Sold2022Moore Artist Portrait of Woman Oil on CanvasVintage Moore Signed Lower Right No info on Artist Oil on Canvas Depicting Siiting Women Next to Vase with Flowers Good Condition Framed Dimensions 42" x 36" Out of New York EstateSee Sold Price
Sold2021Hal Moore Florida Artist Woman PortraitHal Moore Florida Artist Woman Portrait, profile, oil on canvas, 16 x 8.125 inches, stretcher depth for shipper calculations 1.25 inches, signed indistinctly Moore lower left, an inventory number 31 lSee Sold Price
Sold2018Oil on Canvas, Portrait of an Elegant Woman19th/20th C., artist unknown, unsigned, inscribed on stretcher "H.W. Moore." Sight size: 29-1/4"h x 24-1/4"wSee Sold Price
Sold2024Artist Unknown Portrait Of Woman Oil On CanvasOil painting on canvas depicting the portrait of a woman sitting at a table with fruit and flowers. Signed illegibly to lower right. Further signed to verso of canvas. Mounted in a gold painted woodenSee Sold Price
Sold2024Mary Page Evans "Portrait of a Woman"Mary Page Evans (American, b 1937) DE artist, "Portrait of a Woman", oil on canvas mounted on plywood, 38" x 24", framed 38-3/4" x 24-3/4", very good conditionSee Sold Price
Sold2020Signed Judaica Israeli Portrait of Woman OilContemporary Israeli artist "Portrait of a woman," oil on canvas board, signed in Hebrew at lower right. Image: 23.25" H x 20" W; frame: 28.5" H x 24.75" W. Areas of soiling, abrasions, and loss of paSee Sold Price
Sold2021Otto Merkel Portrait of a Young WomanOtto Merkel, 19th-20th C American PA artist, portrait of a young woman, oil on canvas, signed "Otto Merkel 1937, 40" x 29", framed 46" x 35", very good conditionSee Sold Price
Sold2020Unknown Artist - Woman PortraitUnidentified artist - portrait of a woman. Oil painting on canvas, approximately 38X51cm, illegibly signed and dated 1931.See Sold Price
Sold2020ITALIAN ARTIST, 19th CENTURY - Portrait of young womanITALIAN ARTIST, 19th CENTURY Portrait of young woman Oil on canvas, cm. 68x55. Original Canvas. On the back of the original canvas a coeval inscription: "GER.MO INDUNO 1865".See Sold Price
Sold2019Unidentified artist the Inuit, portrait of an InuitUnidentified artist the Inuit, portrait of an Inuit woman, oil / canvas, unsigned, approx. 60x50cm / 70x60cm, frameSee Sold Price
Sold2024Oil Painting, Portrait of a WomanUnknown artist, Portrait of a woman, circa 1900, oil on canvas, 90.5X77 cm, unsigned. Repairs and flaws.See Sold Price
Sold2021Classical Dutch Portrait, Oil on CanvasUnknown artist, classical Dutch portrait of a woman, oil on canvas, framed 38"h x 25"w State wide delivery is available for this item. Please email shipping@vogtauction.com or call 210-822-6155 for aSee Sold Price
Sold2021Classical Portrait, Oil on CanvasUnknown artist, classical portrait of a reclining woman, oil on canvas, framed 32"h x 43"w Provenance: An Alamo Heights, TX Estate State wide delivery is available for this item. Please email shippingSee Sold Price
Sold2021Classical-Style European Portrait, Oil on CanvasUnknown artist, classical-style European portrait of a woman, oil on canvas, framed 42"h x 34"w Provenance: An Alamo Heights, TX Estate State wide delivery is available for this item. Please email shiSee Sold Price
Sold2019Artist Unknown, (19th Century), Portrait of a WomanArtist Unknown (19th Century) Portrait of a Woman oil on canvas 32 x 26 1/8 inches. Estimate $500-700 Provenance: Raymond & Raymond Galleries, Los Angeles, California Frame: 40 1/2 x 3See Sold Price
Sold2020Artist Unknown (20th Century) Portrait of Woman.Artist Unknown (20th Century) Portrait of Woman. Oil on oval canvas, unsigned 20" x 16" Frame: 28" x 23.5"See Sold Price
Sold2021Butterfield Mid 20th C. Portrait Woman Oil CanvasFramed Evelyn Butterfield Mid 20th C. Portrait Woman Oil Canvas. Signed "Butterfield" (American 20th C. artist) in bottom right corner. Painting 35.5 inches high x 23.5 inches wide, framed measures 42See Sold Price
Sold2023Antique 19C American oil paintingARTIST: - (American, 19 century) NAME: Portrait of Woman MEDIUM: oil on canvas CONDITION: Relined. Some scrathes/paint losses mostly along upper edge. Minor craquelure. No visible inpaint under UV ligSee Sold Price
Sold2023Antique 19C French oil paintingARTIST: - (France, 19 century) TITLE: Portrait of Woman MEDIUM: oil on canvas CONDITION: Four patches. Some paint losses. One inpainting 1" x 2". Some craquelure. Normal wear along edges. ART SIZE: 18See Sold Price
Sold2022Artist Unknown, Early 20th CenturyArtist Unknown, Early 20th Century Portrait of a Woman oil on canvas signed Spielberg 24 1/4 x 16 1/4 inches. Note: This lot is located in Chicago, Illinois. The buyer will be responsible for shippingSee Sold Price
Sold2021William E Frost, Portrait of WomanArtist- William E Frost Title- Portrait of Woman Medium- oil on canvas Size- 33x28in. Provenance- collection of Mrs D. Duffy, Santa Barbara, CASee Sold Price
Sold2023Antique 19C American oil paintingARTIST: - (American, 19 century) TITLE: Portrait of Woman MEDIUM: oil on canvas CONDITION: Relined. Few paint losses. Minor craquelure. Few small inpaitings. Wear to frame. ART SIZE: 28 x 22 inches /See Sold Price
Sold2023Antique 19C American oil paintingARTIST: - (American, 19 century) TITLE: Portrait of Woman MEDIUM: oil on canvas CONDITION: Normal wear along edges. Missing a few flakes of paint. Some craquelure. No visible inpaint under UV light. ASee Sold Price