Sold2022PAINTED TIN AND BRASS CANDLE HOLDER LIGHTTIN SHADES, HOLDS (3) CANDLES - ADJUSTABLE DIMENSIONS: 24" H TERMS: Hartzell's Auction Gallery will handle most of the shipping in-house. WE do reserve the right to not ship some large items, larger lSee Sold Price
Sold2018Large Lot Of 40+: Early Christmas Candle Holders &Lot includes clay ball counter weight candle holders, clips to hold fairy lights, painted tin candle holders and two boxes of candles. Conditions vary but overall very good to excellent. Condition: (VSee Sold Price
Sold2022Punched Tin & Painted TolewarePunched tin electrified lamp approx 17.5"H and smaller lamp with glass candle holder and moon and star decoration, stamped with a 'K', contemporary brass candle holder, small punched tin candle sconesSee Sold Price
Sold2022EARLY FRENCH TOLE PAINTED CANDLE LAMP18th c. Adjustable Bouillette Lamp, with black and gold tole painted tin shade, candle holder, base, and snuffer, brass ring form finial, 18 1/2" high, 8" x 6 1/8". Paint losses.See Sold Price
Sold2018Pr Small 1920's Copper and Brass Ceiling LightsA pair of small 1920's Ribbed Black Painted Copper and Brass Ribbed Ceiling Fixtures, with interior candle holders, possibly older, intended for nautical use originally, and adapted for electricity (QSee Sold Price
Sold2021Group of Assorted Vintage Metal Table ArticlesGroup of Assorted Vintage Metal Table Articles including a pair of holly book ends, a tin candle mold, a painted candle holder with flower decal, and a pair of brass candlestick, together with an ironSee Sold Price
Sold2016Dresden Wall Sconces, (4) Hand Painted, GiltDescription: Four hand painted two light chandelier wall sconces. Victorian style with gilded brass arms and fancy trim in acanthus branch shape. Each candle holder is hand painted porcelain with goldSee Sold Price
Sold2015Marklin Central Stationno. 1941 painted tin candle light station with several composition figures 14" w. x 12" t.See Sold Price
Sold2021PAIR MEXICAN TIN SKULL CANDLE HOLDERSFestive pair of skull motif hand-painted tin candle holders. Impressed Mexico mark to underside of both. Dimensions: H 9" x W 5" x D 3.5" Condition: No issues to note.See Sold Price
Sold20204 Brass Candle Holders incl 7 Light Candleabra8-1/4" to 18-1/4" high. IMPORTANT: Before bidding, please read the terms and conditions below. When you registered for the auction you agreed to these terms and will be required to comply with them.See Sold Price
Sold2022Large Brass Sabbath Candleholder, Five Light, Late 19th - Early 20th Century.Large Brass Sabbath Candleholder, Five Light, Late 19th - Early 20th Century. Height: 54cm. Minor flaws. 3.7kg.See Sold Price
Sold2023GERMAN FEATHER TREECHRISTMAS TREE WITH PAINTED SPOOL BASE. TIN CANDLE HOLDERS AT ENDS OF SOME BRANCHES. 16 1/2" H. Terms: UPDATED 2023 TERMS FOR PURCHASING AND SHIPPING OF AUCTION ITEMS. PLEASE READ CAREFULLY BEFORE BIDSee Sold Price
Sold2023WEIGHTED CANDLE HOLDER AND DIVIDED CARRIERGREEN PAINTED TIN/IRON PUSH-UP CANDLEHOLDER (MEASURES 11" H.) PLUS, PAINTED DIVIDED CARRIER. UPDATED 2023 Terms for Purchasing and Shipping of Auction Items. Please read carefully before bidding. AllSee Sold Price
Sold2021Painted Cast Iron and Gilt Tin Owl Wall Sconce.Absolutely Magnificent Painted Cast Iron Owl with Detailed Gilt Painted Tin Feathers clutching two candle holders in its claws. 15" across and 21" tall in wonderful condition. Spectacular piece!!!See Sold Price
Sold2018Hand Painted FENTON Milk Glass CandleholderHand Painted FENTON Milk Glass Candleholder. Light blue toned milk glass candleholder with scalloped edges and dimensional filigreed details. Decorated with hand painted floral design. Measures approxSee Sold Price
Sold2023Lot of brass candle holder, hand painted mini sled 16.75in , cast iron holder, wood coasters andLot of brass candle holder, hand painted mini sled 16.75in , cast iron holder, wood coasters and moreSee Sold Price
Sold2017Pair of Sabbath Brass Two Light Candle Holders, 19thPair of Sabbath Brass Two Light Candle Holders, 19th Century.Probably German or Poland.Height: 21cm.See Sold Price
Sold202219th Century Marble, Prism, and Gilt Brass 3 Light CandleholderDESCRIPTION: Nineteenth century three light candleholder. Glass and gilt brass adorned with prisms atop a carved green marble base. Central spike surmounted by a crescent moon. MEASUREMENTS: 10" diameSee Sold Price
Sold2016Pair of "Tiffany Studios NY" Bronze Candle HoldersPair of Art Nouveau brass two-light candle holders with gold gilt patina. Marked on bottom, "Tiffany Studios New York #1230". Each holder measures 7.5" x 3" x 9.25"See Sold Price
Sold2022Collection of (18) Vintage Mexican Tin Tea Light HoldersCollection of eighteen vintage Mexican tin tea light candle holders, with perforated accents, heavily oxidized 10"h x 8"d/ largest Provenance: The collection of Mary Ann Bruni (San Antonio, Texas)See Sold Price
Sold2022Tin Candle HoldersPair of tin candle holders, one painted green the other red. Dimensions: 14" HeightSee Sold Price
Featured2 days LeftJasper52Large 3 ft Vintage Floor Brass Candelabra 4 light Center Bowl Vase Candle Holder Altar Wedding$480
3 hrs LeftAuctions at Deer Ridge FarmBrass Bouilette Table Lamp 3-Light Candle with Original Tin Toleware Shade 25.5 in. height$40(1 bid)