Sold2019Valerio Adami original lithograph, 1970Medium: original lithograph. Executed for Derriere le Miroir (No. 188) in 1970, and published in Paris by Maeght. Sheet size: 15 x 22 inches. There is a center fold and text on verso, as published. NoSee Sold Price
Sold2020Valerio Adami original lithograph, 1970Medium: original lithograph. Printed in 1970 for the art revue Derriere le Miroir (issue No. 188) and published in Paris by Maeght. Size: 15 x 11 inches (380 x 278 mm). There is text on verso, as publSee Sold Price
Sold2021Valerio Adami original lithograph, 1970Medium: original lithograph. Printed in 1970 for the art revue Derriere le Miroir (issue No. 188) and published in Paris by Maeght. Size: 15 x 22 inches (380 x 560 mm). There is a center fold and textSee Sold Price
Sold2023Valerio Adami 4 Issues Derriere Le Miroir Lithos 1970-1980Adami, Valerio (Italian, b.1935), 4 Issues of Derriere Le Miroir (DLM), Numbers 188, 214, 220, 239, published 1970-1980, complete with a total of 16 original color lithographs, plus other illustrationSee Sold Price
Sold2022Joan Miro - Derriere Le Miroir, No. 186, 8 Original Lithographs, 1970.Joan Miro - Derriere Le Miroir, No. 186, 8 Original Lithographs, 1970. 8 Original Lithographs, 4 of which are on double pages. Printed by Mourlot. Published by Maeght Editeur.See Sold Price
Sold2023Adami Lithograph DM05188 Derriere le Miroir 1970Artist: Adami Valerio Country: Italy Title: Untitled DM05188 Medium: Original Lithograph unsigned Printed: 1970 in France Paper: 15 x 11 inch Provenance: Derriere le Miroir 1970 Condition: Fine - PrisSee Sold Price
Sold2023Adami Lithograph DM08188d Derriere le Miroir 1970Artist: Adami Valerio Country: Italy Title: Untitled DM08188d Medium: Original Lithograph unsigned Printed: 1970 in France Paper: 15 x 22 inch Provenance: Derriere le Miroir 1970 Condition: Fine - PriSee Sold Price
Sold2020Valerio Adami original lithograph, 1970Medium: original lithograph. Printed in 1970 for the art revue Derrière le Miroir and published in Paris by Maeght. Size: 15 x 22 inches (380 x 560 mm). There is a center fold and text on verso, as pSee Sold Price
Sold20231970 Adami Valerio Lithograph DM07188Artist: Adami Valerio Country: Italy Title: Untitled DM07188 Medium: Original Lithograph unsigned Printed: 1970 in France Paper size: 15 x 11 inch Provenance: Derriere le Miroir 1970 Condition: Fine -See Sold Price
Sold20221970 Adami Valerio Lithograph DM07188Artist: Adami Valerio Country: Italy Title: Untitled DM07188 Medium: Original Lithograph unsigned Printed: 1970 in France Paper size: 15 x 11 inch Provenance: Derriere le Miroir 1970 Condition: Fine -See Sold Price
Sold2019Alain Le Yaouanc (b. 1940) Color LithographOriginal color lithograph by Alain Le Yaouanc (b. 1940), untitled composition, created for "Derriere Le Miroir", 1970. 15 x 10 7/8 inches. Unsigned, as published. Excellent condition. Text on reverse,See Sold Price
Sold2017Derriere le Miroir 175. 8 original lithographs byTapies, December 1968. 8 original lithographs (4 on double page), text by P. Volboudt 1st edition.See Sold Price
Sold2022Joan Miro - Derriere Le Miroir, No. 87-88-89, 8 Original Lithographs, 1956.Joan Miro - Derriere Le Miroir, No. 87-88-89, 8 Original Lithographs, 1956. 8 Original Lithographs, 3 of which are on double pages. Printed by Mourlot. Published by Maeght Editeur.See Sold Price
Sold2022Joan Miro - Derriere Le Miroir, No. 139-140, 8 Original Lithographs, 1963.Joan Miro - Derriere Le Miroir, No. 139-140, 8 Original Lithographs, 1963. 8 Original Lithographs, 2 of which are on double pages and 1 on triple page. Printed by Mourlot. Published by Maeght Editeur.See Sold Price
Sold2022Alexander Calder - Derriere Le Miroir, No. 173, 8 Original Lithographs, 1968.Alexander Calder - Derriere Le Miroir, No. 173, 8 Original Lithographs, 1968. 8 Original Lithographs, 2 of which are on double page. Printed by Mourlot. Published by Maeght Editeur.See Sold Price
Sold2022Joan Miro - 8 Original Lithographs from Derriere Le Miroir Issues.Joan Miro - 8 Original Lithographs from Derriere Le Miroir Issues. From various DLM issues, 4 double page lithographs and 4 single page lithographs.See Sold Price
Sold2024Derriere Le Miroir 141 Calder 8 Lithographs 1963Book Derriere Le Miroir 141 Editeur Maeght 1963 Contains 8 original color lithographs by Alexander Calder Book is complete with loose sheets folded as published in original wrappers Condition: Fine &nSee Sold Price
Sold2021Pablo Palazuelo original lithograph, 1970Medium: original lithograph. Printed in 1970 for the art revue Derriere le Miroir (issue number 184) and published in Paris by Maeght. Size: 15 x 11 inches (380 x 277 mm). There is a different image oSee Sold Price
Sold2019Pablo Palazuelo original lithograph, 1970Medium: original lithograph. Executed by Palazuelo for Derriere le Miroir (issue 184) in 1970. Not signed. Sheet size: 15 x 11 inches; with text on verso, as published. Derriere le Miroir was the legeSee Sold Price
Sold2021Pablo Palazuelo original lithograph, 1970Medium: original lithograph. Printed in 1970 for the art revue Derriere le Miroir (issue number 184) and published in Paris by Maeght. Size: 15 x 11 inches (380 x 277 mm). There is text on verso, as iSee Sold Price
Sold2023Pablo Palazuelo original lithograph, 1970Medium: original lithograph. Printed in 1970 for the front cover of the art revue Derriere le Miroir (issue number 184) and published in Paris by Maeght. Size: 15 x 11 inches (380 x 278 mm). Please noSee Sold Price
Sold2022Paul Rebeyrolle original lithograph, 1970Medium: original lithograph. Executed by Rebeyrolle for Derrière le Miroir (No. 187) in 1970. Sheet size: 15 x 22 inches; text on verso with center fold, as published. Not signed. Derrière lSee Sold Price