Sold2017Fossil manatee rib mineralizedPartial manatee rib totally mineralized -about 3-5 million years old - approx. 10 x 2 inches - found off the coast of S. Carolina. -about 9 inches longSee Sold Price
Sold2020HUGE MEGALODON SHARK TOTH FOSSIL FOUND OFF THE COAST OFHUGE MEGALODON SHARK TOTH FOSSIL FOUND OFF THE COAST OF CAROLINASSee Sold Price
Sold2020HUGE MEGALODON SHARK TOTH FOSSIL FOUND OFF THE COAST OFHUGE MEGALODON SHARK TOTH FOSSIL FOUND OFF THE COAST OF CAROLINASSee Sold Price
Sold2020HUGE MEGALODON SHARK TOTH FOSSIL FOUND OFF THE COAST OFHUGE MEGALODON SHARK TOTH FOSSIL FOUND OFF THE COAST OF CAROLINASSee Sold Price
Sold2020HUGE MEGALODON SHARK TOTH FOSSIL FOUND OFF THE COAST OFHUGE MEGALODON SHARK TOTH FOSSIL FOUND OFF THE COAST OF CAROLINASSee Sold Price
2022Enormous Fossil Hyena Skull Dinocrocuta GiganteousEurasia circa Miocene Period (23 - 6 mya). A very large and fine example of this prehistoric predator. Custom stand included. Measures: 15" long x 9.5" wide (38.1 x 24.13cm) This lot will need to be sSee Sold Price
Sold2021Fossil Sabercat Skull (Machairodus)Eurasia, ca. Miocene (5 - 23 MYO). Very high-quality specimen of this large cat with massive original sabers and little restoration. MEASUREMENTS Skull: 10" wide x 13" long (25.4 x 33.1 cm). Exposed aSee Sold Price
SoldCaol Ila 35 Year Old 1982Caol Ila 35 Year Old 1982 Distilled and bottled 2018 by Caol Ila Distillery. Bottle No. 2141 of 3276. In original presentation case. Good labelling. Level: into neck. 70cl. Single malt, 58.1 abv 1 botSee Sold Price
Sold2021PORFIRIO SALINAS (D.1973) GUARDING THE HERD, 24X36Framed oil on canvas painting, Guarding the Herd, signed lower left Porfirio Salinas (Texas, 1910-1973), sight: 23.5"h, 35.5"w, overall: 32.75"h, 44.5"w, 15.75lbs Start Price: $15,000.00See Sold Price
Sold2022Wolf and Ranger, Paragon speaker, model D44000Arnold Wolf and Richard Ranger Paragon speaker, model D44000, serial no. 46543 JBLUSA, 1957walnut, brass, enameled steel, cloth 35 h × 103.5 w × 23.5 d in (89 × 263 × 60See Sold Price
Sold2024Edgar Degas (1834-1917, after): The little fourteen-year-old dancer, green and brown patinatedEdgar Degas (1834-1917, after): The little fourteen-year-old dancer, green and brown patinated bronze on a wooden base, 20th C. H 100 - 93,5 cm (with and without base) The little fourteen-year-old danSee Sold Price
Sold2022NEW ENGLAND QUEEN ANNE MAPLE SLANT LID DESK ON FRAMEold untouched surface; four graduated drawers (bales original); on frame with scalloped skirt and bandy cabriole legs; 9.5"h; 35"w; 17.5"d Collection of G.W. SamahaNOTE: Apologies, we cannot approve bSee Sold Price
Sold2024MAGDALENA ABAKANOWICZ (POLISH 1930-2017)MAGDALENA ABAKANOWICZ (POLISH 1930-2017)Untitled, 1977burlap on panel90 x 60 cm (35 3/8 x 23 5/8 in.) PROVENANCE Acquired directly from the artist by the grandparents of the current ownerSee Sold Price
Sold2022Joan Miro - I Work Like a Gardener - Original Handsigned LithographAboutJoan Miro - I Work Like a Gardener - Original Handsigned Lithograph Year: 1964 Handsigned and numbered in pencil Edition: 2 / 30 Printer : Mourlot, Paris Dimensions: 22.5 x 23 cm Reference: MourlSee Sold Price
Sold2023Sam Doyle. Sharing A Watermelon.Sam Doyle. Sharing A Watermelon. Initialed. Paint on found used roofing tin. Excellent found environmental condition. Image is 32" w x 24.5". Frame is 35" w x 26" h. Provenance: ex. Louanne LaRoche. FSee Sold Price
