Sold2022Peter Nixon, Mixed Media on CanvasMixed media with linen matting and wood frame; Signed in lower right corner by artist Peter Nixon and on the back too; Titled "Dancer with Scarf"; Inner image measures approximately H 11 1/2 x W 9 1/2See Sold Price
Sold2021PETER BLAKE MIXED MEDIA ON CANVAS ABSTRACT V$3,000NO FRAME, GOOD CONDITION/MEASUREMENTS: The composition is 24 inches high and 18 inches wide/"in the style of"Sir Peter Thomas Blake.Sir Peter Thomas Blake CBE RDI RA is an English pop artist, best knoSee Sold Price
Sold2015Peter Saari, mixed media on shaped canvasPeter Saari, mixed media on shaped canvas, Peter Saari (American b. 1951), untitled, plaster and acrylic on shaped canvas, signed and dated "Peter Saari - 7/74", on verso, 16"h x 23"w (overall), unfraSee Sold Price
2023Monumental Peter Keil (B. 1942) Mixed Media On Canvas PaintingDESCRIPTION: Mixed media on canvas painting by Peter Keil depicting several polychrome faces surrounding photographs of people in various settings all against an orange background. Signed at bottom ceSee Sold Price
Sold2023Monumental Peter Keil (B. 1942) Mixed Media On Canvas PaintingDESCRIPTION: Mixed media on canvas painting by Peter Keil depicting several polychrome faces surrounding photographs of people in various settings all against an orange background. Signed at bottom ceSee Sold Price
Sold2022Peter Denmark (1950-2014),Peter Denmark (1950-2014), Peter Denmark (1950-2014), Untitled signed 'Peter Denmark' and dated 1989, mixed media on canvas 122 x 122cm, unframed . Condition Report: The red paint is slightly splittinSee Sold Price
Sold2023Signed Peter Max (American b. 1937) Mixed Media Acrylic on Canvas Zero in Love Ver. IISigned Peter Max (American b. 1937) Mixed Media Acrylic on Canvas Zero in Love Ver. II. Signed, measures 9 1/2" x 9 1/2", 5 1/2" frame. Comes with Park West appraisal, Certificate, invoice & originalSee Sold Price
Sold2022Sergey Smirnov (1953-2006), "Peter The Great: Emperor" Limited Edition Mixed Media on Canvas (36" xCombining time-honored religious icon painting with western style portraiture, the hauntingly beautiful art of Sergey Smirnov (1953-2006) is inspired by the 'Parsuna' art movement. "Peter The Great: ESee Sold Price
Sold2024Peter Max, Original Heart Mixed Media Acrylic Painting 1/1 Circa 2000, CertifiedTitle: Heart, Artist: Peter Max, Year: 2000, Medium: Mixed Media, Acrylic on Canvas, Frame: Custom-designed, museum-quality framing, Edition: 1/1. This certified original "Heart" mixed media acrylic pSee Sold Price
Sold2018Peter Max (German, b.1947) Mixed Media Collage onPeter Max (German, b.1947) Mixed Media Collage on Canvas. Depicts a sailboat with a heart, 1998. 7 1/4" h x 9 1/4" w. Artist signed in pigment.See Sold Price
Sold2023George Peter (20th c.) "Sounds"George Peter (American, 20th c.) "Sounds", mixed media painting on canvas, signed, titled and numbered 265. Size: 50'' x 60'', 127 x 152 cm (stretcher). Provenance: Ilene Wood Collection.See Sold Price
Sold2024Mixed Media "Duet" on Paper by Contemporary Artist Peter NixonMixed Media "Duet" on Paper by Contemporary Artist Peter Nixon. This is an original artwork, of two female images playing the flute and the violin in the artist eyes speak peace, harmony and celebratiSee Sold Price
Sold2023George Peter (20th c.) "Green Presence"George Peter (American, 20th c.) "Green Presence", mixed media painting on canvas, signed, titled and numbered 267. Size: 50'' x 50'', 127 x 127 cm (stretcher). Provenance: Ilene Wood Collection.See Sold Price
Sold2022PETER KUTTNER MIXED MEDIA FIORI IIPeter Kuttner (American, 20th Century) "Fiori II", mixed media on canvas, gallery tag en verso. Ht: 67.5" Wd: 55.25"See Sold Price
