Sold2017TWO UNUSUAL 1920S ART DECO FIGURAL TAPE MEASURESA German porcelain head of Pierrot with incised mark of Germany and with original cloth tape, a tinted celluloid parrot head with original cloth tape measure. Largest measures 1.75 x 1.75 x 2 inches.See Sold Price
Sold2018Two brass and metal figural tape measuresTwo brass and metal figural tape measures, wind-ups, to include a carousel and mousetrap, carousel - 2 3/4'' h.See Sold Price
Sold2018Four white metal and brass figural tape measuresFour white metal and brass figural tape measures, wind-ups, to include a sewing machine, a poodle, a bird on a thimble, and a bird on a stump, tallest - 2 1/8''.See Sold Price
Sold2015Two Figural Tape Measuresbrass and gilt metal sewing machine (unmarked but probably Friedland) and celluloid cottage tape with chimney pull cottage 1.75" w. x 1.5" t.See Sold Price
Sold2018Six celluloid and wood figural tape measuresSix celluloid and wood figural tape measures, to include a cathedral, a dog with pup, and fish and fruit baskets with springs, together with a wood fruit form wind-up, church - 2'' h.See Sold Price
Sold2018Five celluloid figural tape measuresFive celluloid figural tape measures, to include a musketeer, a policeman, a harp and lyre, all with springs, along with a Dutch girl, case only, no tape, largest - 4'' h.See Sold Price
Sold2018Celluloid and brass figural tape measuresCelluloid and brass figural tape measures, wind-ups and spring, to include a Japanese man, a black man with a cigarette and rickshaw, rickshaw - 3'' l.See Sold Price
Sold20242 Antique Porcelain Figural Tape MeasuresIncludes ballerina and bride. 1-1/2" to 1-3/4" wide x 3-1/2" to 3-5/8" high. Wear consistent with age.See Sold Price
Sold2018Cash register and water pump figural tape measureEmbossed brass cash register and water pump figural tape measures, wind-up, pump - 3'' h.See Sold Price
Sold2018Four silver plated and brass figural tape measureFour silver plated and brass figural tape measures, to include two teapots, a stein, and a cup with saucer, wind-ups, tea cup - 1 3/4'' w.See Sold Price
Sold20244 Antique Figural Tape MeasuresIncludes shoe, girl, pin cushion, and vanity mirror. 2-1/2" to 3-1/4" long x 1/2" to 1-1/4" high. Losses to mirror consistent with age. Fading on fabric tape measure consistent with age.See Sold Price
Sold20178 Curiosity Objects Figural Tape Measures, Pin Cu8 Curiosity Objects Figural Tape Measures, Pin Cushions. Figural tapes include alarm clock, Hoover vacuum, Atlantic City NJ fish, dog in dog house (Germany), Montreal standing mirror. 2 figural Iron tSee Sold Price
Sold2018Two figural tape measuresTwo figural tape measures, wind-ups, to include a Punch & Judy music box and German embossed brass restaurant Bratwurst y Glockein, music box - 1 3/4'' w.See Sold Price
3 days LeftSuccetti GalleryAntique Carved Celluloid Figural Birds Flowers Hinged Purse Top w/ Mirror$60
3 days LeftSuccetti GalleryAntique figural boating day & flowers on back hand embroidered petit point bag for purse making.$15
3 days LeftSuccetti GalleryVintage Italian Our lady & Jesus carrying the cross medal wooden long rosary.$20(1 bid)