Sold2021Barbara Jones-Hogu, 1938-2017, untitled, Nation TimeBarbara Jones-Hogu1938-2017untitled, Nation Time1968color screenprint on gold paperboard23 1/2 x 30 1/2 inchessigned in pencilfrom an edition of fewer than 10 impressions printed by the artistSee Sold Price
Sold2023BARBARA JONES-HOGU (1938 - 2017) Untitled.BARBARA JONES-HOGU (1938 - 2017) Untitled. Oil on cotton canvas, 1975. 610x610 mm; 24x24 inches. Signed in ink on canvas overlap, verso.Provenance: the estate of the artist; private collection.After cSee Sold Price
Sold2022Barbara Jones-HoguDrawing on paper 11 1/2 x 8 in, manner of Barbara Jones-Hogu (April 17, 1938 – November 14, 2017) was an African-American artist best known for her work with the Organization of Black American CSee Sold Price
Sold2022BARBARA JONES (1912-1978) FOR SCHOOL PRINTS LTD. FAIRGROUNDBARBARA JONES (1912-1978) FOR SCHOOL PRINTS LTD. FAIRGROUND lithograph, later framed, 49cm x 75.5cm; together with a further SCHOOL PRINT BY EDWIN LA DELL, The Tower of London, 1946, lithograph, laterSee Sold Price
Sold2017The Unsophisticated Arts by Barbara Jones, 1951The Unsophisticated Arts by Barbara Jones. The Architectural Press 1951. Original DJ. Provenance: Estate of Russell Johanson, Ravenna Rare Books, Seattle, Washington. We gladly combine shipping on allSee Sold Price
Sold2017Barber shop wash stand, chair and side tableBarber shop wash stand marked but AU; Barber chair and side table Barbara Jones UKSee Sold Price
Sold2020Gardens.- Jones (Barbara) Follies & Grottoes, second,NO RESERVE Gardens.- Jones (Barbara) Follies & Grottoes, second, enlarged, edition, 1979 § Hunt (John Dixon) & Peter Willis. The Genius of the Place: The English Landscape Garden 1620-1820, lightSee Sold Price
Sold2024Vinyl Records including Signed Bette Midler, Tom Jones, Barbara Streisand, Neil Diamond, Kenny RogerVinyl Records including Signed Bette Midler, Tom Jones, Barbara Streisand, Neil Diamond, Kenny Rogers, Cats, Footloose, Madonna Picture Disc, James Taylor, Toni Basil, Herman's Hermits, etc.See Sold Price
Sold2019Actresses Production and Publicity Photos (8)Ann-Margaret, Julie Christie, Barbara Bouchet, Shirley Jones and others. Eight black and white single-weight glossy surface. Measure approximately 10 in. x 8 in. Provenance: Formerly the personal collSee Sold Price
Sold2022Rolling Stones SignaturesVintage circa 1963 ballpoint signatures of Mick Jagger, Keith Richard, Bill Wyman, Charlie Watts, and Brian Jones (who adds an inscription, "To Barbara") on a pair of adjoining yellow 9 x 3.75 album pSee Sold Price
Sold20221972 King Streisand Taylor McGovern Concert PosterThis poster advertised the Three For McGovern concert, which occurred on April 15th, 1972. The event featured performances from Carole King, Barbara Streisand, and James Taylor, and Quincy Jones and hSee Sold Price
Sold1972 Carole King Barbara Streisand James Taylor George McGovern Concert LA Forum Poster Excellent 73This poster advertised the Three For McGovern concert, which occurred on April 15th, 1972. The event featured performances from Carole King, Barbara Streisand, and James Taylor, and Quincy Jones and hSee Sold Price
Sold2021A Chinese hardwood side tableA Chinese hardwood side tableInset with a marble top.height 33 1/4in (84.5cm); width 50in (127cm); depth 21 1/2in (60cm) Provenance:Property from the Geith Estate, Santa Barbara, California.See Sold Price
Sold2020An Italian Baroque style painted bed frameAn Italian Baroque style parcel gilt and paint decorated 'California King' bed frame by Brazil Baroque, Santa Barbara, California modernBed frame will fit a King or California King mattress.height 95iSee Sold Price
Sold2021Henry Chapman Ford, Mission Creek, Santa BarbaraHenry Chapman Ford(American, 1828-1894)Mission Creek, Santa Barbara, 1881oil on canvassigned lower right H. C. Ford and dated16 x 12 1/4in (40.5 x 31cm) Provenance: Property fromSee Sold Price
Sold2021A Neoclassical style grey painted mirrorAn Continental Neoclassical style parcel gilt and grey painted mirrorcirca 1900height 60in (153cm); width 41in (104cm) Provenance:Property from the Geith Estate, Santa Barbara, California.See Sold Price
Sold2024Gene Speck, The last warm dayGene Speck (American, b. 1937)The last warm dayoil on canvassigned lower right GENE SPECK9 x 14in (23 x 36cm) Provenance:Property from the Estate of Robert and Barbara GrantSee Sold Price
Sold2019Two Persian calligraphic leaves & pictorial leafTwo Persian illuminated calligraphic manuscript leaves and a pictorial leaf (3). 13 3/4 x 9in (35 x 23cm)Provenance: Property from a Private Collection, Santa Barbara, California.See Sold Price
Sold2022Caroline Hazard, Carrillo St., 1888Caroline Hazard (American, 1856-1945)Carrillo St. (between Anacapa & South Santa Barbara Streets), 1888watercolor on papersigned with initials lower left CH and dated, with old typed label to reverseSee Sold Price
Sold2021Edward Borein, Navajos at the Watering HoleEdward Borein(American, 1873-1945)Navajos at the Watering Holeetching on wove paperpencil signed lower rightimage 10 1/2 x 12in (27 x 31cm) Provenance: Property from a Santa Barbara, CaSee Sold Price
Sold2024Continental School, Portrait of Saint PeterContinental School(18th century)Portrait of Saint Peteroil on canvas59 x 36in (150 x 92cm) Provenance:Property from the Collection of Michel Jacquemetton, Santa Barbara, California.See Sold Price
Sold2021Italian School, The Annunciation, oilItalian School17th/18th centuryThe Annunciationoil on canvasin a Baroque giltwood frameoverall 16 x 23 1/4in (40.5 x 59cm) Provenance:Property from the Geith Estate, Santa Barbara,See Sold Price
Sold2021Renaissance Revival oak library tableA Renaissance Revival oak library tableearly 20th centuryheight 31 (79cm); width 40in (102cm); depth 26 1/2in (67cm) Provenance: Property from a Private Collection, Santa Barbara, California.See Sold Price
Sold2024A group of eight Continental tin glazed platesA group of eight Continental tin glazed plates18th/19th centurydiameters ranging from 8 3/4 to 14in (22 to 35.5cm) Provenance:Property from the Collection of Michel Jacquemetton, Santa Barbara, CalifoSee Sold Price