Sold2023American Express Money Orders Advertising Light Up Sign and ClockAmerican Express Money Orders Advertising Light Up Sign and Clock: Not working. Plastic bubble top front metal housing missing one bulb cover. Made by the Big Time Advertising Display Clock Co. MeasurSee Sold Price
Sold2023Vintage American Express Metal Money Order Sign [168131]Nice original embossed American Express Money Order/Foreign Drafts/Travelers Cheques etc. red metal sign in wood frame. Sign 27.25x19", frame 31.25x23". Some surface rust and a little on edges, a goodSee Sold Price
Sold2024American Express money orders porcelain flange signDSP (double sided porcelain) American Express world service money orders for sale here porcelain sign flange. 13.5" H x 18" W x 1.5" D.See Sold Price
Sold2022AMERICAN EXPRESS COMPANY MONEY ORDERS PORCELAIN FLANGE SIGN.DSP. Sign is Maker Marked Baltimore Enamel. Early CA. 1920's Porcelain Flange Sign for American Express advertising Money Orders and Telegraphs. CONDITION: Sign shows moderate to heavy wear throughoutSee Sold Price
Sold2021Vintage American Express Money Order Lighted ClockVintage American Express Money Orders lighted advertising clock by The Ohio Advertising Display Co.. Good condition with scratches and wear from use andage. Displays with plastic face and outer bubbleSee Sold Price
Sold2021Two Express ItemsCanadian Pacific Express money orders desk sign, small postal scale and American Express stamp book, 5"x9" or less in size. Good condition.See Sold Price
Sold2019Southern Express Company's Money Orders SignSSP. It has average color and gloss. It shows wear, discoloration, and a few chips that have been touched up. It displays well and is marked S. Buckley & Co. Measures: 10"x12" Rating: 7.75 Est: $150-$See Sold Price
Sold2021Utica Duxbak Hunting Clothes Tin Litho SignAmerican. 1950s. Single sided lithographed tin over cardboard. Features easel back for optional counter top display. 13 x 17 1/4". Exhibits scattered surface scratches, mainly within the raised marginSee Sold Price
Sold2022Early Art Deco Money Orders ROG Glass Lighted SignOutstanding original early Art Deco style Money orders Sold Here reverse on glass lighted advertising countertop sign. Nice original condition with wear to metal case. Displays extremely well with greSee Sold Price
Sold2022Dominion Express Money Orders SignCanadian. 1910s. Double sided porcelain (DSP). Marked, "Acton Burrows Co. Ltd, Toronto" lower edge. Double sided corner mounting sign. Although it may appear so, this sign never had a flanged mountingSee Sold Price
Sold2024AMERICAN EXPRESS MONEY ORDERS CARDSTOCK LITHOGRAPH W/ MONEY ORDER GRAPHIC.Maker's marked "September 1921." C. 1920s American Express Money Orders cardstock lithograph. CONDITION: Litho has good color throughout, with areas of surface staining and minor brown staining in theSee Sold Price
Sold2022Canadian National Express Money Orders SignCanadian. 1920s. Single sided porcelain (SSP). Exhibits heavy porcelain losses with accompanying oxidation, mainly within the right half and surrounding mounting holes. Scattered surface scratches. CoSee Sold Price
Sold2024American Express Money Orders Sold Here Lighted Clockrated 6.75, 15"D., the plastic face is in good condition, the plastic bezel is broken, lights up and clock works.See Sold Price
Sold2021American Express Money Orders Advertising ClockAmerican Express Money Orders Advertising Clock, not working. Crack in front. In-house shipping available. Dimensions: 24 x 13 x 5See Sold Price
Sold2022Canadian National Express Money Order SignCanadian. 1930s. Single sided celluloid counter sign. Exhibits uniform surface fade. From the Joe Byway Collection. 11.25 x 8"See Sold Price
Sold2024Dominion Express Money Orders Flange SignCanadian. 1920s. Double-sided porcelain- flange (DSP). 10" x 16" x 1.5".See Sold Price
Sold2022AMERICAN EXPRESS CARD DS TIN SIGNOriginal double sided tin sign. Both sides equal condition. 21"x16" ExcellentSee Sold Price
Sold2023Federal Express Money Orders Sold Here w/Logo Metal Signrated 8, 34.5"x26", SST embossed sign has very good color and shine, has light wear in the field, has paint loss around the perimeter, marked PressSee Sold Price
Sold2024Cherry Smash Tin Over Cardboard Advertising Counter Top Display Sign9.5" x 4.25" - obvious wear as shown.See Sold Price
Sold2016Canadian Pacific Express Porcelain SignCanadian Pacific Express Porcelain Sign. Money Orders for Sale Here. Couple of perimeter chips otherwise good condition. 24 X 3 inches.See Sold Price
Sold2023American Fidelity Money Orders Sold Here Single Sided Metal Sign20" x 28" SSM painted sign with scratches, bends, fading, and paint flakes. The back side was painted over at some point. PLEASE NOTE, THERE IS ONLY ONE WAY TO PAY FOR ONLINE ITEMS IN THIS AUCTION WHISee Sold Price
Sold2020SSP Dominion Express Money Orders Door PushNice vintage single sided porcelain Dominion Express "Mandats D'Argent" door push. Nice condition with porcelain loss and wear from use and age. Displays well. Measures approximately 24" across by 3"See Sold Price
10 hrs LeftHudson Valley Auctioneers LLC Beacon NYTrade sign "AMERICAN RAILWAY EXPRESS" gilt letters on sandpaper black paint 11" x 71 3/4"$350(3 bids)
10 hrs LeftHudson Valley Auctioneers LLC Beacon NYTrade sign gilt & painted tin mounted on display board, "WILLIAM G CAMPBELL PORTRAIT AND ROOMS$1,800
4 days LeftConestoga Auction Company Division of Hess Auction GroupHohenadel Beer Self-Framed Tin Lithograph Sign.$80(3 bids)