Sold2022TWO SMALL RACER PENNY TOYS286. TWO SMALL RACER PENNY TOYS | Germany, white example marked George Levy. | Provenance: Paul Cole Collection. | 4" l. | (Exc. - Pristine Cond.) | $200 - $400See Sold Price
Sold2017Lot of Small Penny Toy Size Diecast Vehicles.A very nice set of flat two burning building and accompanying fire pieces, one hand painted rider on horse, a Japanese friction tank and six white metal vehicles. Conditions vary.Condition:(Very GoodSee Sold Price
Sold2016German Tin Litho Car & Garage Set.Penny toy size. Marked "Made in US Zone Germany" and "H.W. N.". Includes garage with opening door and two small lithographed cars. Nice bright shiny litho. (Excellent). 2 -1/2" x 2 -1/4".See Sold Price
Sold2021Tonka toy mixer truck, two small pick-up trucks andTonka toy mixer truck, two small pick-up trucks and Wyandotte light green toy racer from the 30s, with all four pieces in overall C7.See Sold Price
Sold2015Horse Drawn Penny ToysNice group of erly English and German penny toys: three horse drawn wagons, two dog carts, two horse tricycles, and small animals, largest 3.75" LSee Sold Price
Sold2024Two small vintage toy card, 1930's Wyandotte Buck Rogers space rocket racer & Schuco "Kommando AnnoTwo small vintage toy card, 1930's Wyandotte Buck Rogers space rocket racer & Schuco "Kommando Anno 2000 toy carSee Sold Price
Sold2022GARAGE W/ TWO AUTO PENNY TOYS235. GARAGE W/ TWO AUTO PENNY TOYS | Germany, boat tail racer made by Fischer. | Provenance: Paul Cole Collection. | 3.25" l. | (VG Cond.) | $150 - $300See Sold Price
Sold2022SMALL GERMAN WAR SHIPS237. SMALL GERMAN WAR SHIPS | Two 2.5" early German steam ships, penny toy type ships. | 3" l. | Front section of flag rope split at mast on one boat, (Exc. Cond.) | $200 - $400See Sold Price
Sold2022TWO AUTOMOBILE PENNY TOYS219. TWO AUTOMOBILE PENNY TOYS | Lot includes a Fischer dump truck and a small Distler sedan. | 3" - 4" l. | All Original Condition. | $150 - $300See Sold Price
Sold2023GROUPING OF SMALL PENNY TOYS1262. GROUPING OF SMALL PENNY TOYS | Germany. | 3.5" l. | (Excellent Condition) | $100 - $200See Sold Price
Sold2018Two Penny ToysMade in America circa 1980's. Made of Tin. 3 1/4" Long. Well made reproduction penny toys. Pristine Condition.See Sold Price
Sold2022MEIER RACER PENNY TOY92. MEIER RACER PENNY TOY | 4.5" l. | (Excellent Condition) | $400 - $600See Sold Price
Sold2022LARGE DISTLER BOAT TAIL RACER PENNY TOY1249. LARGE DISTLER BOAT TAIL RACER PENNY TOY | 5.5" l. | (VG Cond.) | $300 - $500See Sold Price
Sold2021INGAP #19 BOAT TAIL RACER PENNY TOY386. INGAP #19 BOAT TAIL RACER PENNY TOY | 6.25" l. | (Exc. - Pristine Cond.) | $800 - $1,200See Sold Price
Sold2021MEIER RACER PENNY TOY385. MEIER RACER PENNY TOY | With flywheel gyro to rear wheels. | 3.5" l. | (VG - Exc. Cond.) | $300 - $500See Sold Price
Sold2020MEIER EARLY RACER PENNY TOY43. MEIER EARLY RACER PENNY TOY | 3" l | All Original Condition. | $150 - $300See Sold Price
Sold2023EARLY MEIER RACER PENNY TOY1251. EARLY MEIER RACER PENNY TOY | Germany. Nice early piece. | 3" l. | (Very Good to Excellent Condition) | $200 - $400See Sold Price
Sold2023DISTLER BOAT TAIL RACER PENNY TOY1261. DISTLER BOAT TAIL RACER PENNY TOY | Germany. | 4.5" l. | (Excellent Condition) | $200 - $400See Sold Price
Sold2022DISTLER BOAT TAIL RACER PENNY TOY1250. DISTLER BOAT TAIL RACER PENNY TOY | Provenance: Larry Brethauer Collection. | 4.5" l. | (Exc. - Pristine Cond.) | $300 - $500See Sold Price
Sold2022EARLY MEIER RACER PENNY TOY53. EARLY MEIER RACER PENNY TOY | 3" l. | (Very Good Condition) | $200 - $300See Sold Price
Sold2017Two penny toy fire trucksTwo penny toy fire trucks, includes a ladder truck, 1 5/8" x 3 3/4" x 1 1/4", and a fire pumper with driver, 1 1/2" x 2 3/4" x 1 1/8"See Sold Price
Sold2023TIFFANY & CO. TRAVEL CLOCK AND TWO SMALL PENS 20th Century Clock case height 3". Clock 1.25" xTIFFANY & CO. TRAVEL CLOCK AND TWO SMALL PENS20th CenturySwiss eight-day travel clock in a monogrammed red leather case. Clock marked "Tiffany & Co." and with serial number 13506. 14kt gold and sterliSee Sold Price
Nov 07Dan Morphy AuctionsLOT OF 7: VARIOUS JAPANESE, CHINESE & MADE IN HONG KONG MOSTLY ROBOT TOYS$125
5 days LeftGOLDEN SUN AUCTIONS, Inc. (formerly Appraisal & Estate Sale Specialists, Inc.)(11) Mattel Hot Wheels Road Wars Die-Cast-MOC-NOS$20(1 bid)
5 days LeftGOLDEN SUN AUCTIONS, Inc. (formerly Appraisal & Estate Sale Specialists, Inc.)(10) 1970s-90s Mattel Hot Wheels Die-Cast-MOC-NOS$60(2 bids)
5 days LeftGOLDEN SUN AUCTIONS, Inc. (formerly Appraisal & Estate Sale Specialists, Inc.)c1960 MCM Mesick Studios Convivial Ware Enamel on Copper$50
5 days LeftGOLDEN SUN AUCTIONS, Inc. (formerly Appraisal & Estate Sale Specialists, Inc.)Sherle Wagner - Allison Hunter Hand Painted Ceramics$50
6 hrs LeftC & T Auctioneers and Valuers LtdTwo Vintage Action Force Space Force Space Pilot Action Figures Series 2 carded moc 1983 Palitoy,£80
6 hrs LeftC & T Auctioneers and Valuers LtdTwo Vintage Action Force Q Force Action Figures Series 2 carded moc 1983 Palitoy,£80
5 days LeftGOLDEN SUN AUCTIONS, Inc. (formerly Appraisal & Estate Sale Specialists, Inc.)(9) 1980s-90s Revell/Monogram Model Kits-MIB-NOS$140(7 bids)
5 days LeftGOLDEN SUN AUCTIONS, Inc. (formerly Appraisal & Estate Sale Specialists, Inc.)(28) 1990s-2000s Racing Champions/Johnny Lightning-MOC-NOS$30(1 bid)