Sold20222 Miniatures in Original Easel Back Frames2 Miniatures in Original Easel Back Frames. The Oval one is Signed. Condition: Generally Good. Dimensions: Largest: 3.5" x 3". Provenance: Private Lifetime Collection Long Island, NY.Please note the aSee Sold Price
Sold2023Rare Antique Miniature View of Sikh Gold TempleRare Antique Miniature View of Sikh Gold Temple at Amritsar in Punjab India. In Original Carved Wood Easel Back Frame. Under Glass. Condition: Excellent. Dimensions: Plaque- 2.5" x 1.75", Frame- 5.25"See Sold Price
Sold2022Lot 8 Easel Back FramesLot 8 Easel Back Frames. 2 miniature frames, 3 medium sized metal frames. A lacquer wood frame, wood frame with silver detail, and a black frame. Some wear to pieces, minor scratches to surfaces and mSee Sold Price
Sold20237 Vintage Italian Micromosaic Mini Frames7 assorted vintage Italian micromosaic millefiori miniature easel back frames ranging in size from 3.25"H x 2.5"W to 2"H x 1 5/8"W. Condition report: very little wear on frame of 2, please see all phoSee Sold Price
Sold2022John Hardy Sterling Silver Round 2" Photo FramesTwo John Hardy signed miniature round easel back photograph frames. Featuring the "Dot" design. Each frame holds a 1.25" size photograph, and marked JH 925 Indonesia, on verso. Estimated combined totaSee Sold Price
Sold2022Lot 5 Photo Frames, Silver Plated & MoreLot 5 Photo Frames. 2 frames in original boxes. Frames are all easel back, two in boxes have adjustable stands. Largest frame measures approx 8.5 x 6.5 inches. Minimal wear present, Easel back frames,See Sold Price
Sold2023Lot 5 Photo Frames, Silver Plated & MoreLot 5 Photo Frames. 2 frames in original boxes. Frames are all easel back, two in boxes have adjustable stands. Largest frame measures approx 8.5 x 6.5 inches. Minimal wear present, Easel back frames,See Sold Price
Sold2023TWO MINIATURE PAINTED FRAMED PORTRAITSTwo miniature hand painted portraits in easel back frames. Both signed. Approx. 2.75 x 1.62 in.See Sold Price
Sold2015(3pc) INDIAN / PERSIAN MINIATURES20th Century, all in elaborate inlaid easel-back frames, 10-1/2 x 8-1/2 (the frames)See Sold Price
Sold20213 Hand Painted Portrait Miniatures, Silver Frames1 silver broach, 1 gold pendant/hanging frame, 1 crème easel back frame. Test for around 800 silver content. Apparently not marked. Weight Approx., 0.2 lbs Measures Approx., Crème frame: 2.3 in.See Sold Price
Sold2022Two (2) Victorian Bronze Easel Back FramesTwo Victorian easel back bronze mirror frames. Mirrored glass damage. Frames all original and showing excellet patina. Dimensions: 11 1/2" X 11" and 13" X 9"See Sold Price
Sold2018American School 19th century portrait miniaturecirca 1830; portrait of Benjamin Sumner Proctor, gouache, 3 x 2 in. in later brass easel back frameSee Sold Price
Sold2022FRENCH MINIATURE 19th c PORTRAIT SIGNEDMid 19th c. Miniature watercolor portrait of a young man, signed Hernandez. In ornate french bronze easel back frame. In frame 4 1/2"x6 1/4". Weight 8 oz. PROVENANCE: A Charleston SC Private Estate.See Sold Price
Sold2018Matilde Poulat Mexican silver frame, amethyst,3" x 2"Matilde Eugenia Poulat, Mexico City silver miniature frame with hinged easel back, doves on top and insets of polished and cut amethyst stones and intricate turquoise beading. Two applied circular silSee Sold Price
Sold2016CONTINENTAL SCHOOL MINIATURE19th Century, showing lady in her boudoir w/2-maid attendants, no apparent signature, oval: 3 x 2-1/4 in., gilt easel back frame crested by French bowSee Sold Price
Sold2022Hand Painted Antique Miniature PortraitsThree in the lot One in a nice antique easel back frame. 4"H. x 3"W to 4 1/2"W x 81/2"H.See Sold Price
Sold2015P. Vinton. Portrait miniature of young woman(American). Watercolor on ivory of young woman in hat, signed "P. Vinton 1918," in floral decorated metal easel-back frame, image size - 3 1/4 in. H., 2 3/4 in. W.See Sold Price
Sold201619th c FRENCH PORTRAIT MINIATURE NAPOLEON by DERVEL19th Century Hand Painted French Miniature Portrait of Napoleon signed Dervel. In ornate gilt metal French easel back frame. Measures 3.74"x3". Weight is 2.2 oz. PROVENANCE: a Charleston SC Private EsSee Sold Price
Sold2015French School, 19th c. Marie Antoinette miniaturegouache on ivory, signed illegibly ll, in gilt-metal easel-back frame, frame - 5 in.H., 2 in. W.See Sold Price
Sold2017French School 19th century portrait miniatureportrait of a beauty, gouache, 1 1/2 in. Diam., in gilt metal easel back frameSee Sold Price
Sold2020Miniature Portrait in Jeweled Antique FrameMiniature oval portrait set in antique jeweled open work decorative easel back frame. Measures 5.75"H x 4.5"W framed; 3.25"H x 2.75"W portrait. Condition report: good condition, 2 missing stones, seeSee Sold Price
Sold2023Inlaid Mosaic Miniature Brass FrameDetailed handmade mosaic daisy flower miniature frame. Brass rim and backside , photo cut out is oval, measures 7/8 x 3/4 in. Frame measures 2 x 1.5 in., Easel Back frame or keepsake purse frame. needSee Sold Price
Sold2021Grp 3 Enamel and Millefiori Table Frames, ItalyMiniature keepsake photo frame, backside reads Italy, hand made with Millefiori style , hand painted. Hexagonal easel back frame , photo insert measures 2.75 x 2.5 app and backside reads Italy. Also wSee Sold Price
Featured5 days LeftCheck the Oil Promotions, LLCEarly Touring Cards Game Countertop Advertising Display$42(3 bids)
5 days LeftCheck the Oil Promotions, LLCNOS Automobile Accessory Defroster Blade Sleetex Countertop Display$10