral reeded body and laurel leaf rim, interior center monogrammed. Base marked "Tiffany & Co. Makers/8060/9956/Sterling Silver/925-1000/ M". 3 1/4See Sold Price
Sold2023STERLING SILVER CENTERPIECE BOWLSterling silver centerpiece bowl with chased grape vine border and a center monogram. 2.75"h x 14"dia / 23 troy ounceSee Sold Price
Sold2021Frank W. Smith Sterling Silver CenterpieceFrank W. Smith sterling silver centerpiece/fruit stand, B 70-2 pattern, 5 1/2" x 12", 20.58 ozt., monogram in centerSee Sold Price
Sold2021Pair sterling silver center pieces with monogramPair sterling silver centerpieces with monogram, H:6.75 inches, W:7.25 inches. Total weight:16.8 ozt (525.1 grams)See Sold Price
Sold2019Georg Jensen Dublin Vintage Sterling Silver CenterpieceA beautiful vintage sterling silver George Jensen centerpiece bowl or waste in his Dublin pattern, circa 1940. Piece is monogrammed with an Art Deco G. Our auction estimate on this piece is 10-10000.See Sold Price
Sold2024Shreve, Crump & Low (American) Sterling Silver Centerpiece Bowl, Ca. 1925, H 2.25" Dia. 10" 9t ozShreve, Crump & Low (American) Sterling Silver Centerpiece Bowl, Ca. 1925, H 2.25" Dia. 10" 9t oz | Monogrammed "HC" to the center basin. Bearing signature branding and hallmarks to the underside. CirSee Sold Price
2 days LeftMynt Auctions19th Century French Sterling Silver Center Piece Set with Cobalt Blue Glass Liners$10
7 days LeftMynt Auctions19th Century Sterling Silver French Center Pieces Pair with Cobalt Blue Liners$10
3 days LeftMynt AuctionsERTE 14K DIA PEARL MULTI-STONE STER NECKLACE & BROOCH SPECIAN ERTE VELVET BOX.$180(2 bids)
BonhamsA TIFFANY & CO. STERLING SILVER FIVE-PIECE TEA AND COFFEE SERVICE New York, New York, 1907-1956$1,700(3 bids)
Oct 27SJ AuctioneersGeorg Jensen by H. Nielsen Sterling Silver 5-Piece Coffee Set in Pyramid Pattern #600$4,500
1 day LeftJasper52ODIOT - TWO COVERED 950 STERLING SILVER LOUIS XVI VEGETABLE SERVERS 1850-1899 BOWLS$8,500
1 day LeftJasper52GRUHIER ORIGINAL FRENCH ART DECO COVERED 950 STERLING SILVER TUREEN + WRAP 1900-1949$9,000