Sold2022Santo Domingo Pueblo, Traditional Bowl, Candelaria Gachupin6-5/8 inch diameter x 2-3/8 inches tallSee Sold Price
Sold2024Helen D Bird Dough Bowl of the Santo Domingo Pueblo Helen was introduced at age 12 by her great auntPueblo Helen was introduced at age 12 by her great aunt to pottery making. She maintains a low profile as a traditional pottery artist in Santo Domingo style. Her work is clean and crisp, bold and innSee Sold Price
Sold20231940s Santo Domingo Pueblo Bowl Bird Form**First Time At Auction** Native American, Southwestern United States, Santo Domingo Pueblo, ca. 1940s CE. A hand-built pottery bowl taking the form of an abstract avian creature with geometric motifsSee Sold Price
Sold2021Christine Nieto, "Santo Domingo Pueblo", BowlChristine Nieto, Santo Domingo Pueblo earthenware bowl 6 x 12"; Provenance: A Fair Oaks Ranch, TX Estate We happily provide seamless shipping services on everything we sell. Please email us at shipSee Sold Price
Sold2023Paulita Pacheco Santo Domingo Pueblo Bowl Pot7 1/2" diameter, 2 1/2" tall. Allard Auction Collection Inv: WIL 325See Sold Price
Sold2021Santo Domingo Pueblo bowl. 2nd quarter 20th centuryTitle: Santo Domingo Pueblo bowl. 2nd quarter 20th century DESCRIPTION: Santo Domingo/Hopi crossover style of decoration using a bird design. Minor exfoliation on the base, otherwise excellent conditiSee Sold Price
Sold2022Santo Domingo Pueblo, Traditional Jar with Polychrome Slip Decoration4 inch diameter x 3 inches tallSee Sold Price
Sold2019CORIZ SANTO DOMINGO PUEBLO POTTERS BOWLSigned on the base. Height- 6" Diameter- 18" - 18 1/4" Condition- lost to paint around base.See Sold Price
Sold2022Anna M. T. Lovato Santo Domingo Pueblo redware bowl with black and white pictorial design. 3 3/4"H xAnna M. T. Lovato Santo Domingo Pueblo redware bowl with black and white pictorial design. 3 3/4"H x 9 3/4"Diam.See Sold Price
Sold2022Santo Domingo Pueblo, Dough Bowl with Fish Design, F.T.8-7/8 inch diameter x 2-3/8 inches tallSee Sold Price
Sold2023Santo Domingo Pueblo Pottery Bowl, Native AmericanHandmade Sanyo Domingo Pueblo pottery bowl with spouted rim and handle. Hand painted floral motif. Some loss to paint and chipping observed. Measures approx. 8.75 x 6 x 6 inches. Property of ManhattanSee Sold Price
Sold2024Alvina Garcia Santo Domingo Pueblo PotteryAlvina Garcia Santo Domingo Pueblo Pottery Bowl. Measures 3.5 x 8 inches. No damage. If lot is absent of a condition report one may be requested via email. Condition report is provided as an opinion oSee Sold Price
Sold2023SIGNED SANTO DOMINGO (KEWA PUEBLO) POTTERY BOWLJosie Cheykaychi (American active late 20th early 21st century), Santo Domingo (Kewa Pueblo) terra cotta bowl, having a slightly flared rim and decorated with a geometric band, signed underneath JosieSee Sold Price
Sold2022Robert Tenorio (Santo Domingo), BowlRobert Tenorio (Santo Domingo Pueblo), hand-made bowl, with painted slip accents, featuring painted maize motif, signed to base height 7 in. x diameter 14 in. Provenance: A prominent San Antonio, TSee Sold Price
Sold2016Alvina Garcia Square Style Pottery BowlEst. $ 75 - 100 Alvina Garcia Square Style Pottery Bowl. Marked Alvina Garcia Santo Domingo Pueblo. Square style bowl. Measures 7 inches long x 7 inches wide x 3.5 inches tall.See Sold Price
Sold2024Vidal Aguilar Dough Bowl Santo Domingo Pueblo He is a member of the famous Aguilar family of pottersHe is a member of the famous Aguilar family of potters dating back to the late 1800s. His designs include flowers, moon and geometric designs. Vidal hand coils, polishes and fires outdoors. He uses aSee Sold Price
Sold2022Santo Domingo Pueblo, Black on Black Bowl, Rafaelita Aguilar6-3/4 inch diameter x 4-5/8 inches tallSee Sold Price
Sold2022BLACK & WHITE OLLASmall Bowl, possibly Santo Domingo Pueblo (Kewa), with flared ruffled rim, black and white decoration, label on bottom reads "Cochite, N.M. (c. 1920)". 3 1/4" x 5" diam.See Sold Price
Sold2022Native American Santo Domingo Clam Shell NecklacesPair of Native American artisan crafted clam shell jewelry, in the traditional style of Santo Domingo Pueblo. Large central clam shell medallion with intricate inlaid designs, and sterling silver embeSee Sold Price
9 hrs LeftKellie's Estate SalesNative American Pottery Dough Bowl Signed L.M.T.Z. S.D.P. Santo Domingo Pueblo$25(2 bids)
Sep 29Global Auctions CompanySanto Domingo Pueblo Kewa Spiny Oyster Statement Slab Necklace w/ Turquoise$120