Sold2017Sergio Sarri Abstract 1963 CityscapeSarri, Sergio (Italian, born 1938), La Citta (The City) 1963 an early abstract cityscape, entitled "The City", oil on canvas, signed and dated lower left, with artist and gallery label on reverse fromSee Sold Price
Sold2023Sergio Sarri (Italian, B.1938) Abstract composition signed and dated 62, Oil on Canvas, signed lowerSergio Sarri (Italian, B.1938) Abstract composition signed and dated 62, Oil on Canvas, signed lower left, 20 X 27 inchesSee Sold Price
Sold2022SeSar (Sergio Sarri) - "Psycho", 1984SeSar (Sergio Sarri) - "Psycho", 1984 ITA tecnica mista su cartoncino - 23,5 x 31,5 cm Tavola originale realizzata da SeSar per "Psycho", page 3 di questa storia in omaggio a Rita HaySee Sold Price
Sold2019Sergio Sarri (Italian, b.1938)Sergio Sarri (Italian, b.1938) Grupo Alterra, 1962, oil on canvas, signed lower left, inscribed verso, framed. Gallery labels verso. 20 x 27 in. canvas size, 28 x 36.5 in. as framed Condition: SurfaceSee Sold Price
Sold2021SERGIO SARRI (Italian. B. 1938) DRAWINGWarrior, 1961. Signed, dated mid-left, reverse with gallery/exhibition label, Galleria Tornabuoni, Firenze, Collection of Mr. Frank Patalano, NY watercolor. Charcoal on Paper. 19.5 by 12.5 in., overalSee Sold Price
Sold2016(Sergio Sarri) SeSar - Che fine ha fatto Selma Todd?(Sergio Sarri) SeSar - Che fine ha fatto Selma Todd? Original art #19 for the series on Hollywood's mysteries published on Corto Maltese. Acrylic colors on thin cardboard. Signed (Sergio Sarri) SeSarSee Sold Price
Sold2018Sergio Sarri Signed Containment ChamberNo Reserve! Sergio Sarri (Turin, 1938) Containment Chamber Screenprint on paper Dimensions 70.5 x 73 cm Signed and dated lower right Year 1972 Title and numeration at the bottom left Sample 71/75 DrySee Sold Price
Sold2018Sergio Sarri - Exibition PosterNo Reserve! Gino Severini (Cortona, 1883 - Paris, 1966) Original poster of the exhibition held at Palazzo Pitti (Florence), from 25/06/1983 to 25/09/1983 for the celebration of the centenary of the arSee Sold Price
Sold2018Sergio Sarri - Exibition PosterNo Reserve! Sergio Sarri (Turin, 1938) Space Ballet Original poster of the exhibition held at Villa Argentina, Viareggio (Italy) From 23/07/2017 to 10/09/2017 Offset printing on cardboard Dimensions 3See Sold Price
Sold2024Cavandoli Osvaldo - "La Linea e la colomba", anni ´80Cavandoli Osvaldo - "La Linea e la colomba", anni ´80 ITA pennarello su cartoncino, 21,5 x 16,5 cm Illustrazione originale realizzata da Cavandoli durante gli anni ´80 per il suo celebre peSee Sold Price
Sold2023CROCEFISSO IN ARGENTO, NAPOLI, XIX SECOLOil corpo di Cristo, con la Colomba dello Spirito Santo sopra il capo, è inchiodato sulla croce decorata a motivi geometrici e terminante con quattro canti, sul fondo una raggiera; difetti Alt. cmSee Sold Price
Sold2024Picasso - Book GroupIncludes : "Picasso y Cubismo" by Carlo Mollino , "The Private World of Pablo Picasso" by David D. Duncan 1958. "Picasso le bambine e la colomba" by Jaime Sabartes, 1959. All measurements are in incheSee Sold Price
Sold2020Dieustag SerigraphLa Colomba VII 1974 inscribed Dieustag 14.75 X 21.25"Signed, dated and numbered.See Sold Price
Sold2022Sergio Bustamonte 'La Dama Luna' Papier MacheSergio Bustamante, Mexico (Born 1949). Papier Mache sculpture with pedestal, 'La Dama Luna'. Whimsical base with legs in heels under ruffled overlay. Set on top is round stepped plinth with a colorfulSee Sold Price
Sold2021Sergio Hernández, "La Celestina"Sergio Hernández (Mexican, b. 1957) La Celestina, 2006 Signed and numbered etching 74 cm x 92 cm Ships from Los Angeles, CASee Sold Price
Sold2023Tarquinio Sergio - "Storia del West - La lunga marcia", anni 2000Tarquinio Sergio - "Storia del West - La lunga marcia", anni 2000 ITA matita, china e acquerello su cartoncino, 35 x 50 cm Originale di copertina inedito realizzato da Tarquinio negli anni 20See Sold Price
