Sold2022iPhone 5 Black 32B 2012iPhone 5 Black 32GB 2012 has no known cracks or chips to the screen or back. There are some known scuff marks around the phone. The back is opened with the battery exposed. This device is untested forSee Sold Price
Sold2023iPhone 5 Black 32B 2012iPhone 5 Black 32GB 2012 has no known cracks or chips to the screen or back. There are some known scuff marks around the phone. The back is opened with the battery exposed. This device is untested forSee Sold Price
Sold2022iPhone 5 Black 32B 2012iPhone 5 Black 32GB 2012 has no known cracks or chips to the screen or back. There are some known scuff marks around the phone. The back is opened with the battery exposed. This device is untested forSee Sold Price
Sold2021ARTIST DOLL(S).Pair of Black dolls. 8" "Golly" doll by artist Lee Feickert. The Little Ones. San Geronima, CA. Bisque head, shoulder plate, lower arms and legs. Painted features, black mohair wig. 2012 5" All bisqueSee Sold Price
Sold2021ARTIST DOLL LOT.Pair of Black dolls. 8" "Golly" doll by artist Lee Feickert, The Little Ones, San Geronimo, CA. Bisque head, shoulder plate, lower arms and legs. Painted features, black mohair wig. 2012 5" All bisqueSee Sold Price
Sold2022Angelo Mangiarotti (1921 - 2012) Black marble console table by Angelo Mangiarotti 1971Height 72 cm, length 179.5 cm, depth 45 cm. Elegant black marquina marble console table by Angelo Mangiarotti, 1970. Eros series, Skipper manufacture.See Sold Price
Sold2020Painting, Bill (William) FreemanBill (William) Freeman (American, 1926/27-2012), "Black Magic," oil on canvas, signed lower left, titled verson, canvas: 20"h x 24"w, overall (with frame): 28"h x 32.5"wSee Sold Price
Sold2024Pair Crate & Barrel leather upholstered chairsPair Crate & Barrel leather upholstered chairs, c. 2012, coral leather upholstered, black painted legs, 34.5"h x 17.75"w x 19.5"d, 19.25"h (to seat)See Sold Price
Sold2022Fedden, Mary (RA, 1915 - 2012), 'The Black Lemon'Fedden, Mary (RA, 1915 - 2012) 'The Black Lemon' Gouache on paper Signed and dated, 1977 Provenance: New Grafton GalleryCollection of Lady Verney Dimensions: (Paper) 26.5 in (H) x 18.6 in (W)See Sold Price
Sold2024Paul Jenkins (American, 1923-2012) "Amadeus in Black No. 2" & "Amadeus in Black No. 5"Paul Jenkins (American, 1923-2012) "Amadeus in Black No. 2" & "Amadeus in Black No. 5"1992. Both lithograph in colors on rives paper and numbered '9/20'.31 3/4 x 24 in.University at Buffalo Art GallerSee Sold Price
Sold2024WILLIE JINKS, FOLK ART BIRD & HOUSE, P/B 2007Willie Jinks (American / Georgia 1921-2012). Untitled - Black, Red, and Green Bird House - 2007, paint on wood board, signed and dated to verso. Unframed. Approximate dimensions: board h. 22.5", w. 28See Sold Price
Sold20217PC Pokemon EX GX Black Star Promos CGC Holo GroupUnited States,2012-2019 Group includes 2012 Pokemon Black Star Promos White Kyurem EX (CGC 6.5), 2014 Yveltal EX (CGC 8), 2016 Mawile EX (CGC 7.5) and Mew EX (CGC 6), 2018 Glaceon GX (CGC 8) and SolgaSee Sold Price
Sold2022P.K. Subban Canada Autographed JerseySigned in black marker Date: 2012 Brand: Nike Size: XL: 27"x34.5" Color: RedSee Sold Price
