Sold2024JIM SHORE Cozy Heart Hand Made Figural 2009Jim Shore Heartwood Creek 4014990 Cozy Heart 2009 Jim Shore Designs Inc Licensed by Enesco LLC Handmade in China. JIM SHORE Heartwood Creek Cozy Heart Hand Made cat holding heart Figurine. With tag. MSee Sold Price
Sold2023Disney Jim Shore Enchanted Tiki Room FigurineDisney Jim Shore Enchanted Tiki Room Figurine. Measures 9" tall. All invoices must be paid within 24 hours of the sale. We offer multiple shipping options, please read the terms as they have changed.See Sold Price
Sold2021Jim Shore Figures Oriental Plates Room ContentsLot includes Temp Tations Teapot , Glass Top Patio Table, Gallo Chairs, ( all pictured ). Take what you want and leave the rest. Entertainment center is approx 19 1/2" x 9' x 78 1/2" tall.See Sold Price
Sold2017British silk on wool canvas sampler dated April 17,British silk on wool canvas sampler dated April 17, 1796, and signed Elizabeth Clementson, the top with a biblical passage, "Hes come let every Knee be bent/All Hearts new Joy resume/Let Nations singSee Sold Price
Sold2024Jim Shore Figurines Lot of 2 & 1 Willraye Studio Noahs ArkApprox 8"-14"-varying sizes. Jim Shore "The Spirit of Country" V117144. "May Piece Fill Your Heart" 4005273."Noah's Ark" WW1701See Sold Price
Sold2022PALMER COX (1840-1924) ". . . and soon the bicycles they sought / From every room and bench werePALMER COX (1840-1924) ". . . and soon the bicycles they sought / From every room and bench were brought" Illustration for the story "The Brownies on Bicycles" as published in The Brownies: Their BookSee Sold Price
2021Jim Shore "Magic is Everywhere" Mickey Mouse Big Fig.(Disney, 2005) A Mickey Mouse Big Fig inspired by the Sorcerer's Apprentice segment of Fantasia. Titled "Magic is Everywhere," it was designed by artist Jim Shore and is composed of cast resin that isSee Sold Price
Sold2022Give Thanks Angel V4006649 - Jim Shore FigurineHand painted resin of an angel wearing a quilted skirt and holding a basket of crops. Jim Shore backstamp on the bottom. #GiveThanks #JimShore #Angel Issued: 2006 Dimensions: 11"H Manufacturer: Jim ShSee Sold Price
Sold2018Jim Shores, Anthony Pack. Robot Family.Jim Shores, Anthony Pack & Unknown. Robot Family. Two are signed. All are mixed media construction. Good condition. Tallest is 48"h. Est. $200-400. Buyer is responsible for shipping.See Sold Price
Sold2022Jim Dine, "Heart for Film Forum" 1993 Wood Cut in ColorsArtist: Jim Dine Title: Heart for Film Forum Medium: Wood cut in colors Size: 23" x 17 1/2" Edition: 112/300 Inscription: Signed and numbered on the bottom Year: 1993 Documentation: Gallery certificatSee Sold Price
Sold2021Jim Dine, Heart for Film ForumJim Dine Heart for Film Forum 1993woodcut in colors 23 h × 17.5 w in (58 × 44 cm) Signed and numbered to lower edge 'J.D. 199/500'. This work is number 199 from the edition of 500See Sold Price
Sold2021Jim Dine Lovely Heart Oil CanvasAttributed to Jim Dine, it does not have a COA. Medium: oil canvas, 31 x 24 inches. Provenance: private owner. Biography: A contemporary painter and assemblage artist, Jim Dine has created gestural, sSee Sold Price
Sold2019Jim Dine - Woodcut HeartArtist: Jim Dine Title: Woodcut Heart Year: 1993 Dimensions: 23in. by 18in. Edition: 25 from the limited edition of 500 Medium: Original woodcut on paperSee Sold Price
