Sold2022Original Vintage 1890s STEINLEN Maitre MOTHU ET DORIASteinlen, Theophile-Alexandre 1859 - 1923Mothu et Doria (Maitre)Lithograph 189640 x 29 cmPrinter: Chaix, ParisCondition Details: (B+/A-) minimal margin tears and tiny corner losses, minor stainingSee Sold Price
Sold2016Maitre de l'Affiche: Mothu et Doria c.1890sA lithograph by Theophile-Alexandre Steinlen (Swiss, 1859-1923) from the French Belle Epoque/ Art Nouveau series Maitre de l'Affiche (Masters of the Posters). Printed by Imprimerie Chaix in the late 1See Sold Price
Sold2023Maitres de L’Affliche series (five)Eugene Grasset Librairie Romantique; Jeanne d’Arc; Theophile Steinlen Mothu et Doria; Academie Naitonale de Musique; Joseph Sattler Pan; five color lithographs, frames from 21 x 16 ¼” tSee Sold Price
Sold2022Original Vintage 1890s Opera Poster STEINLEN ArtSteinlen, Theophile-Alexandre 1859 - 1923Helle (Proof before letters)Lithograph 189677 x 58 cmPrinter: Charles Verneau, ParisCondition Details: (A) linen-backed, small edge tearsSee Sold Price
Sold2019Early French PosterEarly French framed poster, "MOTHU et DORIA..." (Steinlen). Sight 15" x 11".See Sold Price
Sold2015after: Théophile Alexandre Steinlen French-Swissafter: Théophile Alexandre Steinlen French-Swiss (1859-1923) Print "Mothu et Doria" Verlag von Gerhard Kuhtmann, Dresden. Good Condition. No Glass Covering. Frame Measures 15-5/8 Inches by 13-1/8 ISee Sold Price
Sold20173 Das Moderne Plakat (Modern Poster) Book Lithographs3 Assorted 1897 Das Moderne Plakat (Modern Poster) Book Lithographs. This is an assortment of 3 pieces, each piece described as follows: "Mothu et Doria" by Theophile Alexandre Steinlen, 1897 UnsignedSee Sold Price
Sold2024Theophile Alexandre Steinlen (Swiss, 1859-1923) Lithograph CollectionTheophile Alexandre Steinlen (Swiss, 1859-1923) Lithograph Collection (6) items, (3) as published from 'L'Maitres de L'Affiche' including 'Mothu Et Doria' and 'Motocycles Commiot', all having Merrill-See Sold Price
Sold2021Theophile Alexandre Steinlen (French/Swiss, 1859-1923)Theophile Alexandre Steinlen (French/Swiss, 1859-1923) Les Maitres de l'Affiche: Mothu et Doria color lithograph stamped (lower right) 12 x 9 inches (sight). Provenance: Vixseboxse Art Galleries, Inc.See Sold Price
Sold2016MOTHU ET DORIA musical theatre French antique posterT.A. Steinlen. Social tensions of Paris c. 1897. 8.25" x 12" Artwork sold by the well-respected Century Guild gallery in Los Angeles, established 1999. All artworks guaranteed authentic and come withSee Sold Price
Sold2022Original Vintage 1890s MUCHA Poster SAMARITAINE Sarah BernhardtMucha, Alphonse Maria 1860 - 1939 La Samaritaine Lithograph 1897 69.2 x 23.6 in. (176 x 60 cm) Printer: F. Champenois, Paris Condition Details: (B+/B) on linen, was in 2 sheets, professionally restoreSee Sold Price
Sold2019Two Prints: Mothu et Doria and A ButterflyTwo prints: 1) Mothu et Doria by Theophile Alexandre Steinzen, and 2) a butterfly by Gio. [Art: 15 1/2 x 12 1/2 inches; Total frames: 16 3/4 x 19 inches].See Sold Price
Sold2023Cycles Lea et Norma Original Vintage Bicycle Poster c1910This energetic image for the Lea and Norma Cycles Company was created during the height of popularity for cycling for sport. The man pictured is likely a specific competitor who recently won a race onSee Sold Price
Sold2018MAN RAY - Noire et Blanche (Noir et Blanc)Man Ray (American, 1890 - 1976). "Noire et Blanche (Noir et Blanc) [Kiki de Montparnasse]". Original vintage photogravure. 1926. Printed 1934. Stamped with the photographer's name, verso. Edition unknSee Sold Price
