Sold2022Vintage Gouache Floral Design, Paper Silk ScrollVintage Gouache Floral Design on Paper mounted in Silk Scroll, together with wooden storage box Used condition, wear, worn, discoloration, surface distress Overall: appx. 36-1/2"l x 14"wSee Sold Price
Sold2022Vintage Gouache Floral Design on Silk ScrollVintage Gouache Floral Design on Silk Scroll Used condition, wear, worn Overall: 59-5/8"l x 19-3/4"wSee Sold Price
Sold2022Vintage Gouache on Paper in Silk ScrollVintage Gouache on Paper mounted in Silk Scroll depicting mountain landscape scene, together with wooden storage box Used condition wear, worn Overall: appx. 73-1/2"l x 12-3/4"wSee Sold Price
Sold2022Vintage Gouache Folklore on Paper in Silk ScrollVintage Gouache Folklore on Paper mounted in Silk Scroll depicting old tattered woman with red skinned figure and dog, together with wooden storage box Used condition, wear, worn, discoloration, surfaSee Sold Price
Sold2022Vintage Gouache on Paper Mounted in Silk ScrollVintage Gouache on Paper mounted in Silk Scroll depicting Cranes, together with wooden storage box Used condition wear, worn, tears, creases, losses Overall: appx. 78"l x 24-3/8"wSee Sold Price
Sold2016Old Korean Floral Ink & Color on Silk Paper ScrollAntique-Vintage Korean Floral Bouquet with Bronze Incensor Scene of Ink & Color on Silk Paper Scroll Signed w. Seal Mark Matted and Framed 58x32" Dimensions: 57.25 x 32.00 x 2.50 inches* * (estimate/aSee Sold Price
Sold2017Chinese Gouache On Silk ScrollDESCRIPTION: A Chinese gouache on silk, mounted on paper, scroll. Features a rendering of a regal monarch on a throne, with a floor embellished with chrysanthemum floral motifs, clouds, and soaring reSee Sold Price
Sold2017Chinese Gouache On Silk ScrollDESCRIPTION: A Chinese gouache on silk, mounted on paper, scroll. Features a rendering of a regal empress on a throne, with a floor embellished with chrysanthemum floral motifs, clouds, and soaring reSee Sold Price
Sold2024Vintage Gucci Italy Silk scarf New with tags and box "Belts"This is a Gucci Silk Scarf made in Italy dating from the 1990's early 2000's. Decorated with a scroll design of multiple leather chained belts in Blue hues. In new condition with tag box and papers meSee Sold Price
Sold2023VINTAGE FLORAL DESIGN SILK SCARF BY LAURA ASHLEYA vintage Laura Ashley silk scarf. The scarf is adorned with floral, and foliage motifs in polychrome shades. Marked, Laura Ashley, lower right. Vintage and Modern European Luxury Fashion Scarves, AccSee Sold Price
Sold2017Vintage Framed Embroidery On Silk Vintage embroideredVintage embroidered floral design on silk background. Framed in wood. Some wear in silk and back of frame. Property of a former antique store in NYC. Measures 17 inches H x 15 inches W.See Sold Price
Sold20249 Folding hand fans9 Folding hand fans with figural, scenic, floral and other designs, paper and silk, early to late 20th c. Condition: some minor wearSee Sold Price
Sold2023VINTAGE OSCAR DE LA RENTA FLORAL DESIGN SILK SCARFA vintage Oscar de la Renta silk scarf. The scarf is adorned with an image of a chrysantemum flower on a black ground. Marked, Oscar de la Renta, lower right. Vintage and Modern European Luxury FashioSee Sold Price
Sold2022Vintage Embroidered Wedding Canopy With Colorful Floral Design, India, Mid 20th C.Vintage Embroidered Wedding Canopy With Colorful Floral Design, Silk Threads on Cotton Ground, India Mid 20th C. Size: 5'6'' x 3'1'' (168 x 94 cm).See Sold Price
Sold2022ANTIQUE AND VINTAGE DECORATIVE HAND PAINTED FANSA collection of twelve antique and vintage decorative fans with hand painted floral designs on paper. Some fans feature bullfighting scenes, rustic episodes and more. Wooden frames are carved, piercedSee Sold Price
Sold2022Vintage Pillow, Beaded DecorVintage Pillow, Beaded Decor, 9.5" x 7.5", Bird And Floral Design, Silk Backing, Some Beading Fringe Loss, Don Henson Estate, Michigan. This auction begins the dispersal of a collection of over 1,800See Sold Price
Sold2023VINTAGE LIBERTY OF LONDON SILK SCARVESA lot of two vintage silk scarves by Liberty of London. Includes a bright floral design silk scarf and a brown scarf of a delicate brown color with polychrome Oriental pattern. Both are marked: LibertSee Sold Price
Sold2022Vintage 1960's Ascot Formal Wear New Haven Smokinglong sleeves with buttons at cuffs, floral design silk/rayon blend with black silk collar, single button front closure, left front breast pocket, two front pockets with flaps, right interior breast poSee Sold Price
Sold2022Ornate arts and Crafts Hand metal Mirrorvintage possible antique oval mirror with three D and layered accents of floral design, scroll work, petals flowers, vines, birds and more. Unique design and craftsmanship. Measures ht 40 inches widthSee Sold Price
Sold2016Silk Painted ScrollChinese Art Painted Silk Scroll Floral And Lady Design 55"H x 16"W This item ships from New York, NYSee Sold Price
Sold2024Glazed Ceramic Urn, Raised Floral DesignItem/Description: Vintage handled vase / urn. Raised floral and scroll design, multi color glaze. Bottom marked 789. Material: Glazed clay. Dimensions: Length: 5 1/2"; Width: 3"; Height: 9 3/4". CondiSee Sold Price
Sold2023Vintage WILCOX I.S. Silver Plate Platter 3520/2Vintage silver plate platter with ornate floral scroll designs on edges and on side handles. Center is etched with scrolled patterns. Marked on underside Wicox, I.S. International Silver Co. 3420/2 ApSee Sold Price
Sold2022Vintage Sterling Embossed Trinket DishVintage embossed trinket dish with floral and scroll designs on rims and interlocking cutout patterns, embossed in center is a scene of a woman sitting on a bench talking to a man on the other side. TSee Sold Price
Sold2016Lot Of 3: Vintage Sterling Match Safes.Two embossed floral design one scroll design with initials one dated 1893.See Sold Price