Sold2022AC Al Ahli Dubai Team-Signed JerseySigned in black marker Date: 2012 Brand: Nike Size: Large: 20.5"x28" Color: RedSee Sold Price
Sold202422" Teddy Bear with Growler22" Teddy Bear with GrowlerGold mohair, spotty in some places, stitched claws, nose, mouth. Black button eyes, 5 way jointed, felt pads (needs repairs). Growler works. Some seams may have been restitcSee Sold Price
Sold2021Robert Courtright (American, 1926-2012) Untitled MaskRobert Courtright (American, 1926-2012) Untitled Mask (Black and Red) 1988. Polished and painted bronze mask. Edition 3/5. Signed 'Courtright 3/5' (on reverse). Ht. 10 1/2 W 11 1/4 in. Anderson GallerSee Sold Price
Sold2022NICOLLETA POLI (Massachusetts, 1958-2014), Two works:, Oils on canvas, 5” x 7”. LargestNICOLLETA POLIMassachusetts, 1958-2014Two works: 1) “Hooded Man”. Dated 2012.2) Seated black dog. Dated 2003.Both signed “Poli” lower right.Oils on canvas, 5” x 7”.See Sold Price
Sold2023Itzchak Tarkay(Israeli, 1935-2012) Contemplating EItzchak Tarkay(Israeli, 1935-2012) Contemplating Evening (Gentle Pose Suite). 2011. 6 3/8" x 9 5/8". Etching in black and white on wove paper. Hand signed by artist in pencil in lower right.. With theSee Sold Price
Sold20185 Zippo Lighters5 Zippo Lighters (1) chrome, (1) goldtone and (1) silvertone floral etched (silvertone monogramed Mike), (1) engraved Saulie august 20, 2012 and (1) matte black with painted compass, (1) pamphlet, untSee Sold Price
Sold2023Elizabeth Catlett, The Young Black Woman Speaks, Stone Lithograph on Wove PaperArtist: Elizabeth Catlett, American (1915 - 2012) Title: The Young Black Woman Speaks Year: 1961 Medium: Stone Lithograph on Wove Paper Image Size: 12.75 x 9.75 inches Frame Size: 19.5 x 17.25 inchesSee Sold Price
Sold2023MIDCENTURY CONTEMPORARY OIL ON CANVAS"PADMA"SIGNEDMID CENTURY CONTEMPORARY WOMAN OIL ON CANVAS SIGNED BEAUTIFUL VIBRANT COLORS SIGNED PADMA ART 2012 ON THE LOWER RIGHT CORNER BEAUTIFUL LARGE HEAVY BLACK FRAME FRAMED: 45.5 X 37.5" ART: 35 X 27"See Sold Price
Sold2024Resort 2012 look # 13 NEW VERSACE BLACK PERFORATED LEATHER ANKLE BOOTS 39 - 9About the Item: VERSACE Resort 2012 look # 13 Perforated leather ankle boots Three straps Blue color lace and heel Leather sole Gold-plated hardware IT Size 39 - US 9 Heel 5 1/4" Hidden Platform 1/2"See Sold Price
Sold2024Copper and Black Stone Sculpture Signed Darcy (Gould) 2012, 5 1/2 x 7 3/4" Diam.Copper and Black Stone Sculpture Signed Darcy (Gould) 2012, 5 1/2 x 7 3/4" Diam.See Sold Price
Sold2023Antoni Tapies Manner Abstract Acrylic on CanvasAntoni Tapies (Spanish, 1923-2012) manner Abstract Expressionist acrylic painting on canvas in black and white tones. 35.5" H x 46" W.See Sold Price
1 day LeftEldred'sARTHUR MORRIS COHEN (New York, 1928-2012), "Tony (Vevers) and Me"., Black and white etching on$100
Oct 16Quittenbaum Kunstauktionen GmbHTobia Scarpa or Carlo Scarpa, 'Murrine' bowl, 1940 or 1961/62€1,500
Oct 15Quittenbaum Kunstauktionen GmbHLe Corbusier; Charlotte Perriand; Pierre Jeanneret, Two 'LC 1' armchairs, 1928 (design)€1,600