Sold2017FREDERICK JAMES HALNON London 1881 - 1958 FrauenbüsteFREDERICK JAMES HALNON London 1881 - 1958 Frauenbüste Bronze, grün patiniert. Ges.- H. 34,5 cm, H. 24 cm. Verso bezeichnet 'F. Halnon'. Über einem rechteckigen erhöhten Sockel eine Frauenbüste miSee Sold Price
Sold2016Queen Anne Maple Bonnet-Top Highboy, MAQueen Anne Maple Bonnet-Top Highboy, MA. 18th cent. Samuel Breckinridge (1881-1958) & Christine Graham Long (1888-1959). Ht. 7' 4" W 36" D 20".See Sold Price
Sold2024Serge Ferat (1881-1958) Russian - Ukrainian - FrenchSerge Ferat (1881-1958) ; Still-life with fruits in vase on the table ; the 1st half of the 20th century ; oil on canvas / framed ; dimensions 90 x 60 cm (35 1/2 x 23 2/3 in.) ; frame size 110 x 80 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2019Ohannes Alhazian | Armenian | Landscape | Oil on CanvasOhannes Alhazian (1881-1958), Framed Oil on Canvas, Signed Lower Right. Provenance: ChristieÂ’s NY, April 24, 2009, Sale 2162, Lot 283 Auction record for Alhazian is $33,000 in the December/1/2005See Sold Price
Sold2023OHANNES ALHAZIAN (ARMENIAN-FRENCH 1881-1958)OHANNES ALHAZIAN (ARMENIAN-FRENCH 1881-1958)Village Landscape at Sunset oil on canvas 87 x 96 cm (34 1/4 x 37 3/4 in.), framed dimensions: 102 x 112 cm (40 1/8 x 44 1/8 in.) signed lower right CONDITISee Sold Price
Sold2022Winfield Scott Clime (American, 1881-1958), MoonlightWinfield Scott Clime (American, 1881-1958), Moonlightoil on canvasboard, signed at lower right, also signed and inscribed to verso, framed. Frame dimensions 16 3/4 x 20 3/4 in. Additional high-resoluSee Sold Price
Sold2022Ferenc Medgyessy Motherhood Bronze SculptureMEDGYESSY, Ferenc, (Hungarian, 1881-1958): "Motherhood", figure of a standing bronze woman with suckling infant, signed near base, 22.25" h. x 6" x 5.25".See Sold Price
Sold2015Ohannes Alhazian, Oil on Canvas, Landscape.Ohannes Alhazian, (Armenian, 1881-1958), Oil on canvas, Village sous la Neige. Signed lower right Alhazian. Framed. (Approx. 18" x 24", overall: 25" x 30 1/2").See Sold Price
Sold2023Nicolas Jon GrigorescuNicolas Jon Grigorescu 1838 Pitaru/ Bucharest - 1907 Câmpina The Smardan Attack - Study for the oil painting of the same name in the Romanian National Museum, 1881, Goauche on paper, signed and datedSee Sold Price
Sold2022Pablo Picasso (Spanish, 1881-1973), "Jacqueline" (1958)Pablo Picasso(Spanish, 1881-1973)"Jacqueline" (1958)color lithographsigned in white pencil (lower right), numbered "56/300" (lower left)39 1/4 x 31 inches (frame)27 1/2 x 19 1/4 inSee Sold Price
Sold2023Isidor Kaufmann (1853 - 1921) RomanianIsidor Kaufmann (1853 - 1921) Romanian , Oil on canvas , Signed , measures 13.5" x 10" , w/frame 19" x 16"See Sold Price
Sold2020PABLO PICASSO, (Spanish, 1881-1973), Para Esther, 1958,PABLO PICASSO(Spanish 1881-1973)Para Esther1958 crayonsigned and dated Picasso 14.4.58 along lower edge8 x 11 in.This charming drawing was sent with love from Picasso his wife JacqueliSee Sold Price
Sold2024After Pablo Picasso, Carnaval (Carnival), 1958, Signed & numbered LithographAfter Pablo Picasso (1881-1973) Carnaval (Carnival), 1958 Lithograph in colors on Arches paper, with full margins Size- 25.5 x 19.5 Edition- 42/300 Hand Signed by Pablo Picasso and numbered in pencilSee Sold Price
Sold2023Pablo Picasso (D'après) (1881-1973) Bouquet de Fleur, Original lithograph,1958. "Bouquet of Peace"Bouquet of Peace" by Pablo Picasso, Lithograph printed in 1958. Pablo Picasso (1881 - 1973) was a Spanish painter, sculptor, printmaker, ceramicist, stage designer, poet and playwright who is regardedSee Sold Price
Sold2020PABLO PICASSO COLOR LITHOGRAPH, 1958PABLO PICASSO (SPAIN, 1881-1973), COLOR LITHOGRAPH, 1958, H 23", W 16", "EXPOSITION DE CERAMIQUES" Signed in blue on lower right. Matted and framed under glass. Frame measures H 36.25" x L 28". ProperSee Sold Price
