Sold2023Large Lot of Lego Building Blocks- Star WarsLarge Lot of Lego Building Blocks including Star Wars. Weight is over 15 lbsSee Sold Price
Sold2023Large Lot of Lego Building Blocks- Starships, RoboLarge Lot of Lego Building Blocks including Starships and Robots. Weight is over 28lbs.See Sold Price
Sold2023Large Lot of loose Lego Building Blocks over 13lbsOver 13 lbs of loose Lego Building Blocks.See Sold Price
Sold2023Lot of Lego City Building Blocks SetsSix Lego City Building Blocks Sets. All New.See Sold Price
Sold2018LOT 7 ANTIQUE GRADUATED CHILDRENS BUILDING BLOCKS.LOT 7 ANTIQUE GRADUATED CHILDRENS BUILDING BLOCKS. Condition: the pieces are showing losses and wear. Please review all our detail photos before bidding. Largest block Ht. 6" W. 7" D. 7"See Sold Price
Sold2020Lot of cut to size building block tape for kidsLot of cut to size building block tape for kidsSee Sold Price
Sold20212 - 19TH CENT. HILL ALPHABET & BUILDING BLOCKSLot include 2 different sets in the original wood boxes. These were assembled at one time using putty to hold them together. There is still putty on many of the piece but it rubs off. Largest box is 1See Sold Price
Sold20212- ANTIQUE BUILDING BLOCK SETSLot includes a Hill's Spelling Blocks Set No. 18, along with a McLoughlin Bros Model Building Blocks set patented 1870. Both measure about ( 1/2" by 9". Condition varies. Very Good-ExcellentSee Sold Price
Sold2020LOT OF 4: VARIOUS 19TH CENTURY CRANDALL FIGURES ANDAll in original boxes. First is a school district with a teacher, students and desks, c. 1875; second, a boxed set of acrobats; third, a set of building blocks; and last, a John Gilpin, which is a manSee Sold Price
Sold2018ASSORTED CHILDREN'S ARTICLES, LOT OF SIXASSORTED CHILDREN'S ARTICLES, LOT OF SIX, comprising a Western Germany set of wooden building blocks, a rolling pin box with Palmer Cox Brownies transfer, Little Artist's colour box with contents, setSee Sold Price
Sold2018Lot of 2: Block Sets.The first set are embossed wooden building blocks that have a date of 1907 on them. The second a set of stone "Anchor Blocks" patent date 1900. Condition: Dimensions: 12 - 3/4" x 9" x 1 - 1/2".See Sold Price
Sold2017ASSORTED WOOD / METAL CHILDREN'S TOY ARTICLES, LOT OFASSORTED WOOD / METAL CHILDREN'S TOY ARTICLES, LOT OF 16,including one set of "Architectural / Building / Blocks" as marked on label in interior of box, also marked "MADE IN U.S.A.", one set of ten boSee Sold Price
Sold2023Lego Disney & Lego Friends Building Block SetsThis lot features fifteen sets of loose Lego building kits, including Lego Disney and Lego Friends. Each set is separated into different bags and comes with its respective instructions.See Sold Price
Sold2022Buildings of the World Blocks, Trade Center PuzzleLarge lot of wood blocks of iconic buildings around the world, i.e Arc de Triomphe, Giza pyramid, World Trade Center and twin towers, Statue of Liberty, LONDON Ferris Wheel, cathedrals, Eiffel Tower,See Sold Price
Sold2023LARGE LOT OF DOLLHOUSE BUILDING ACCESSORIES, MATERIALSIncludes: (1) unopened "Slate Flooring Kit", Lawbre Company, (36 square inches); (5) packs of Houseworks, wood head blocks (trim); (1) section of faux tile (hearth or backsplash); (1)selection of fauxSee Sold Price
Sold20212-ANTIQUE BUILDING TOYS CRANDALL & ANCHOR BLOCKSLot includes a Crandall's Bridge set pateneted 1876 in the original wood box, along with a Anchor Block set pateneted 1900. Condition varies. Largest is 17" by 7", Good-Very GoodSee Sold Price
Sold2024[Children's & Illustrated] [Barnum, P.T.]: Building Blocks & Museum[Children's & Illustrated] [Barnum, P.T.]: Building Blocks & Museum [Barnum, P.T.] Building Blocks & Museum New York: J. H. (Singer Company), (ca. 1870s-80s). Original wooden box with illustrated coveSee Sold Price
Sold2018VICTORIAN LITHO ON WOOD BOXED BUILDING BLOCKS SETA complete building block set with cupola, chair and British flag, circa 1875. Measures 10 x 13 x 2.75 inches. We happily provide seamless in-house packing and shipping services on nearly everything wSee Sold Price
Sold2022Scarce 1800s Building Blocks & MuseumIn our opinion, the Museum sides of this unique block set are based in the Side show acts that where once found in PT Barnum’s NY Museum, before the fire of 1865. The images are cartoon illustrSee Sold Price
SoldAlphabet Building Block Props Used in Poster Art and Trailers for Dolly Dearest.Alphabet Building Block Props Used in Poster Art and Trailers for Dolly Dearest. Trimark, 1991. Set of 5 oversized prop children's alphabet building blocks. Constructed of wood panels expertly assemblSee Sold Price
Sold2024Westcotts Combination Building BlocksMade by Westcott Bros. Seneca Falls, NY - 1890. Box Measures 9 1/2" Wide x 6 1/2" Tall.See Sold Price
Sold2022Very Large Lot Blocks of Forever Stamps, mostly historicUnused. In-house shipping available. Pickup is Sunday July 24th from 10 am to 5 pm in Marietta, Ohio and Monday July 25 from 9 am to Noon at the same location or we will provide in-house shipping forSee Sold Price
Sold2022Architectural Wood Building Blocks Boxed Set,ModernBox Full of Architectural Turned Wood Building Blocks. Great set of wooden building blocks in a natural finish include columns of different sizes, triangles and rectangles, all stored in a rectangularSee Sold Price
Oct 12JM Hobby Supply and Railroad Artifact Auctions75 New Unused Union Pacific RR Public Timetables in Original Wrap! 10/30/1969$10
2 hrs LeftRapid Estate Liquidators and Auction Gallery3 Vintage Company Names Printing Blocks Stamps$5
4 hrs LeftProvincetown Art Association and MuseumOra Inge Maxim, The Boatyard, Wood printing block$750