Sold2020MAN RAY - Noire et Blanche (Noir et Blanc) - OriginalArtist: Man Ray (American, 1890 - 1976). Title: "Noire et Blanche (Noir et Blanc) [Kiki de Montparnasse]". Medium: Original vintage photogravure. Date: Composed 1926. Printed 1934. Dimensions: </See Sold Price
Sold2022Original Vintage Rina Ketty French Poster 1938 by Caulaert SingerRina Ketty (1911-1996) was a superstar in 1930s and 1940s France. This poster was created to promote her latest single with Pathe, "Sombreros et Mantilles". Ketty rose to fame in the years leading upSee Sold Price
Sold2020La Femme et L'Enfant (Belgium, 1925) Art by FernandLa Femme et L'Enfant (Belgium, 1925) Art by Fernand Toussaint 33” x 48” Poster LB Please refer to the attached image for a detailed view of this original vintage poster. Reserve: $772.00 SSee Sold Price
Sold2023Original Henri Matisse Travel Vintage Poster for Nice France Created in 1947 Travail et JoieNice Travail et Joie is a 1947 French travel poster by master artist, Henri Matisse. This travel poster was created exclusively for the city of Nice, where Matisse settled towards the later part of hiSee Sold Price
Sold2022Original Henri Matisse Travel Vintage Poster for Nice France Created in 1947 Travail et JoieNice Travail et Joie is a 1947 French travel poster by master artist, Henri Matisse. This travel poster was created exclusively for the city of Nice, where Matisse settled towards the later part of hiSee Sold Price
Sold2022Original Oil On Canvas Orville Bulman Non Et NonOriginal Oil On Canvas Orville "Non Et Non". The framed original is approx 23" x 3" x 37 1/2" and it weighs 8.0lbs. The original itself is approx 15" x 30". The framed original is in a good, vintage cSee Sold Price
Sold2016Soviet Propaganda Poster Viva CubaPropaganda poster Soviet Propaganda Poster – Viva 25 October Poster celebrating the alliance between the USSR and Cuba. Country: Russia. Year: 1983. Artist: Unknown. Size (cm): 65.5x48.5. ExcelSee Sold Price
Sold2024Original Vintage Parapluie Revel Large Poster by Leonetto Cappiello 1920 UmbrellasThis original vintage poster was created in 1920 by renowned poster artist, Leonetto Cappiello. It is printed in an oversize format with French text using stone lithography. The fine details of the arSee Sold Price
Sold2024Original Vintage WWII Navy Poster Don't Mix Your Chips Comic Style c1942During WWII in America, metal for war ships and artillery was increasingly scarce. Everyday citizens were encouraged to salvage whatever scrap metal they could find in order to help with the War EfforSee Sold Price
Sold2024Original Vintage Cognac Monnet Poster by Leonetto Cappiello Printed in 1927What does Cognac do? It warms you! Featuring a sun in the glass, this poster by Cappiello visually represents the warmth of the drink as sunshine bursts out of the glass. The text below "du soleil danSee Sold Price
Oct 05Stanford AuctioneersMAN RAY - Noire et Blanche (Noir et Blanc) - Original vintage photogravure$1,600
Oct 22The Ross Art GroupOriginal Henri Matisse Travel Vintage Poster for Nice France Created in 1947 Travail et Joie$1,800
7 days LeftLouiza Auktion & AssociatesAUGUSTE RODIN (1840-1917), D'APRES Etude pour main gauche de Pierre de Wissant.€1,000
Sep 29South Beach Antiques LLCAuthentic Framed Tobie Steinhouse “Dehors et Dedans” Signed & Numbered Lithograph$70
273 Lots AwayPosterConnection, Inc.Original Vintage 1960s East Africa Travel Map PosterSee Sold Price
Oct 04Stanford AuctioneersEDWARD STEICHEN - Rockefeller Center, New York City - Original vintage photogravure$600(1 bid)
5 days LeftFrost & NicklausPortrait of a Woman, Original Sepia Drawing on Paper, 1970s, Framed$66(2 bids)