Sold2021Henri Matisse lithograph "Acrobates"Medium: lithograph (after the decoupage and gouache). Printed in 1958 at the Mourlot Freres atelier and published in Paris by Teriade for the art revue Verve. Size: 14 x 10 1/4 inches (355 x 260 mm).See Sold Price
Sold2016Henri Matisse SignedHenri Matisse signed lithograph Signed by Matisse on bottom COA includedSee Sold Price
Sold2022Henri Matisse ,Lithographie Signed , numbered COASignature in the plate and numbered / 150 . Henri Matisse , lithograph on Arches paper.Dry pad.Comes with edition certificate.Dimension cm. 38 x 28 cm.COA.See Sold Price
2021Henri Matisse Lithograph 1950'sTitled "Acrobates", lithograph derived from the cut paper. Original maquette by Matisse. Size: 13 1/4 x 29 1/4 in.See Sold Price
Sold2022Henri Matisse ,Lithographie Signed , numbered COASignature in the plate and numbered / 250 .Henri Matisse , lithograph on Arches paper.Dry pad.Comes with edition certificate.Dimension cm. 38 x 28 cm.COA.See Sold Price
Sold2024Henri Matisse , Lithographie Signed , numbered COASignature in the plate and numbered / 150 . Henri Matisse , lithograph on Arches paper.Dry pad.Comes with edition certificate.Dimension cm. 38 x 28 cm.COASee Sold Price
Sold2023Henri Matisse French 1869-1954 Edgar Poe lithograph 1st printing with COAHenri Matisse French 1869-1954 Edgar Poe lithograph 1st printing with COA size including frame, 19" x 21"See Sold Price
Sold2018FRAMED HENRI MATISSE LITHOGRAPHFramed Henri Matisse lithograph, measures a total of 29.75" tall x 26" wide. COA attached verso. Condition: frame separating at corners, needs repair, see images. Weight: 12 lbs.See Sold Price
Sold2017First State Henri Matisse LithoFirst State Henri Matisse Lithograph. Exectuted in the studios in Mourlot paris in 1950. COA provided measures 265mm x 410mm . In a gilt frame under plasticSee Sold Price
Sold2016First State Henri Matisse LithoFirst State Henri Matisse Lithograph. Exectuted in the studios in Mourlot paris in 1950. COA provided measures 265mm x 410mm . In a gilt frame under plasticSee Sold Price
Sold2023Henri Matisse Signed Nu Couche de Cos LithographHenri Matisse Signed Nu Couche de Cos Lithograph. In colors on thin woven paper after the original. Comes with original COA.Framed measures 18.5 inches x 21 inches, artwork 6.75 inches x 9 inches.See Sold Price
Sold2024Henri Matisse Original Nu Couche Au Visage Incomplet Lithograph Sigend FramedThis lot includes:Gallery COA & free domestic shipping (*insurance and international shipping for an additional charge)Artist: Henri Matisse Title: Nu Couche Au Visage IncompletMedium: LithographSize:See Sold Price
Sold2019HENRI MATISSE (FRENCH, 1869-1954)Lithograph "Juene Fille Accoudee au Paravent Fleuri, 1923". Signed and numbered 50/60. Provenance: Galerie Michael, Beverly Hills (with their COA) Dimensions: (Frame) H 25" x W 27.25" (Sight) H 8" x WSee Sold Price
Sold2023Jeune Fille Aux Boucles by Henri Matisselithograph printed in black ink on thick wove paper, pencil signed and numbered by the artist lower margin, comes with a non guaranteed COA from Global Fine Art,, 26" X 29" frame has damage on top lefSee Sold Price
Sold2018Henri Matisse (After) "White and Rose Head"Artist: Henri Matisse Title: White and Rose Head Medium: Lithograph on paper Edition: From the rare limited edition Size: 5 1/2" x 9 1/4" COA provided. Guaranteed authentic.See Sold Price
Sold2021HENRI MATISSE(1869-1954 French), "Matisse, Papiers Decoupes", framed lithograph, approximate sight 9 1/2", x 6 1/2", frame 21 3/8" x 18 5/8", with COA.See Sold Price
Sold2021HENRI MATISSE(1869-1954 French), "Femme Nue Couchee", framed lithograph, approximate sight 12 7/8", x 9 5/8", frame 23 1/8" x 20", with COA.See Sold Price
Sold2021HENRI MATISSE(1869-1954 French), "Nu Aux Oranges", framed lithograph, approximate sight 13 3/8" x 7 1/4", frame 24 1/8" x 19 7/8", with COA.See Sold Price
Sold2021HENRI MATISSE(1869-1954 French), "Nu", framed lithograph, approximate sight 13", x 9 3/4", frame 23" x 19 3/4", with COA.See Sold Price
Sold2021HENRI MATISSE(1869-1954 French), "Nu", framed lithograph, approximate sight 13 5/8" x 5 5/8", frame 23 7/8" x 15 1/2", with COA.See Sold Price
5 days LeftKCM GalleriesCharming 1943 Henri Matisse Color Lithograph "Dame au Corsage Rose" Framed COA$270
5 days LeftOAB AuctionsHenri Matisse Original Lithograph 2 Linocuts Visages Female Floral Framed Art$600
5 days LeftOAB AuctionsRed Grooms Henri Matisse in His Studio Original Lithograph Hand Signed Artwork$375