Sold2022CHINESE BRONZE ROOSTER HANDLE CENSER LAMPChinese bronze brazier with rooster handles has blossom branches and birds. H:28in(71.1cm) W:14in(35.5cm)See Sold Price
Sold2017Unusual Chinese Bronze Censer Brazier with Inscription19th cen, very heavy casting, measures 3"h 12.5"dia; provenance: from a Southern Florida EstateSee Sold Price
Sold2018Chinese Qing Dynasty Bronze / Cloisonne BrazierEast Asia, China, Qing Dynasty, ca. 1644 to 1912 CE. A huge, tripartite bronze brazier, decorated with brightly colored cloisonne enamel. The lower part is a tall, openwork structure, supported by thrSee Sold Price
Sold2022Chinese Han Dynasty Bronze Tripod BrazierEast Asia, China, Han Dynasty, ca. 206 BCE to 220 CE. A lovely leaded bronze brazier supported by 3 legs and adorned with a horizontal band of incised maze motif that encompasses its exterior. The ancSee Sold Price
Sold2021CHINESE BRONZE COVERED CENSER AND BRONZE BRAZIER.Covered censer is footed with a pierced lift top with raised decoration depicting animals and waves. 5”H x 7.5”W x 5.5”D. Rectangular shaped brazier with pine cone feet and an embossSee Sold Price
Sold2024Very Important Chinese Bronze Elephant Censer and Pair of VasesXuande mark, Ming Dynasty; inset with rubies, sapphires, jade, turquoise, pearls, citrines, carnelians, and glass; the finely cast, heavy bronze censer resting on a triangular bronze stand; the censerSee Sold Price
2022Chinese Bronze Shang Dynasty Style CenserProbably 19th century, a Chinese censer in the style of Shang Dynasty, with later cover and jade finial. Ht. with cover 11.5". From the EstatSee Sold Price
Sold2019CHINESE BRONZE FIGURE OF GUANYINCHINESE BRONZE FIGURE OF GUANYIN. 19 1/4 in or 49 cm high.See Sold Price
Sold2022Ming bronze Hu jar with double-phoenix handlesH: 15.8 in. (40 cm) D: 8.3 in. (21 cm)See Sold Price
Sold2018Large Chinese Gilt Qing Bronze Seated ShakyamuniLarge Chinese Gilt Qing Bronze Seated Shakyamuni.Size: 60*54*35cm .Weight: 36kgCondition: good Condition overall..Provenance:From a California private collectorSee Sold Price
Sold2016Chinese Bronze CenserChinese patinated bronze censer, with handles of inverted U-shape on the rim, above a round body raised on three shaped supports, the underside with an apocryphal Xuande mark, set on a lotus leaf formSee Sold Price
Sold2020Two major Chinese bronze temple guards on woodenTwo major Chinese bronze temple guards on wooden console. First half 20th century or older. Size: H 53-54 cm. In good condition.See Sold Price
Sold2017Ming, Bronze Censor with Reddish-brown Patina明 红皮压经炉 Ming, Bronze Censor with Reddish-brown Patina 高(Height):8.5cm 宽(Width):19.8cm 重(Weight):2348gSee Sold Price
Sold2017Antique Chinese Bronze Footed PlanterAntique Chinese bronze with incised design. Signed underside. Good condition. Measures 3-1/4" tall, 7-1/2" in diameter.See Sold Price
Sold2018Chinese Bronze Figure of a Soldierwith foo dog 16 1/4" high overall, 14" high soldier 18th century or earlierSee Sold Price
Sold2015A GOOD CHINESE BRONZE TRIPOD CENSER, weighing 1.7Kg,A GOOD CHINESE BRONZE TRIPOD CENSER, weighing 1.7Kg, probably 16th/17th Century, of shallow form and with good unpolished patination, the base with an unusual nine-character seal mark, 6.25in wide atSee Sold Price
Sold2017Early Chinese Bronze Seated Buddha on a custom woodEarly Chinese Bronze Seated Buddha on a custom wood base. Ht. 11 1/2" including the base. This lot is being re-offered because Ju Zhang user name benzhangju on Live Auctioneers failed to contact & paySee Sold Price
2022Vintage Chinese bronze sculpture, make a lampVintage Chinese bronze sculpture of deity, French mount to make a lamp, 25.7"HSee Sold Price
Sold2021CHINESE BRONZE FIGURE OF AMITABHA WITH BACKPLATEQing Dynasty period or earlier. Cast in a meditative pose, seated with the hands in dhyana mudra, chest adorned with elaborate jewelry, face with peaceful expression, backed by a delicate backplate, sSee Sold Price
Sold201715TH C MING BRONZE COVERED TRIPOD CENSER & RED-CORAL15th C. Chinese Ming Dynasty XuanDe reign period bronze covered censer. Cast with tappered globular body raised on three cylindrical tall foot, flanked by a pair of curved up swept handles on the sideSee Sold Price
1 day LeftHeritage Auctions78131: A Chinese Bronze Luduan-Form Incense Burner, Min$400(1 bid)
4 days LeftFreeman's | HindmanA Chinese Bronze Figure of Taoist Immortal, Zhenwu Dadi, Late Ming/Early Qing Dynasty 明$600
4 days LeftFreeman's | HindmanA Chinese Bronze 'Pine and Deer' Incense Burner 銅松鹿圖三足$600