Sold2021Jim Dine Broken Hearts Oil CanvasAttributed to Jim Dine, it does not have a COA. Medium: oil canvas. 24 x 20 inches. Provenance: private owner. Biography: Born: 1935. A contemporary painter and assemblage artist, Jim Dine has createdSee Sold Price
Sold2018Jim Dine - Carnegie Hall HeartArtist: Jim Dine Title: Carnegie Hall Heart Year: 1986 Dimensions: 30in. by 22in. Edition: 39 from the limited edition of 150 Medium: Original lithograph on papSee Sold Price
Sold2017Jim Dine AM b.1935 Heart Etching 1981Jim Dine (American b.1935) Heart, Etching & Aquatint, 1981, edition # "34/42" signed and numbered lower left and dedicated: "For Bob Happy Birthday ...from Nancy and Jim". Provenance: Acquired from thSee Sold Price
Sold2021Jim Dine "The Jewish Heart" Etching, 1982Jim Dine (American, b. 1935) "The Jewish Heart," 1982, etching on Richard de Bas floral paper, published by the artist for the Federation-United Jewish Appeal, signed and dated in pencil lower right,See Sold Price
Sold2022Jim Dine Rancho Woodcut Heart Color Serigraph PrintA Jim Dine (American, 1935-) color serigraph print circa 1982 titled "Rancho Woodcut Heart" in green, black, and red tones. Facsimile signed in lower left corner. Presented in white frame. OriginatingSee Sold Price
Sold2024TAKASHI MURAKAMI (JAPANESE 1962-) LET US DEVOTE OUR HEARTS - 2022Takashi Murakami LET US DEVOTE OUR HEARTS - 2022 Off-set lithograph with cold stamp and high gloss varnishing, 30/300, signed and numbered in silver marker, published by Kaikai Kiki Co. Ltd., Tokyo thSee Sold Price
24 hrs LeftRapid Estate Liquidators and Auction GalleryJim Shore Boyds Bear Nathaniel Bearyproud God Bless America Bearstone Figurine$40
47 mins LeftRapid Estate Liquidators and Auction GalleryJim Shore Signed Disney Tinkerbell Let the Season Figurine$75
23 hrs LeftRapid Estate Liquidators and Auction GalleryJim Shore Disney Mickey Mouse With Heart Figurine$55
47 mins LeftRapid Estate Liquidators and Auction GalleryJim Shore Signed Disney Sisters Forever Frozen Music Box$75
Oct 04South Florida Auction & Estate Sale Services IncNIB Walt Disney Beauty and the Beast Sculpture by JIM SHORE$140(4 bids)
Oct 04South Florida Auction & Estate Sale Services IncNew in Box Disney Little Mermaid URSULA Figurine by JIM SHORE$6(1 bid)
Oct 04South Florida Auction & Estate Sale Services IncNIB Walt Disney Mickey Mouse and Friends Sculpture by JIM SHORE$150(3 bids)
Oct 04South Florida Auction & Estate Sale Services IncBrand New in Box Walt Disney GOOFY Figurine by JIM SHORE$10(2 bids)
23 hrs LeftRapid Estate Liquidators and Auction GalleryJim Shore Resin Santa Claus Ornament And Figurine$55
23 hrs LeftRapid Estate Liquidators and Auction GalleryJim Shore Disney I Love You Mickey Mouse Figurine$45
23 hrs LeftRapid Estate Liquidators and Auction GalleryJim Shore Disney Modern Day Mickey Mouse Figurine$55
23 hrs LeftRapid Estate Liquidators and Auction GalleryJim Shore Disney A Holiday Gift For You Minnie Mouse Figurine$55
23 hrs LeftRapid Estate Liquidators and Auction GalleryJim Shore Disney Midnight A The Ball Cinderella Figurine$70
23 hrs LeftRapid Estate Liquidators and Auction GalleryJim Shore Disney Make A Splash Donald Duck Figurine$75
23 hrs LeftRapid Estate Liquidators and Auction GalleryJim Shore Disney Greetings From Japan Figurine$100
Oct 04South Florida Auction & Estate Sale Services IncNIB Walt Disney Showcase Collection Aladdin JASMINE Figurine$70(2 bids)