Sold2022ARTISTA ROMANO DEL XX SECOLO Portrait of a woman.20TH CENTURY ROMAN ARTIST Portrait of a woman. Oil on canvas . Cm 70,00 x 100,00. . Frame presentSee Sold Price
Sold2020ARTISTA DEL XIX SECOLO Portrait of woman.19th CENTURY ARTIST Portrait of woman. Mixed media on paper. Cm 16,00 x 20,00. Signature unreadable lower right.See Sold Price
Sold2020ARTISTA DEL XVIII SECOLO Portrait of woman.18th CENTURY ARTIST Portrait of woman. Pastel on paper. Cm 39,00 x 52,00. Defects. Frame present 41See Sold Price
Sold2020ARTISTA INGLESE DEL XVIII SECOLO Portrait of youngPortrait of young woman dressed as a shepherdess. Oil on canvas . Cm 63,00 x 75,00. . Frame presentSee Sold Price
Sold2022ARTISTA DEL XX SECOLO Seascape with boats.20TH CENTURY ARTIST Seascape with boats. Oil on canvas pasted on board. Cm 75,00 x 55,00. Unreadable signature lower right. Frame presentSee Sold Price
Sold2016Artista Romano del XVI secolo, da Raffaello, Sacraolio su tavola, cm 100x76, in cornice dorataSee Sold Price
Sold2019ARTISTA RUSSO DEL XX SECOLO Cubo-FuturistaCubo-Futurista composition. Oil on canvas . Cm 59,00 x 54,00. Signature A.M. lower right. 1910-1915. Cesare Lisandria authenticity certificate.See Sold Price
Sold2021ARTISTA DEL XVIII SECOLO Portrait of a man. .18th CENTURY ARTIST Portrait of a man. . Oil on paper on canvas. Cm 39,00 x 46,00. . Frame presentSee Sold Price
Sold2020ARTISTA ROMANO DEL XVIII SECOLO Harbour with boats andHarbour with boats and characters. . Oil on canvas . Cm 128,00 x 92,00. . Frame presentSee Sold Price
Sold2021ARTISTA DEL XVI SECOLO Portrait of a man in profile.16TH CENTURY ARTIST Portrait of a man in profile. Oil on canvas . Cm 50,00 x 64,00. Bears the date 1320 and traces of writing at the top. Frame presentSee Sold Price
Sold2019ARTISTA DEL XVIII SECOLO Portrait of gentleman. .18th CENTURY ARTIST Portrait of gentleman. . Oil on canvas . Cm 71,00 x 92,00. . Frame presentSee Sold Price
Sold2022ARTISTA DEL XVIII SECOLO Portrait of a gentlewoman.18TH CENTURY ARTIST Portrait of a gentlewoman. Oil on canvas . Cm 31,50 x 36,50. . Frame presentSee Sold Price
Sold2021ARTISTA DEL XVIII SECOLO Portrait of a gentlewoman.18TH CENTURY ARTIST Portrait of a gentlewoman. Oil on canvas . Cm 31,50 x 36,50. . Frame presentSee Sold Price
Sold2020ARTISTA DEL XVII SECOLO Portrait of Filippo IV of17TH CENTURY ARTIST Portrait of Filippo IV of Habsburg. Oil on canvas . Cm 72,00 x 56,00. . Frame presentSee Sold Price
Sold2022ARTISTA DEL XVIII SECOLO Portrait of a cardinal.18TH CENTURY ARTIST Portrait of a cardinal. Oil on canvas . Cm 52,50 x 67,00. . Frame presentSee Sold Price
Sold2021ARTISTA DEL XIX SECOLO Portrait of Angelo Daini. .19TH CENTURY ARTIST Portrait of Angelo Daini. . Oil on paper on canvas. Cm 19,00 x 26,00. At the back it is marked: "Angelo Daini fatto in Roma l'anno 1798 dal celebre pittore Francesco ... in attestaSee Sold Price
