Sold2022LOT OF 2: PAINTED TIN PEPSI-COLA THERMOMETERS.The first thermometer has the "More Bounce to the Ounce" at the bottom, marked "M165 Made in U.S.A.". It has the original bulb and cradle present. There is some slight rusting to the edge and some scrSee Sold Price
Sold2024PEPSI COLA THERMOMETER TIN STOUT SIGN CoStamped painted tin Pepsi Cola Thermometer Marked P.M.-1105 Made in U.S.A. Stout Sign Co St Louis MO 2-73 / Measures: 28"H x 7.25"W / Condition: Very nice condition, some minor wear & scratchesSee Sold Price
Sold2022DIE-CUT PAINTED METAL PEPSI-COLA FLANGE SIGN.DST. This is a die-cut, painted metal, Pepsi-Cola flange. Stamped in the lower left-hand corner of side A "P.M.8" and lower right-hand corner "CCC." CONDITION: Side A has scuffing and scratching, consSee Sold Price
Sold2023A PEPSI COLA PAINTED TIN BEVERAGE SIGN, 28.5" X 10.5"A PEPSI COLA PAINTED TIN BEVERAGE SIGN, 28.5" X 10.5"See Sold Price
Sold2017Tin "Ice Cold Pepsi Cola Sold Here" Double Sided FlangeTin "Ice Cold Pepsi Cola Sold Here" Double Sided Flange SignSee Sold Price
Sold2023SPIFFY COLA TIN FLANGE SIGN W/ SPIFFY BOY GRAPHIC.DST. C. 1940's Spiffy "A Swell Cola Drink" painted tin flange sign with excellent graphic. CONDITION: Side 1; sign has good color and gloss with significant surface scratches and scratches all the waySee Sold Price
Sold2023LOT OF 2: PEPSI THERMOMETERS.The first is a painted tin thermometer with an embossed bottle cap reading "Pepsi-Cola." Stamped "RA-54 Made in U.S.A M-204." CONDITION: Slight area of paint chipping to the bottom right-hand corner aSee Sold Price
Sold2022DRINK PEPSI COLA DST DIECUT FLANGE SIGNDrink Pepsi Cola double sided tin diecut flange Sign. Has significant wear on both side. Displays well with patina. 14 1/2" Very GoodSee Sold Price
Sold2020ICE COLD PEPSI COLA SOLD HERE DOUBLE DOT TIN FLANGEDST. A very nice example of this sign from Pepsi Cola. Each side shows very good color & gloss, with areas of surface scratch throughout the field, as well as a couple of minor areas of paint loss. ThSee Sold Price
Sold2024PEPSI-COLA PAINTED METAL THERMOMETER SIGN W/ EMBOSSED BOTTLECAP GRAPHICSST. It is maker's marked "Made in USA M-213." A c. 1950s Pepsi-Cola "The Light Refreshment" embossed tin thermometer sign with working bulb and original wood cradle. CONDITION: The sign has significaSee Sold Price
Sold2023Pepsi Cola Double Dot Ice Cold Sold Here Tin Flange SignDouble sided tin (DST) flange sign has good color and shine on both sides. The display has fine scratches throughout with heavier wear around the edges. The reverse has scratches throughout with erranSee Sold Price
Sold2023DRINK COCA-COLA DOUBLE-SIDED TIN FLANGE SIGN W/ BOTTLE GRAPHIC.DST. Makers marked "A.A.W.-4-38." C. 1940's Coca-Cola painted metal flange sign. CONDITION: Side A shows great color and gloss, with notable areas of staining and paint loss within the field of the siSee Sold Price
2020Pepsi Cola Flange Sign14.5" x 14" Pepsi flange sign by Stout Sign Company in excellent condition with bright colors and high gloss. PLEASE READ & UNDERSTAND THE PAYMENT & SHIPPING TERMS FOR THIS AUCTION PRIOR TO PLACING BISee Sold Price
Sold2024Pepsi-Cola Flange SignPepsi-Cola Flange Sign, A double sided lithograph flange sign advertising Pepsi-Cola. Marked M-39. H: 16 W: 17 1/4 D: 2 1/4 in. From a private NE Ohio single-owner collection. Proceeds to benefit theSee Sold Price
Sold2022SELF FRAMED TIN PEPSI-COLA SIGN.SST. A self framed embossed tin rolled edge Pepsi-Cola sign with fantastic graphics and bright colors. This particular sign is marked "Outremont - Que. - Canada" on the bottle, marked bottom-right "PrSee Sold Price
Sold2022DOUBLE SIDED PORCELAIN PEPSI-COLA FLANGE.DSP. An early Pepsi-Cola flange. CONDITION: There are multiple areas of paint loss and surface scratching on Side A. Side B, has deeper scratching and paint loss. There is a 4" to 5" crease in the botSee Sold Price
Sold2016Advertising Tin Pepsi-Cola Sign.This lot consists of a tin Pepsi-Cola advertisement sign. There is a dark strip of yellow towards the top of the bottle's neck. Minor dents and paint deficient areas are present. Good-Very Good 48-1/4See Sold Price
Sold2020Embossed Tin Pepsi-Cola Thermometer SignOriginal embossed tin Pepsi-Cola "Have A Pepsi" Thermometer Sign. The thermometer is in great working condition, has some surface wear and paint loss, embossed cap. Measures 27" tall x 7.25" across.See Sold Price
Sold20171954 Canadian Embossed Tin Pepsi-Cola Vertical BottleMeasures 47.25" x 17.25". Marked “PM-12 APR 54- CCC” lower edge. A few mounting holes have been added along the lower and upper edge. Minimal surface discolouration within the yellow background. ASee Sold Price
Sold20161950's Tin Pepsi-Cola Bottle Cap Sign.Sign is marked on the bottom edge with the markers mark Stout Sign Co. St Louis MO. There are two added mounting holes in the center top and bottom and some light discoloration and oxidation around thSee Sold Price
Featured16 hrs LeftRichmond AuctionsScarce Pepsi Cola "Bigger and Better" Neon Advertising Clock$1,600(9 bids)
16 hrs LeftRichmond AuctionsFirestone Ground Grip Farm Implement Tires DS Tin Flange Sign w/ Tractor$2,000(6 bids)
Oct 05North American Artifact Auctions7 Decks of Vintage Coca Cola and Pepsi Playing Cards. Alson Comes with 2 Collector Tins. The Pepsi$10
3 days LeftHudson Valley Auctioneers LLC Beacon NYTrade sign ""THE JUDGES CAVE CIGAR FACTORY" gilt letters on black painted tin 29" x 93"$950(3 bids)
3 days LeftHudson Valley Auctioneers LLC Beacon NYTrade sign, double sided painted tin in wood frame, "HAIR-CUT 25", 21 3/4" x 41"$300(1 bid)
2 days LeftCheck the Oil Promotions, LLC"Say Pepsi Please" Pepsi Cola Advertising Vertical Sign SST$330(5 bids)