Sold2022Wonderful Austrian Silver Bowl, Alt Wien (Vienna), Circa 1850.Wonderful Austrian Silver Bowl, Alt Wien (Vienna), Circa 1850. Marvelously executed with floral and foliage ornaments in top quality silversmith workmanship. Marked. 23x27.5cm. 264gr. <See Sold Price
Sold2017Austrian Silver Bowl, Vienna (Alt-Wien), 1824.Austrian Silver Bowl, Vienna (Alt-Wien), 1824. Bowl with pierced rims below a raised pierced basket. Marked and dated. Height: 5cm. Diameter: 15cm. 180gr. Minor dents to the supports.See Sold Price
Sold2022A late 19th century Austrian silver, silver-gilt and enamel mounted rock crystal coupe Hermann B...A late 19th century Austrian silver, silver-gilt and enamel mounted rock crystal coupe Hermann Böhm, Vienna, circa 1870 Shell shaped rock crystal bowl etched with chimera flanking foliate urns amSee Sold Price
Sold2017Pair of Antique Silver Candlesticks, Vienna (Alt Wien),Pair of Antique Silver Candlesticks, Vienna (Alt Wien), Austria, 1804. Engraved family crest. Marked. Height: 19.5cm. 464gr. Minor flaws.See Sold Price
Sold2022Pair of representative candlesticks, "Alt Wien" silver, Ca. 1850Pair of representative candlesticks"Alt Wien" silverCa. 1850Floral embossedHeight 30,5 cmHallmarks: "Alt Wien Radpunze", maker´s markWeight: 738 gramSee Sold Price
Sold2022Austrian Art Deco Silver Cigarette Case, Vienna, Circa 1940.Austrian Art Deco Silver Cigarette Case, Vienna, Circa 1940. Engraved dated dedication to the interior. Marked. 11x8.5cm. 165gr.See Sold Price
Sold2017BAILEY & CO. COIN SILVER SUGAR BOWL AND COVER.BAILEY & CO. COIN SILVER SUGAR BOWL AND COVER. Philadelphia, circa 1850. Marked Bailey & Co. Good condition. 6.25''H. Provenance: Mail Pouch Tobacco Estate.See Sold Price
Sold2022Gustav Gurschner Silver & Bronze Footed BowlGustav Gurschner (Austrian, 1873-1971) for Kaiserlich Koenigliche Kunst-Erzgiesserei, Austrian Vienna Secessionist silver bowl in a patinated bronze frame with two handles and allover Celtic design, tSee Sold Price
Sold2020Austrian Walking Stick with 800 Silver HandleWalking stick with figural boxer head in Austrian 800 silver, circa 1905 Vienna, by Wenzel Brezina. Boxer head has red glass eyes and oak leaf decorations around the neck, mounted on iron wood stick.See Sold Price
Sold2022"Alt Wien" silver, Table bell, Ca. 1850"Alt Wien" silverTable bellCa. 1850Height 10 cm, diameter 6,5 cmMarked: Alt Wien RadpunzeWeight: 143,3 gramSee Sold Price
Sold2017Silver Snuff Tobacco Box, Vienna (Alt-Wien), 1853.Silver Snuff Tobacco Box, Vienna (Alt-Wien), Austria, 1853. Marked and dated. Engraved ornaments. 7x4cm. 53gr.See Sold Price
Sold2022"Alt Wien" silver, Night light, Ca. 1850"Alt Wien" silverNight lightCa. 1850Silver solid & chasedHeight 15 cmMarked: Alt Wien RadpunzeWeight: 149 gramSee Sold Price
Sold2020Austrian Silver candlesticksPair of Austrian (Alt-Wien) 1818 silver candlesticks. Height: 18 cm. Weight: 295 grams. Marked. Minute flaws.See Sold Price
Sold2017EARLY TIFFANY & CO STERLING SILVER FOOTED BOWL COMPOTETIFFANY & CO STERLING SILVER FOOTED BOWL / COMPOTE: Tiffany & Co, New York, circa 1850. Three hairy paw feet support wasted legs terminating in long neck birds which support a bowl with engraved decorSee Sold Price
Sold2020A One Hundred and Nineteen-Piece Austrian SilverA One Hundred and Nineteen-Piece Austrian Silver Flatware Service for Twelve in Original Box, Vienna, circa 1900 Marks: (Dianakopf), (double-headed eagle), (helmet) 10-1/4 inches (26.0 cm) (longest) 1See Sold Price
Sold2021An Austrian Silver, Enamel and Hardstone MountedAn Austrian Silver, Enamel and Hardstone Mounted Parasol Handle Maker's mark 'G.A.S', Vienna, Circa 1870 stamped '900' on rim 1 ozt 18 dwt gross Height 4 1/4 inches. Property from the Estate of PatricSee Sold Price
Sold2018R&W WILSON SILVER BOWL Circa 1825Wonderful R&W Wilson Coin Silver Bowl. Made by the premier silver maker R&W Wilson of Philadelphia, Pa. They were doing business 1825-1846. Their work is found in collections such as the Smithsonian,See Sold Price
Sold2021AUSTRIAN SILVER EQUESTRIAN VASEAustrian silver repousse vase with two figures on horseback and presentation on the other side. Vase is hallmarked on side circa 1850, vase is .812 silver. Measures 8.75" tall, weighs 19.5 OZT (some mSee Sold Price
Sold2021Pair of Austrian Silver CandlesticksPair of 1844 Alt Wien silver candlesticks. Height: 17.5-18 cm. Total weight: 360 grams. Marked.See Sold Price
Sold2020Pair of Austrian Silver CandlesticksPair of early 19th century Alt Wien silver candlesticks. Engraved with a monogram and a crown. Height: 20 cm. Total weight: 392 grams (slightly weighted). Marked (marks worn). Flaws.See Sold Price
Sold2023AUSTRIAN SILVER COFFEE POTSilver 813 fine, of lobed design with floral finial and natural material handle, hallmarked for Vienna 1850 and re-marked for Lombard, Poland post 1920. Height, 9" high and 648 grams.See Sold Price
Sold2017Albert Cole Coin Silver Sugar Sifter,fancy ladle style with gold washed scalloped pierced bowl, circa 1850, no monogram, 7", 59 grams.See Sold Price
Sold2021An Austrian silver and enamelled cigaretAn Austrian silver and enamelled cigarette case, Lippa and Co., Vienna circa 1900, rectangular form engraved with starburst design and blue enamel bands, 9cm x 8cm, 4.19oztSee Sold Price
2 days LeftBidhausSterling Silver Medallion Serving Bowl with Handles by Brown Russell Barclay 1850 8.5in$10
5 days LeftMynt AuctionsArt Silver Sterling Silver Sugar Spoon 6.375in Shell Bowl 3D Handle Circa 1860-1883$10