Sold2022In the Style of Diego Rivera Signed Framed TemperaIn the Style of Diego Rivera Signed Tempera on Paper, artist signature to lower right reads DIEGO RIVERA 41, Shows a woman with a shawl, measures approx 11 1/2 inches x 17 1/2 inches, black toned woodSee Sold Price
Sold2020Diego Rivera Oil on Canvas Framed, Signed and StampedDiego Rivera mexican artist, Oil on canvas painting. Signed and stamped frame. I sell this item to the maner or artist style. It doesn\\\\\\\'t have any document provenance. Measures : Framed: 54 x 74See Sold Price
Sold2020Diego Rivera Oil on Canvas Framed, Signed and StampedDiego Rivera mexican artist, Oil on canvas painting. Signed and stamped frame.I sell this item to the maner or artist style. It doesn't have any document provenance. Measures : Framed: 64 x 74 cm, notSee Sold Price
Sold2024DIEGO RIVERA , WATERCOLOR FLOWER SELLERSAFTER / STYLE OF DIEGO RIVERA (MEXICO ,1886-1957) WATERCOLOR OF MOTHER & CHILD SELLING BASKETS OF FLOWERS , SIGNED DIEGO RIVERA - 11 1/2" x 14" ; 20" x 22 1/2" OVERALL FRAMEDSee Sold Price
Sold2020Signed Diego Rivera charcoal on paperDiego Rivera charcoal on paper, 14 x 10 3/4 in. The piece is not framed. Authentication has not been established, nor is it implied. The work can be attributed to the artist depending on the style, thSee Sold Price
Sold2021Diego Rivera tempera on paper MexicanTempera on paper, painting. Signed lower right. From a private collection. 8,5 x 9 in. (21,5 x 23 cm). Diego Rivera (1886 - 1957, Mexican). It is being sold in the manner or style of the artist. The pSee Sold Price
Sold2020Diego Rivera Signed 1936 LithographDiego Rivera Signed 1936 Lithograph | Framed 17 1/2 x 23See Sold Price
Sold2020Diego Rivera oil painting sealed & stamped framedDiego Rivera oil painting signed & stamped Framed-------------------Diego MarÃa de la Concepción Juan Nepomuceno Estanislao de la Rivera y Barrientos Acosta y RodrÃguez, known as Diego Rivera, wasSee Sold Price
Sold2022Diego Rivera Oil on Canvas painting - In the Style ofIn the style of Diego Rivera oil on canvas framed painting---------Measures with frame: 29" x 21" inches aprox-------------------------Painter and muralist Diego Rivera sought to make art that reflectSee Sold Price
Sold2021Diego Rivera - Pastel on Paper (style of)This lot consists of a pastel illustration on paper, done in the richly modern style of Diego Rivera (Mexican,1886 -1957) and framed under glass. Hand inscription at bottom left reads, "Diego Rivera".See Sold Price
Sold2024Latin American Mixed Media PaintingWatercolor and gouache on paper painting depicting a procession of cloaked individuals, possibly Peruvian. Similar in style to David Alfaro Siqueiros and Diego Rivera. Signed lower right, though illegSee Sold Price
Sold2018Diego Rivera "Young Girl" Watercolor On Paper(Mexican 1886-1957), signed. Framed, not examined out of frame. Painted on thin tissue, mounted on paper. Tape stains, creases, edge toning to paper backing. Sheet size: 15" high, 11" wide. Frame sizeSee Sold Price
Sold2024Diego Rivera , SIGNED DRAWINGDiego Rivera drawing (ATTRIBUTED) Hand signed.Measurements: 30 x 22,5 cm. Framed 41,5 x 34 cm, Not certificateSee Sold Price
Sold2024Diego Rivera Mexican Framed Oil Painting (Style of)This lot consists of a hand painted Oil on Canvas rendered in style of the Mexican artist Diego Rivera (1886-1957) Diego Rivera, a memorable figure in 20th-century art, actively painted during the 50See Sold Price
