Sold2020Frantisek Tichy "Fantom" etchingFRANTISEK TICHY (Czech 1896-1961) "Fantom", 1945 etching, sight: 14 x 11 inches; overall with frame: 20.5 x 17.75 inches; signed and dated in pencil lower left: 'Tichy (19)45'See Sold Price
Sold2023Frantisek TichyDrawing on paper 11 x 8 in, manner of Frantisek Tichy.Born: March 25, 1896, Prague, CzechiaDied: October 7, 1961, Prague, CzechiaSee Sold Price
Sold2024Frantisek Vizner, Bowl with PeakFrantisek Vizner Bowl with Peak c. 1996cast glass 4 h x 12.125 dia in (10 x 31 cm) Etched signature to underside 'Vizner' Provenance: Important Private CollectionSee Sold Price
Sold2022Frantisek Vizner Double Bowl Fine Art GlassFrantizek Vizner (Czech Republic), Double Bowl, circa 1999. 3 x 11 x 1 inches. A flawless masterpiece by the artist who is quite in demand. Acquired from Donna Schneier Fine Arts (NY). From a privateSee Sold Price
Sold2020Frantisek Kupka, (3) prints, c. 1912Frantisek Kupka, (3) prints, c. 1912, Frantisek Kupka (Czech/French,1871-1957), (3) Abstract Compositions, including one color drypoint etching, on wove paper, plate dated 1913, 5.75"h x 15"w (plate),See Sold Price
Sold2019Brunner - Dvorak Frantisek (1862 - 1927) Christmas joyoil/canvas, 81,5 x 51 cm, signed bottom right Fr. Dvorak, framedSee Sold Price
Sold2015Frantisek JAKUB (Czech, 1875-1940)CARNIVAL IN VENICE, oil painting on canvas, signed lower right. Canvas size: 49 1/2" x 53" / 125.7cm x 134.6cm. Framed: 58" x 61 1/2" / 147.3cm x 156.2cm. One of the most esteemed of Czech artists, JaSee Sold Price
Sold2021Frantisek JANOUSEK (1890-1943) Composition surréFrantisek JANOUSEK (1890-1943) Composition surréaliste, 1935 Crayons de couleurs sur papier, signé en bas à droite et daté 16/XII/35 29,5 x 35 cm -Frantisek JANOUSEK (1890-1943) Surrealist composiSee Sold Price
Sold2017FRANTISEK DRTIKOL (1883–1961)Salome with skull, 1923 Vintage silver print, Bromografia 22,8 x 28,8 cm Stamped “33. Drtikol-Prague Bromografia” in the image lower left in the negative LITERATURE Vladimír Birgus (ed.), The PhoSee Sold Price
Sold2017KUPKA, Frantisek (1871-1957) - Quatre histoires deKUPKA, Frantisek (1871-1957) - Quatre histoires de blanc et noir. Paris: Marcel Baque, 1926. Copy n. 259 of 300 complete with the 26 full-page woodcut plates. In good condition. Folio (330 x 254mm). 2See Sold Price
Sold2020FRANTISEK KAVAN (CZECH, 1866-1941).Oil on Board. Winter Village Scene. Signed lower right. From a Long Island, NY collection. - Dimensions: Sight: 14.25" high x 18.75" wideSee Sold Price
Sold2023Kupka, Frantisek Studie für Fuge in zwei Farben. 1913. Farbradierung auf Richard de Bas-BüClassical Modernism Kupka, Frantisek Studie für Fuge in zwei Farben. 1913. Farbradierung auf Richard de Bas-Bütten (mit Wz.). 15 x 34,5 cm (33 x 51,3 cm). Mit dem roten Signaturstempel sowieSee Sold Price
Sold2022FRANTISEK VINCENC VINGLER SEELOEWEFRANTISEK VINCENC VINGLER 1911 Prag - 1981 ebenda Seeloewe Bronze, dunkel patiniert. H. 32 cm. Seitlich bezeichnet 'Vingler'. Stilisierte Darstellung eines Seeloewen. Part. min. ber. FRANTISEK VINCENCSee Sold Price
Sold2016Frantisek Gross mixed mediaFrantisek Gross (Czech 1909-1985)- Untitled- mixed media on paper, 1968, signed F. Gross 68 lower right. 24 x 17 1/2''See Sold Price
