Sold2022THE SANCTUARY Monogrammed Stone ObeliskObelisk is monogrammed THE SANCTUARY 2005 MEMS MEMBER MEMBER FLIGHT CHAMPION. Obelisk is black toned and appear to be stone possibly marble. Piece has gold toned lettering. Measures approx 12 inches tSee Sold Price
Sold2016Stone obelisk with face, 20th century.A carved stone obelisk with a face. 20th century. Provenance: Inventory and Collection from the Estate of Merton D. Simpson.See Sold Price
Sold2021Grand Tour Pietra Dura Stone Obelisks, PairPair of Continental Grand Tour style black slate obelisk sculptures, each featuring tapering columns with patchwork specimen stone inlay surmounting plinth inset with white floral pietra dura design,See Sold Price
Sold2018(6) GRAND TOUR STONE OBELISKS & URNSIncluding: White Marble Obelisk with inlaid semiprecious stone ovals and diamonds, set on matching green marble trimmed plinth, 20 1/2" x 4 1/2" square, repaired; PLUS Stacked Semiprecious Stone ObeliSee Sold Price
Sold2021DECORATIVE CARVED STONE OBELISKA layered tan and brown carved stone obelisk, supported by a square stepped green marble base. With brass bun feet and acorn form finial. H. 48 cm (18 7/8 in)See Sold Price
Sold2023A pair of green jade carved and polished stone obelisk phallic sculptures on tiered silver plateA pair of green jade carved and polished stone obelisk phallic sculptures on tiered silver plate bases. No apparent hallmarks. Each measures approx. 14 1/2" height. Some tarnish on silver. Otherwise,See Sold Price
Sold2023Large Grand Tour style stone obeliskLarge Grand Tour style stone obelisk, 20th c., highly figures Egyptian alabaster, 20.5"h x 4.5"squ Provenance: A Private Collection: The Sherry Netherland Hotel, NYCSee Sold Price
Sold2020WHM Monogrammed Stone Torso SculptureCarved stone sculpture of a female torso, monogrammed at bottom: "WHM." 14" H x 5.5" W. Scratch on proper left leg.See Sold Price
Sold202435" Variegated Marble Black and White Carved Stone Obelisk35" Variegated Marble Black and White Carved Stone Obelisk. Ca. 20thC. Excellent with no chips, cracks or repairs. Very impressive in person. We Do Not Provide In-House Shipping!Please reach out to DoSee Sold Price
Sold2024Antique Polished Brown Stone Obelisks, Pair, Featuring Four Metal TurtlesAntique Polished Brown Stone Obelisks, Pair, Featuring Four Metal Turtles Attaching Obelisk to Square Brown Stone Plinth Base, Possibly Simbirsite. 3.75" Square, 13.75" HighSee Sold Price
Sold2019CAST STONE OBELISK RAISED ON FOUR SPHERESA cast stone obelisk raised on four spheres, the whole resting on plinth base. Ht: 95" Wd: 18" Dpth: 18"See Sold Price
Sold2023Pair Cast Stone Obelisk FinialsPair Cast Stone Obelisk Finials. Size: 28"H x 11"W x 11"DSee Sold Price
Sold2022Vintage Stone ObeliskVintage Stone Obelisk on Marble Base 15 1/2"H Excellent ConditionSee Sold Price
Sold2023DECORATIVE CARVED STONE OBELISKA layered tan and brown carved stone obelisk, supported by a square stepped green marble base. With brass bun feet and acorn form finial.H. 48 cm (18 7/8 in) Condition Report Condition report availablSee Sold Price
Sold2021Polished Natural Green Stone Obelisk13.5 in. Ht, 2.75 in. Width, carved natural stone and polished. Possibly marble, a metamorphic rock commonly found in Many parts of Europe, Turkey, Africa, India and Guatemala. Weighted piece. DesktopSee Sold Price
2022Vintage Stone ObeliskThis is a fantastic vintage stone obelisk. It will add dimension to any room! DIMENSIONS 5ʺW × 5ʺD × 22.5ʺH STYLES TraditionalTransitional DOES IT HAVE IMPERFECTIONS? Some ImpSee Sold Price
Sold2022Polished Natural Stone ObeliskA earth toned polished natural stone obelisk. Primarily brown, black, white, and rust hues. Weighty. Measures approx 17.5H x 5W in. Some chipping and surface wear to piece. Polished Natural Stone ObelSee Sold Price
Sold2024Group Lot 3 Natural Stone ObelisksObelisk figures are natural stone appear to be agate. Each have varying slate, blue, & white tones. Largest piece in lot measures approx 4 inches tall 1.25 inches square at base. Obelisks, obelisk figSee Sold Price
Sold2023Lot 3 Carved Yellow Calcite Healing stone ObelisksCarved Yellow Calcite obelisks. Taller obelisk measures 5.5 x 1 in. Wide. Calcite Obelisks, Decorative arts, yellow Calcite, Home decor and accessories, natural stone specimen obelisk, home accents HeSee Sold Price
Sold2021Black Marble Stone Obelisk16 in. H Obelisk, black marble with white and grey Quartz veining. Underside with green felt circles to protect furniture. 3.25 in. W. In Ancient Egypt, Obeslisks symbolized rebirth, and were used asSee Sold Price
Sold2023Group of 3 Gray Polished Stone ObelisksGroup of 3 various sized Gray Polished Stone Obelisks. Tallest measures approx.5.5H x 1W in. Home decor and accessories, natural stone specimen obelisk, home accents Healing stone obelisk. Wellbeing,See Sold Price
4 days LeftMynt AuctionsArthur Stone Paul Revere Sterling Silver Bowl 2.125in x 5.25in Monogrammed$10