Sold20222 PC MILLEFIORI PERFUME & PAPERWEIGHTVintage Millefiori Perfume 3 1/2". Millefiori Paperweight 2 1/2", nicks to base. Weight combined 12 oz. PROVENANCE: A Private Charleston SC Estate.See Sold Price
Sold2024(2 Pc) Vintage Murano Millefiori Glass Paperweights MillefioriDESCRIPTION: Two Murano glass millefiori glass paperweights feature the following: (1) White floral decoration paperweight with red center accents, stickered " Made In Murano Italy" (1) Millefiori papSee Sold Price
Sold2022(2 Pc) Large Murano Millefiori Art Glass PaperweightsDESCRIPTION: (2 Pc) A pair of large Murano Millefiori art glass paperweights in clear glass, designed with a spherical shape, and with internal multicolored millefiori floral decorations. CIRCA: 20thSee Sold Price
Sold20222pc Assortment Glass Feline Paperweights + Perfume BottleA clear Orrefors Sweden cat, rosewood Corriea Art Glass with black cats, and lustre pink bottle with a frosted cat. Manufacturers' markings. Largest: 3.25"L x 2.5"W x 4.75"H. Issued: 20th c - 21st c.See Sold Price
Sold2022(2 Pc) Murano Glass Paperweight And VaseDESCRIPTION: Two Murano glass pieces: one millefiori paperweight and one ribbed vase with a pinched neck and white glass accents. CIRCA: 20th Century ORIGIN: Italy DIMENSIONS: (Paperweight) H: 6.5" W:See Sold Price
Sold2024Murano Millefiori Glass Paperweight Door Knob 2pcMid century modern Italy studio hand blown art glass Italian paperweight door knobs. Estate lot of two (2). Each modeled with an arrangement of colorful millefiori glass canes and encased in clear molSee Sold Price
Sold20162 PC MURANO MILLEFORI & PINK FLORAL PAPERWEIGHTS1- Murano hand blown Millefiori glass paperweight, in a fine medium packed double star bundle & complex circular cane pattern. Our weight was blown in the 1970s-1980s, and is large enough at 3.25" inSee Sold Price
Sold2023(4 Pc) Murano Millefiori PaperweightsDESCRIPTION: Four Murano polychrome art glass millefiori paperweights: (1) Paperweight featuring grape and four-leaf clover motifs. Dimensions: H: 2.5" Diameter: 3" (1) Paperweight featuring concentriSee Sold Price
Sold2022(2 Pc) Glass Designer PaperweightsDESCRIPTION: Two glass designer paperweights: one Murano glass millefiori featuring blue and white designs in a clear globe; one signed and decorated with a purple translucent swirl. Signed piece is iSee Sold Price
Sold2021(2 Pc) Murano Glass PaperweightsDESCRIPTION: Two Murano glass paperweights decorated with multicolored an millefiori designs, sticker "Murano Made In Italy". CIRCA: 20th Cent. ORIGIN: Italy DIMENSIONS: Approx. 2.25" x 2.5" Have a siSee Sold Price
Sold2024(2 Pc) Murano Art Glass Paperweight & Pencil Holder VaseDESCRIPTION: (2 Pc) Murano Art Glass grouping set including: one (1) Murano art glass dome paperweight, and one (1) Murano art glass pencil holder vase decorated with polychrome millefiori and fused mSee Sold Price
Sold2021(2 Pc) Baccarat Crystal PaperweightsDESCRIPTION: (2 Pc) A pair of Baccarat crystal paperweights in a sphere form, depicting both an inset polychrome millefiori design. Both marked with traditional Baccarat stamp "Baccarat France". CIRCASee Sold Price
Sold2022(2 Pc) Art Glass PaperweightsDESCRIPTION: Two art glass spherical paperweights: one Caithness Glass piece with polychrome millefiori designs; one with purple, white, and clear swirl designs. Caithness Glass sticker: "CG HAND MADESee Sold Price