Sold2023Frantisek Vizner (1936-2011) UntitledFrantisek Vizner (1936-2011) Untitled cast, cut, sandblasted, and polished glass unmarked H 4 1/4 x W 6 x D 3 1/4 inches Property from the Collection of George C. Kaiser, Milwaukee, WisconsinSee Sold Price
Sold2020Frantisek Kupka, (3) prints, 1st. quarter 20th c.Frantisek Kupka, (3) prints, 1st. quarter 20th c., Frantisek Kupka (Czech/French,1871-1957), (3) Abstract Compositions, including "Study for Fugue", 1912, color drypoint etching, on wove paper, 6.25"hSee Sold Price
Sold2020FRANTISEK KUPKA - Composition - Original oil pastelsArtist: Frantisek Kupka (Czech, 1871 - 1957). Title: "Composition". Medium: Original oil pastels drawing. Date: Composed c1930. Dimensions: Overall size: 14 3/16 x 10 1/16 in. (360 x 256 mm).See Sold Price
Sold2023KUPKA FRANTISEK: (1871-1957)KUPKA FRANTISEK: (1871-1957) Czech Painter and graphic Artist. A pioneer of the abstract art movement. A very fine and interesting A.L.S., `Kupka´, a bold and large attractive signature, one page,See Sold Price
Sold2021Frantisek Kupka - Isolated White, 1953screenprint in colors on wove paper. Edition size : 300. Hand-signed lower right margin. Dimensions: + Size of the sheet: 64 x 49 cm / 25 x 19,3 in. + Size of the image: 32 x 32 cm / 12,6 x 12,6 in. ISee Sold Price
Sold2024Amazing Frantisek Kupka Watercolor PaperBeautiful Frantisek Kupka watercolor paper. Frame: 21 x 19 inches. Provenance: private owner. Biography: 1871 - 1957. A Czech painter and graphic artist, he was a pioneer and co-founder of the early pSee Sold Price
Sold2020Frantisek Kupka: Geometric Abstract CompositionFrantisek Kupka (Czech, 1871-1957): Geometric Abstract Composition. Gouache on wove paper affixed to cardboard. Stamped with the artist's signature in red ink, lower right, unframed. This item has ChrSee Sold Price
Sold2024Miroslav Tichy - B/W PhotographBlack & white untitled Miroslav Tichy photograph, framed w/ plexiglass. Taken between the 1950's and the 1980's, the photo depicts a group of sunbathers. The photograph is mounted on paper, which wasSee Sold Price
Sold2022Frantisek Muzika (Czech, 1900-1974)Frantisek Muzika (Czech, 1900-1974) "Untitled", 1944 graphite on paper signed and dated lower right, variant of the artist's 1944 oil "Ash Wednesday". Glazed and framed. sight 11-1/4" x 8", framed 15See Sold Price
Sold2019KUPKA, Frantisek (1871-1957) - Quatre histoires deKUPKA, Frantisek (1871-1957) - Quatre histoires de blanc et noir. Paris: Marcel Baque, 1926. Copy n. 188 of 300 complete with the 26 full-page woodcut plates. In good condition. Folio (330 x 254mm). TSee Sold Price
Oct 13JM Hobby Supply and Railroad Artifact Auctions10 Tichy Train Group Tank Car and Flat Car Kits-HO Scale$30(3 bids)
5 days LeftFontaine's Auction GalleryFrantisek Klimes (Czechoslovakian, Early 20th Century), Sleeping Mother with Child$1,500
Oct 04Stanford AuctioneersFRANTISEK KUPKA - Rectangle vert dans le noir - Gouache drawing on paper$12,000
Oct 05Royal Treasures Warehouse LLCFrantisek Kupka Modern art 20th century abstract painting on Canvas (after artist)$450
Oct 07Fine Antiques PragueAgathon Klemt (July 27, 1830 Prague - July 5, 1889 Prague), Portrait of an Elegant Man€800
22 hrs LeftChampagne AuctionsGaudet-Smet, Françoise \ Duguay, Rodolphe - Racines, 1st, dedicated to Alexandre Taschereau - 1950CA$40
Oct 22Rapid Estate Liquidators and Auction GalleryHistoire De Bonaparte Tome Premier De La Republique Française$1