Sold2019PETER TUNNEY Everything is Going to be AmazingPETER TUNNEY Everything is Going to be Amazing ORIGINAL Piece by: Peter Tunney, Acrylic Paint Over Extensive Collage of Mixed Media on Canvas, Signed by the Artist at the lower right in Scraffito. DatSee Sold Price
Sold2024Peter Max (b.1937), "Umbrella Man," 2016, Acrylic and mixed media on canvas, 12" HPeter Max(b.1937)"Umbrella Man," 2016Acrylic and mixed media on canvasSigned upper right: Max; with the artist's copyright and date ink stamp, verso12" H x 9" W Provenance: Pitzer's Fine Arts, WimberlSee Sold Price
Sold2016Peter Stanick, (American, b. 1953), You Can ImpressPeter Stanick, (American, b. 1953), You Can Impress Your Friends When You Understand Contemporary Art, 1993, mixed media on canvas, signed and dated on verso, 45" x 44"See Sold Price
Sold2018Peter Keil, Large Abstract with Text Mixed MediaPeter Robert Keil (German (active United States), b. 1942-) "Untitled (Large abstract with text) - 1983 Mixed media on canvas Signed and dated lower left "Peter Keil 83" Approx. 59.75" x 41.5" (framedSee Sold Price
Sold2018Peter Keil, Large Mixed Media Painting w/ TextPeter Keil (American, born Germany, 1942) "Untitled" - 20th century Mixed media on canvas Signed lower right, signed lower left Approx. 55.25" x 42.75" (framed).See Sold Price
Sold2018PETER SAARI (American, b. 1951); ETC.Two: Mixed media on canvas, untitled (Chariot), unmarked, 24" x 29" x 3", Provenance: The New Gallery, Huntington, NY (accompanied by bill of sale) INTERVIEW MAGAZINE Vol. XI, No. 8, August 1981, 16 3See Sold Price
Sold2022Easy Rider Movie Poster by Steve KaufmanEasy Rider Movie Poster featuring Dennis Hopper, Jack Nicholson and Peter Fonda by Steve Kaufmanis an Original hand pulled silkscreen mixed media on canvas numbered 13/50 and is hand signed by Steve KSee Sold Price
6 days LeftRobinhood AuctionsSergey Smirnov (1953-2006), "Peter The Great: The Young Czar" Limited Edition Mixed Media on Canvas,$420
15 hrs LeftWhite Knight Auction, IncPeter Max, 'Untitled', Original Mixed Media Painting On Ice Hockey Skate W/ Unique Base, 1996$6,500
13 hrs LeftFine Arts OutletGoofy with Yellow Shirt, Mixed Media canvas, hand signed by artist ,Jozza, 16x20$450
13 hrs LeftFine Arts OutletWinnie the Pooh, Mixed Media canvas, hand signed by artist ,Jozza, 16x20$450
5 days LeftJasper52ERIC DOERINGER Ellen Gallagher 2006 Bootleg Series Acrylic & mixed media canvas$480
14 hrs LeftBasel Auction HouseUnframed Canvas on Panel signed LAM and dated 65 lower right with COA$1,000
14 hrs LeftBasel Auction HouseFramed Mixed media on canvas signed Zaida DEL RIO and dated 2022 With COA$500
14 hrs LeftBasel Auction HouseFramred Mixed Media on Canvas signed Nelson DOMINGUEZ CEDENO (Born 1947) Cuba$350
14 hrs LeftBasel Auction HouseFramed Mixed Media on Canvas signed Mendive and dated 2001 titled LA COMIDA$2,500
11 hrs LeftOAB AuctionsLinda Le Kinff Embossed Mixed Media on Canvas Hand Signed Female Portrait Art$300
7 days LeftInternational Art Auction GalleryJean Michel Basquiat Abstract In The Style of. Pollock Andy Warhol Era Mixed Media on Canvas$100
Sep 28Link Auction GalleriesDejoniero Jones, 21st Century, Time-Spirit, 2019, mixed media on canvas$150
Featured10 hrs LeftArt Legacy AuctionsSteamboat Willie Original mixed media on canvas by David Lloyd Glover$1,250
Sep 29Chinwe Russell AuctionsWild God BY Joe Barrow Created in 2024 with Mixed Media on Canvas Original Artwork Signed£350
Featured10 hrs LeftArt Legacy AuctionsField of Dahlias Original Mixed Media on canvas David Lloyd Glover$1,250(1 bid)