Sold2022Pablo Picasso, signed lithograph, 1958Pablo Picasso, signed lithograph, 1958, Pablo Picasso (Spanish, 1881-1973), "Bouquet de Fleurs", pencil signed lower right, numbered 12/200 lower left, 25.5"h x 18.5"w (sight), 32.5"h x 25.5"w (frame)See Sold Price
Sold2021CARNAVAL DE NICE, PABLO PICASSO ORIGINAL LITHOGRAPH COAPABLO PICASSO (1881-1973) "CARNAVAL DE NICE 1958" ORIGINAL FRENCH LITHOGRAPH ON ORIGINAL ITALIAN ART PAPER MODIGLIANI 270 GRS. SIGNED & DATED IN THE PLATE (26.01.1958). CERTIFICATE OF AUTHENTICITY. ThSee Sold Price
Sold2020CARNAVAL DE NICE, PABLO PICASSO ORIGINAL LITHOGRAPH COAPABLO PICASSO (1881-1973) "CARNAVAL DE NICE 1958" ORIGINAL FRENCH LITHOGRAPH ON ORIGINAL ITALIAN ART PAPER MODIGLIANI 270 GRS. SIGNED & DATED IN THE PLATE (26.01.1958). CERTIFICATE OF AUTHENTICITY. ThSee Sold Price
Sold2016PABLO PICASSO - JacquelinePablo Picasso (Spanish, 1881 - 1973). "Jacqueline". Original lithograph. 1958. Signed in pencil, upper left; signed, dated, and dedicated in the stone, upper right. Cream wove paper. The full sheet. FSee Sold Price
Sold2020Romania Royal House Footman Frac, dated 1939Black cloth, lined with black silk, big silver buttons (28 mm) with Romanian coat of arms md. 1881, silver galoons with Romanian emblem on the collar, pockets and cuffs, the Shoulderboard made in redSee Sold Price
Sold2024CARNAVAL DE NICE, PABLO PICASSO ORIGINAL LITHOGRAPH COAPABLO PICASSO (1881-1973) "CARNAVAL DE NICE 1958" ORIGINAL FRENCH LITHOGRAPH ON ORIGINAL ITALIAN ART PAPER MODIGLIANI 270 GRS. SIGNED & DATED IN THE PLATE (26.01.1958). CERTIFICATE OF AUTHENTICITY. ThSee Sold Price
Sold2022Gino Romiti (Livorno, 1881 - 1967) - Allo zoo di Livorno, 1958Olio su faesite, cm. 30x40. Firma e data in basso a destra. Sul verso: timbri Collezione Eredi Gino Romiti, Brescia.See Sold Price
Sold2018Pablo Picasso (Gouache on Paper)Pablo Picasso Gouache on Paper Signed Picasso Lower Right Size: 14 5/8 x 12 1/2” Provenance Edouard Pignon Acquired from the artist in 1958, COA provided . Pablo Picasso 1881-1973See Sold Price
Sold2023PABLO PICASSO (1881-1973) Femme au Corsage à Fleurs lithograph 1958 ArchesPABLO PICASSO (1881-1973) Femme au Corsage à Fleurs lithograph, 1958, on Arches wove paper, signed in pencil, a proof of Mourlot’s third, final state, aside from the edition of fifty Sheet 6See Sold Price
4 days LeftCarnegie's Auction GalleryCharles Hamilton Owens American 1881 - 1958 Crayon Drawing Monument Valley AZ$800
2 days LeftFreeman's | HindmanPablo Picasso (Spanish, 1881-1973) Jacqueline de profil (Buste de femme au corsage blanc), 1958$15,000
Oct 05Stanford AuctioneersPABLO PICASSO - Homme moustachu - Original crayon, ink, and felt-tip pen drawing on paper$16,000
Oct 04Stanford AuctioneersPABLO PICASSO - Collection S. Guggenheim New York ["Mandolin and Guitar"] - Color lithograph$1,600
2 days LeftFrost & NicklausFalguiere, Running Boy with Rooster, Antique Wood Engraving, Goupil 1881$20(1 bid)
2 days LeftFrost & NicklausAchille Etna Michallon, The Death of Roland, Wood Engraving, Goupil 1881$20
2 days LeftFrost & NicklausLouis Leopold Robert, Arrival of the Reapers, Antique Wood Engraving, Goupil 1881$20
2 days LeftFrost & NicklausPelouse, The Wood Cutter of Senlisse, Antique Wood Engraving, Goupil 1881$20
2 days LeftFrost & NicklausHillemacher, Aristide and the Peasant, Antique Wood Engraving, Goupil 1881$20
2 days LeftFrost & NicklausFrancois Le Moine, Hercules Destroying Cacus, Antique Wood Engraving, Goupil 1881$20
2 days LeftFrost & NicklausEustache Le Sueur, The Perfect Master, Antique Wood Engraving, Goupil 1881$20
2 days LeftFrost & NicklausJames Bertrand, Marguerite Tempted, Faust, Antique Photogravure, Goupil 1881$20