Sold2023(2Pc) Antique Murano Glass PaperweightsDESCRIPTION: (2Pc) Antique Murano glass paperweights. Includes: (1) Presenting a clear spherical form around a white form with multicolor millefiori designs at the interior. (H: 1.62" D: 2"). (1) PresSee Sold Price
Sold20212PC Murano Faceted Art Glass Paperweights,Italy,20th Century Includes a Murano paperweight with red overlay and six faceted faces encapsulating a millefiori can mushroom with carved grid base, and a miniature clear glass paperweight with pinSee Sold Price
Sold20232pc Art Glass PaperweightsClear globe with blue and brown ribbon design in center. Small, faceted millefiori styled weight. Largest piece: 3"L x 3"W x 1.25"H.See Sold Price
Sold2022La Rochere & Maytum Studio Art Glass SetDESCRIPTION: (2 Pc) An art glass miscellaneous grouping set. This set includes: one (1) La Rochere art glass paperweight in spheric form, in clear, pink and white colors; and one (1) small perfume botSee Sold Price
Sold2018Art Glass Perfume Bottles Millefiori PerthshireArt Glass Perfume Bottles Millefiori Perthshire. 3 Perfume bottles, 2 carry trade marks. The bottle from Perthshire Paperweights Glass Co. is an inkwell bottle.and is in excellent condition and measurSee Sold Price
Sold20223 pc VINTAGE MURANO MILLEFIORI GLASS1- Mid Century Murano Filigree Millefiori Art Glass Flask Bottle 4". 2- Millefiori Glass Vase Fratelli Toso 4 1/4". 3- Millefiori Glass Perfume with Gold 4 3/4". Weight on all 15 oz. PROVENANCE: A PriSee Sold Price
Sold2024(6 Pc) Venetian Scent Bottles & Millefiori Glass PaperweightDESCRIPTION: (6 Pc) Group of Venetian Brass Mounted Blown Glass Perfume Scent Bottles and a Millefiori Glass Paperweight. From the last quarter 19th/20th century. Comprising five (5) scent bottles, (iSee Sold Price
Sold2024(11 Pc) Art Glass Paperweights & MarblesDESCRIPTION: 11 art glass items: (9) Paperweights, including two close millefiori egg-form paperweights. (2) Marbles. Includes case. CIRCA: Late 20th - Early 21st Century ORIGIN: Unknown DIMENSIONS: (See Sold Price
Sold2024(4) PETER MCDOUGALL (B.1952) BOTTLE & TRINKET DISH PAPERWEIGHTS(lot of 4) Assorted studio art glass paperweights, Peter McDougall (Scottish, B.1952), including (2) faceted perfume bottles and stoppers, concentric millefiori canes such as stars and Maltese crSee Sold Price
Sold20222 PC. PERFUME STANDS W/ BOTTLES2 PC. PERFUME STANDS W/ BOTTLES: Comprising; Dore bronze, beveled glass stand with 2- Blue enameled bottles with birds & foliate. 1- Bamboo motif Gilt metal stand with beveled mirror, flanked by CrystSee Sold Price
Sold2022(2 Pc) Perfume Bottle & Eyeglasses Case Miscellaneous SetDESCRIPTION: (2 Pc) A MIscellaneous set, including one (1) silver plated and glass perfume bottle; and one (1) enameled hand painted eyeglasses spectacles case, decorated with children figural scenes.See Sold Price
Oct 05Ripley AuctionsCa. 1860-1880 Clichy garland millefiori art glass paperweight. 2 1/2"H x 2 3/4"Diam.$200(1 bid)
Oct 05Ripley AuctionsCa. 1860-1880 Clichy concentric millefiori art glass paperweight. 2 1/2"H x 3 1/4"Diam.$200(1 bid)
3 days LeftAkiba Galleries(2Pc) Baccarat Crystal Sulfide Paperweights (Patrick Henry) & (Thomas Paine)$75(2 bids)