Sold2022DIEGO RIVERA Signed LithographyDIEGO RIVERA.Technique: Lithography on paper.Sheet size: 26,5 x 23 cm.Edition: P.A..Signed and numbered in pencil. Framed . Not certificateSee Sold Price
Sold2020Diego Rivera signedDrawing on paper 10 1/2 x 7 1/2 in. Sell as attributed or style of the artist Diego MarÃa de la Concepción Juan Nepomuceno Estanislao de la Rivera y Barrientos Acosta y RodrÃguez, known as Diego RiSee Sold Price
Sold2020Diego Rivera signedDrawing on paper, 10 1/2 x 7 in. Sell as attributed or style of the artist Diego MarÃa de la Concepción Juan Nepomuceno Estanislao de la Rivera y Barrientos Acosta y RodrÃguez, known as Diego RiverSee Sold Price
Sold2024DIEGO RIVERA ORIGINAL 1931 SIGNED ON THE PLATE VINTAGE PRINT FRAMED WITH COAThis is a Beautiful and Scarce Original 1931 Vintage Print After DIEGO RIVERA Signed on the Plate by Mr. Rivera Art Print is 7 X 5 in. Matted and Framed covering an area of 11x9in. Vintage Print on PaSee Sold Price
Sold2018Diego Rivera - Oil on Canvas - 18" x 15" Cubist ArtUnframed - Cubist Style - Signed D.M.R (Diego Maria Rivera) Diego MarÃÂa de la Concepción Juan Nepomuceno Estanislao de la Rivera y Barrientos Acosta y RodrÃÂguez, known as Diego Rivera was a pSee Sold Price
Sold2024DIEGO RIVERA ORIGINAL 1931 SIGNED ON THE PLATE VINTAGE PRINT MATTED TO 8X10This is a Beautiful and Scarce Original 1931 Vintage Print After DIEGO RIVERA Signed on the Plate by Mr. Rivera Art Print is 7 X 5 in. Matted to be Framed at Home on your Favorite 8 x 10 in. THE FRAMESee Sold Price
Sold2024Diego Rivera Mexican Framed Oil Painting (in the style of)This lot consists of a hand painted Oil on Canvas rendered in style of the Mexican artist Diego Rivera (1886-1957) Diego Rivera, a memorable figure in 20th-century art, actively painted during the 50See Sold Price
Sold2022Hand Crafted Framed Oil on Canvas in Diego Rivera StyleHand Crafted Framed Oil on Canvas "Flower Seller" in Diego Rivera Style - 42 in tall x 50 x 4See Sold Price
Sold2015Signed Mexican Stone Mosaic of Man and WomanSigned LR Helen Schwartz in the style of Diego Rivera. Some tiles missing. Height 30.5 Inches Width 38 InchesSee Sold Price
Sold2022Mexican Modernist Painting Boy With Lilies, SignedNiño con alcatraces. Style of Diego Rivera 10 x 8 in, 16 x 14 inSee Sold Price
2 hrs LeftJasper52DIEGO RIVERA ORIGINAL 1931 SIGNED ON THE PLATE VINTAGE PRINT MATTED TO 8X10 COA$60(1 bid)
Oct 03Vintage Art Finder GalleryDiego Rivera vintage litho Mexican revolution scene signed lithograph print€500
Oct 03Vintage Art Finder GalleryPainting on paper Diego Rivera after Mexican man carrying basket€700
4 days LeftGolden Gate Auctioneermariano rivera signed framed 8x10 photo MLB hologram d8660589872$235
4 days LeftPacific Global Auctionmariano rivera signed 16x20 framed photo yankees dirt enter sandman auto steiner$1,050
3 hrs Left3 Kings AuctionMariano Rivera Signed 20x32 Framed Photo Enter Sandman Yankees Auto Steiner HoF$1,150
3 days LeftGolden Gate Auctioneermariano rivera signed 20x24 framed photo /42 final game auto yankees steiner HOF$3,900
4 days LeftMynt AuctionsEmmitt Smith Signed Framed Pro Style Jersey Dallas Cowboys Beckett Authenticated$10
9 hrs Left3 Kings AuctionMariano Rivera signed 16x20 Celebration photo framed Yankees coin auto Steiner$630
293 Lots AwayMynt AuctionsAlabama Patrick Surtain II Signed Pro Style Framed Jersey BAS Authentication$10