Sold2022Lithograph Signed (Sidney) Nolan 29 Dec. 1964, 19 1/4" x 23", "River Bend", #68/99.Lithograph Signed (Sidney) Nolan 29 Dec. 1964, 19 1/4" x 23", "River Bend", #68/99.See Sold Price
Sold2022Lithograph Signed (Sidney) Nolan, 29 1/4" x 23", "River Bend", #68/99.Lithograph Signed (Sidney) Nolan, 29 1/4" x 23", "River Bend", #68/99.See Sold Price
Sold2022Lorenzo HOMAR: Two Lithograph PostersLorenzo Homar (Puerto Rican, 1913-2004) two lithograph posters, "Casa del Arte", 1972, and "Museo Rodante", 1964, signed and numbered 14/35. [(Larger) Art: 29" H x 19" W; Frame: 32" H x 22" W].See Sold Price
Sold2024Armando Romero (b. 1964) Mexican (two)PAYASO; FIGURES, 1986, two lithographs, each signed and dated in pencil, from Roman numeral editions of 10, sheets 27 ¾ x 22 ¼” & 19 ¾ x 27 ¾”. (2)See Sold Price
SoldRUDOLPH CARL GORMAN (American, 1932-2005) A Woman Holding a Swaddled Baby (23 1/4 x 29 in (59.1 ...RUDOLPH CARL GORMAN (American, 1932-2005) A Woman Holding a Swaddled Baby signed and dated 'RC. Gorman / 1976' (lower left) pastel on paper 23 1/4 x 29 in (59.1 x 50.8 cm).framed 33 3/8 x 38 5/8 x 1 iSee Sold Price
Sold2015Kelly, Abstract, LithographEllsworth Kelly (American, 1923-), abstract, color lithograph circa 1964-65, signed "Kelly" and editioned 62/75 in pencil, 35" h x 23 1/2" w (view), 36" h x 25" w (frame). Provenance: from the Santa BSee Sold Price
Sold2015Kelly, Abstract, LithographEllsworth Kelly (American, 1923-), abstract, color lithograph circa 1964-65, signed "Kelly" and editioned 46/75 in pencil, 35" h x 23 1/2" w. Provenance: from the Santa Barbara, California and MadisonSee Sold Price
Sold2015Kelly, Abstract, LithographEllsworth Kelly (American, 1923-), abstract, color lithograph circa 1964-65, signed "Kelly" and editioned 71/75 in pencil, 35" h x 23 1/2" w (view), 36" h x 25" w (frame). Provenance: from the Santa BSee Sold Price
Sold2015Kelly, Abstract, LithographEllsworth Kelly (American, 1923-), abstract, color lithograph circa 1964-65, signed "Kelly" and editioned 75/75 in pencil, 35" h x 23 1/2" w (view), 28" h x 40" w (frame). Provenance: from the Santa BSee Sold Price
Sold2022ELLSWORTH KELLY (New York/France, 1923-2015), Cyclamen ll, 1964-5., Lithograph, 35” xELLSWORTH KELLYNew York/France, 1923-2015Cyclamen ll, 1964-5. From the Suite of Plant Lithographs. Signed lower right “Kelly”. Edition 58/75.Lithograph, 35” x 23.75” sight. FraSee Sold Price
Sold2022Ellsworth Kelly - Orange with GreenLot 22 Ellsworth Kelly American (1923-2015) Orange with Green (1964-65) lithograph in colors signed lower right, numbered 61/75 sheet: 35 1/4 x 23 1/2 inches Provenance: From a Private New YorkSee Sold Price
Sold2017Ellsworth Kelly (American, 1923-2015) Black with White.Ellsworth Kelly (American, 1923-2015) Black with White. Lithograph, dated to 1964/65, pencil signed lower right and numbered 5/75. Ref: Axsom 9 19" x 15.25" Frame: 42" x 30.75"See Sold Price
Sold2024Mihran Kevork Serailian (1867 - 1957): River LandscapeMihran Kevork Serailian 1867 - 1957 River Landscape oil on canvas signed lower right 14 x 20 in. (35.6 x 50.8 cm.), Frame: 17 1/2 x 23 1/2 in. (44.5 x 59.7 cm.)See Sold Price
Sold2024HUGO GUINNESS (British/American b. 1959), DRAWINGFlowers Ink on paper h. 19 w. 14-1/2 in. (sight) Black ink drawing of stemmed flowers, signed Hugo Guinness and dated 2005 in the bottom right corner, framed overall: 23 x 18 in. (frame) Provenance: WSee Sold Price
Sold2022Michael Cacnio (b. 1969)Michael Cacnio (b. 1969) Flower Vendor signed and dated 2005 brass 23" x 7 1/2" x 5 1/2" (58 cm x 19 cm x 14 cm) León Gallery wishes to thank the artist for confirmingthe authenticity of this lot.See Sold Price
9 hrs Left1 Great Deal Auctions Jane Wooster Scott and All That Jazz Hand Signed Limited Edition Lithograph$10
2 days LeftPeterborough Auctions LLCPablo Picasso (1881-1973), 'Bouquet of Peace' Lithograph, 1958$325(2 bids)
6 days LeftFreeman's | HindmanJoan Miró (Spanish, 1893-1983) Centennaire pour L'Imprimerie Mourlot, 1953$7,500
9 hrs Left1 Great Deal Auctions Joan Miro LA CASCADA Facsimile Signed Limited Edition Lithograph Art$10
1 day Left1 Great Deal Auctions Joan Miro TWILIGHT’S RING Facsimile Signed Limited Edition Lithograph$10