Sold2023ARTISTA DEL XIX SECOLO Portrait of a man.19TH CENTURY ARTIST Portrait of a man. Oil on canvas . Cm 46,00 x 60,00. Provenance: Private Collection, Brescia. Frame presentSee Sold Price
Sold2023ARTISTA CENTROITALIANO DEL XVII SECOLO Portrait of a gentlewoman.17TH CENTURY CENTRE ITALIAN ARTIST Portrait of a gentlewoman. Oil on canvas . Cm 51,00 x 67,00. . Frame presentSee Sold Price
Sold2019ARTISTA FRANCESE DEL XVIII SECOLO Portrait of18th CENTURY FRENCH ARTIST Portrait of gentleman. . Oil on canvas . Cm 57,00 x 73,00. At the back brings the writing "M. Nattier". . Frame presentSee Sold Price
Sold2021ARTISTA FRANCESE DEL XVIII SECOLO Portrait of Louis XVI18th CENTURY FRENCH ARTIST Portrait of Louis XVI at a young age, with insignia of the order of the Golden Fleece and the order of the Holy Spirit. Oil on canvas . Cm 48,00 x 62,00. . Frame presentSee Sold Price
Sold2020ARTISTA INGLESE DEL XIX SECOLO Portrait of a gentleman.19th CENTURY ENGLISH ARTIST Portrait of a gentleman. Oil on canvas . Cm 21,00 x 24,50. . Frame presentSee Sold Price
Sold2023ARTISTA INGLESE DEL XVIII SECOLO Portrait of Samuel Clarke.18TH CENTURY ENGLISH ARTIST Portrait of Samuel Clarke. Oil on canvas . Cm 61,00 x 74,00. Upper bears the name of the person depicted and the date 1695. Frame presentSee Sold Price
Sold2022ARTISTA FRANCESE DEL XVIII SECOLO Portrait of a gentleman with armor.18th CENTURY FRENCH ARTIST Portrait of a gentleman with armor. Oil on canvas . Cm 63,50 x 80,50.See Sold Price
Sold2022ARTISTA DEL XIX SECOLO A pair of alabaster portraits on red velvet.19TH CENTURY ARTIST A pair of alabaster portraits on red velvet. . Cm 18,00 x 25,00. Defects. 16x12 cm. Frame presentSee Sold Price
5 days LeftAste Bolaffi LE CORBUSIER, P. JEANNERET, C. PERRIAND (DA UN DISEGNO DI) Divano 'LC2' ultimo quarto del XX Secolo€1,200
May 14Lucas Milano SRLScuola italiana del XX secolo Veduta montana Olio su cartoncino 45 x 51 cm Firma indecifrata in€300
May 14Lucas Milano SRLScala per libreria Faggio patinato Inghilterra, inizio del XX secolo 120 x 53 x 40 cm A Library€240
May 14Lucas Milano SRLRembrandt van Rijn (Leida 1606 - Amsterdam 1669) copia del XX secolo Ronda di notte Olio su pannello€1,000
5 days LeftAste Bolaffi MARCEL BREUER (DA UN DISEGNO DI) Poltrona ‘Wassily’ produzione ultimo quarto del XX secolo -€300
May 14Lucas Milano SRLAlfonso Zerega (attivo all'inizio del XX secolo) Coppia di sculture con figure mitologiche Gesso€1,200
May 14Lucas Milano SRLTavolino da servizio a due piani Francia, inizio del XX secolo Manifattura Gallè. 74 x 57 x 39€600
May 14Lucas Milano SRLTavolino da servizio a due piani Inizio del XX secolo Manifattura Gallè. 75 x 59 x 38 Piano€800
May 14Lucas Milano SRLLampada da tavolo Bronzo dorato Francia, inizio del XX secolo h 76 cm Base con putti musicanti.€1,400
May 14Lucas Milano SRLScuola russa del XX secolo Astrazione Olio su tela 50 x 40 cm Monogrammato in basso al centro.€2,500
May 14Lucas Milano SRLF. Bouvier (attivo all'inizio del XX secolo) Venezia Olio su tela 41 x 57 cm Firmato e datato 1919€500