Sold2021Dirk van Erp Hammered Copper & Mica Lamp c1911-1912Dirk van Erp Hammered Copper & Mica Lamp c1911-1912. Signed with early closed-box mark. Excellent original patina. Mica looks old but was probably replaced 30+ years ago. 18.5"h x 18.5"d. Spend $5000See Sold Price
Sold2024CHINESE ANTIQUE DE BLANC LARG PORCELAIN BUDDHA GUAN YINTHIS ITEM H:H: 20 in/51 cm W: 9 in/23 cm D: 8.5 in/12 cm Weight: 4.7 kg. FEATURES 1. Marked DE HUA. 2. HE CHAO ZONG:1522-1600. 3. Old.See Sold Price
Sold2024Fossil Woolly Rhinoceros Skull, Coelodonta AntiquitatisSiberia,Pleistocene (2.5 mya - 11,000 ya) Huge, extinct Woolly Rhino skull in very fine condition. Horns are casts, as keratin does not mineralize. Height to top of Horn: 47" Approx: 30" L.Height to tSee Sold Price
Sold2022Print, Yayoi KusamaYayoi Kusama (Japanese, b. 1929), "Pumpkin B," 1999, screenprint in colors on peche soleil, signed, titled, and dated lower margin, edition 35/60, printed by Okabe Tokuzo, image: 18.75"h x 23.5"w, oveSee Sold Price
Sold2015Paul Frankl coffee tablePaul Frankl coffee table Johnson Furniture Company USA, c. 1951 lacquered cork, mahogany 35.5 w x 47.5 d x 14.75 h inches Literature: Paul T. Frankl and Modern American Design, Long, pg. 161See Sold Price
Sold2022The Macallan-50 year oldThe Macallan-50 year old The Red Collection, bottled 2020. Distilled and bottled by The Macallan Distillers Ltd. Bottle No. 37. In original oak and Bridge of Weir leather-lined presentation case. GoodSee Sold Price
Sold2022Karuizawa Ruby Geisha-38 year oldKaruizawa Ruby Geisha-38 year old Sherry Cask #7582. Distilled by Karuizawa Distillery for Elixir Distllers. Bottle 139/223. In original wooden presentation case. Good labelling. Filled to 70cl. SinglSee Sold Price
SoldCaol Ila 25 Year OldCaol Ila 25 Year Old Distilled and bottled by Caol Ila Distillery. In original carton. Good labelling. Level: into neck. 70cl. Single malt, 43 abv 1 bottle For further information on this lot please vSee Sold Price
2017Ferdinando Marinelli Foundry "Louis XIV"Ferdinando Marinelli Artistic Foundry Original Bronze "Louis the Fourteenth" Sculpture Signed & Numbered 6/50 (W/$1.5 Million Appraisal & COA) - This stunning piece is an original bronze sculpture casSee Sold Price
Oct 14Burns Auction & Appraisal LLCStill Life with Flowers, Oil on Canvas, Flemish 18th c. in Elaborate Frame$130(4 bids)
Oct 13Broward Auction GalleryMarie Helene Strohmeyer (German,1834-1934) oil painting antique$10(1 bid)
5 days LeftBroward Auction GalleryLeopoldo Mariotti (Italy,1848-1916) watercolor painting antique$20(2 bids)
5 days LeftBroward Auction GalleryEdwin Blashfield (NY,MA,PA,1848-1936) oil painting antique$100(2 bids)
5 days LeftBroward Auction GalleryATTR Forshaw Day (Canada,1837-1903) oil painting antique$70(2 bids)
Oct 14Burns Auction & Appraisal LLCLate Fall Forrest, Oil on Canvas, Bruce Crane (1857-1937)$800(5 bids)
Oct 14Burns Auction & Appraisal LLCLandscape with Flight Into Egypt, Pierre-Antoine Patel/Patel the Younger (1646-1707)$210(3 bids)
Oct 14Burns Auction & Appraisal LLCOil on Wood Panel, Pieter Verelst (1618-1678) Old Woman with a Bible$5,250(7 bids)
Oct 14Burns Auction & Appraisal LLCBust with Flowers, Erasmus II Quellinus (1607-1678)/Hecke (1620-1684)$2,150(6 bids)