Sold2016Oil on canvas, "La Grande Promenade", Sergio AgostiniOil on canvas, "La Grande Promenade", signed Sergio Agostini, 1960, 11.5" by 19.5"See Sold Price
Sold2018Sergio Bustamante (Mexican, B. 1942) La Aventura.Sergio Bustamante (Mexican, B. 1942) La Aventura. Resin sculpture. Signed and numbered on the base "Sergio Bustamante 8/100" Height: 19"See Sold Price
Sold2022SERGIO TRUJILLO MAGNENAT (1911-1999)Retrato de Atanasio Girardot, sf.Oleo sobre lienzo. Medidas: 116 x 77 cm. En la esquina inferior izquierda aparece la firma del artista junto a la fecha "1813", año en que fallece el procer colombiSee Sold Price
Sold2022Monumental Bird Man Sculpture by Sergio BustamanteMeasurements: 50 in H x 32 in x 20 -Shippers: -Craters & Freighters Los Angeles818-244-4099 La@cratersla.comSee Sold Price
Sold2022Monumental Boy and Cat Sculpture by Sergio BustamanteLimited 2/25 ****Ap. Measurements: 53 in H x 30 in x 27 in -Shippers: -Craters & Freighters Los Angeles818-244-4099 La@cratersla.com-Box Brothers to Kristas@boxbros.com 818-224- 4661-See Sold Price
Sold2022Monumental Bird Man Sculpture by Sergio BustamanteMeasurements: 50 in H x 32 in x 20 -Shippers: -Craters & Freighters Los Angeles818-244-4099 La@cratersla.comSee Sold Price
Sold2018Sergio Castillo (Santiago, Chile 1925 - 2010)Sfera scomposta, 1970 bronzo patina bruna, cm 40 x 30 x 30 (compresa la base) Firma incisa in basso: S. Castillo Chile 70 PROVENIENZA: collezione Elsa Martinelli, Roma 1See Sold Price
Sold2018SERGIO TISSELLI - Tex. Sfida alla vecchia missione26a tavola per la storia speciale pubblicata in “Tex Color” n. 8, Bonelli 2015. Acquerello su cartoncino, cm 36,5x51.Firmata.See Sold Price
Oct 04Urania & FinarteSergio (Romano Rizzato) - "The Adventures of Pinocchio", anni ‘60€100
Oct 04Urania & FinarteSergio (Romano Rizzato) - "The Adventures of Pinocchio", anni ‘60€140
Oct 04Urania & FinarteSergio (Romano Rizzato) - "The Adventures of Pinocchio", anni ‘60€140
Oct 04Urania & FinarteSergio (Romano Rizzato) - "The Adventures of Pinocchio", anni ‘60€140
Oct 04Urania & FinarteSergio (Romano Rizzato) - "The Adventures of Pinocchio", anni ‘60€250
Oct 04Urania & FinarteSergio (Romano Rizzato) - "The Adventures of Pinocchio", anni ‘60€100
Oct 04Urania & FinarteSergio (Romano Rizzato) - "The Adventures of Pinocchio", anni ‘60€100
Oct 04Urania & FinarteSergio (Romano Rizzato) - "The Adventures of Pinocchio", anni ‘60€200
Oct 04Urania & FinarteSergio (Romano Rizzato) - "The Adventures of Pinocchio", anni ‘60€250
Oct 04Urania & FinarteSergio (Romano Rizzato) - "The Adventures of Pinocchio", anni ‘60€300
Oct 04Urania & FinarteSergio (Romano Rizzato) - "The Adventures of Pinocchio", anni ‘60€100
Oct 04Urania & FinarteSergio (Romano Rizzato) - "The Adventures of Pinocchio", anni ‘60€250
Oct 04Urania & FinarteSergio (Romano Rizzato) - "The Adventures of Pinocchio", anni ‘60€250
Oct 04Urania & FinarteSergio (Romano Rizzato) - "The Adventures of Pinocchio", anni ‘60€140
Oct 04Urania & FinarteSergio (Romano Rizzato) - "The Adventures of Pinocchio", anni ‘60€140
Oct 04Urania & FinarteSergio (Romano Rizzato) - "The Adventures of Pinocchio", anni ‘60€140
Oct 04Urania & FinarteSergio (Romano Rizzato) - "The Adventures of Pinocchio", anni ‘60€100
Oct 04Urania & FinarteSergio (Romano Rizzato) - "The Adventures of Pinocchio", anni ‘60€100
Oct 04Urania & FinarteSergio (Romano Rizzato) - "The Adventures of Pinocchio", anni ‘60€140
Oct 04Urania & FinarteSergio (Romano Rizzato) - "The Adventures of Pinocchio", anni ‘60€140
Oct 04Urania & FinarteSergio (Romano Rizzato) - "The Adventures of Pinocchio", anni ‘60€140
Oct 04Urania & FinarteSergio (Romano Rizzato) - "The Adventures of Pinocchio", anni ‘60€140