Sold2022Czechoslovakia Tea Set Limoges Bowl Adderley FlowersTeapot is approx 8 1/4" tall. NO SHIPPINGSee Sold Price
Sold2018Fine miniature porcelain groupingFine miniature porcelain grouping, to include Meissen courting figures, approx. 2 1/5'' h., a pedestal bowl, a lidded jar with applied flowers, a Rosenthal gentleman, a porcelain dog, Limoges tea setSee Sold Price
Sold2019Shelf #92 - Porcelain Tea Set, Bowls and DishesShelf #92 - Porcelain Including: Royal Rudolstadt Dish, Haviland Covered Bowl, Porcelain Silent Butler, Limoges Basket, Altrohlau Tea Set, Saxe Covered DishSee Sold Price
Sold2015Cartier La Maison du Prince Limoges Tea SetLot includes: Tea or Coffee Pot (10" tall x 8" tip to tip), covered sugar bowl (5.25" tall) and a creamer (4 3/8" tall).See Sold Price
Sold2017Three Piece Limoges Tea Set Artist Signed "Lail"The lot comprised of a teapot, covered sugar bowl, and creamer, each with matte blue ground and geometric design. Each marked on the underside "PL Limoges, France, and signed "Ida B. Lail" Teapot 3 inSee Sold Price
Sold2024Ralph Lauren Limoges Aldon Tea Pots Sugar Bowl SETA three (3) piece tea service set of Limoges French porcelain produced in the Aldon French Blue pattern by Ralph Lauren. White ground with sky blue bands and gilt trim. Includes: two (2) lidded tea orSee Sold Price
Sold2015Wedgwood, Limoges Tea SetsGroup of 27 pieces comprising: 15 piece Etruria Wedgwood tea set with teapot, creamer, sugar bowl, 6 cups, 6 saucers; 12 pieces of Limoges with 6 cups and 6 saucers; hand-painted butterflies by "EdithSee Sold Price
Sold2017Limoges Tea Set Partial Service for 4Including 4-7 1/2" plates, 4 soup bowls, 4 berry bowls, 4 cake plates, 4 saucers, 3 cups, sugar bowl, and creamer.See Sold Price
Sold2023Guerin Limoges Tea Setcomprising tea pot, creamer and sugar, six cups & saucers with flower form accents. WG & Co. Limoges, W Guerin retailer. Tea Pot: 7 3/4" high, 10 1/2" wide, 5" deep; saucers: 5" diameter; cups: 2 1/2"See Sold Price
Sold2022Sandoz for Limoges Bird Tea SetLot 125 Sandoz for Limoges Bird Tea Set Edouard Marcel Sandoz (Swiss 1881-1971) for Theodore Haviland, Limoges France porcelain tea set comprising a teapot, a creamer, a sugar bowl, two cups, two sauSee Sold Price
Sold2022EARLY CZECHOSLOVAKIA HAND MOLDED HAND PAINTED 10 PIECE PUNCH BOWL SET, w FLOWERS BIRDS CZECH AEARLY CZECHOSLOVAKIA HAND MOLDED HAND PAINTED 10 PIECE PUNCH BOWL SET, w FLOWERS BIRDS CZECH A Stunning Hand Molded & Hand Painted 10 Piece Czechoslovakia Punch Bowl Set, with Bowl, Lid, Ladle, 6 CupSee Sold Price
Sold2024Raynaud Limoges Porcelain Tea Set 28, FranceRaynaud Limoges Porcelain Tea Set Chinaware, white with embossed gilt scroll pattern trim, handles on tea pot, sugar bowl, and cup handles are solid gilt. Stamped in green ink under glaze Limoges FranSee Sold Price
Sold2021(4 Pc) J.P. Limoges Porcelain Tea SetDESCRIPTION: (4 Pc) Jean Pouyat (J.P.) Limoges Porcelain Tea Set in white porcelain with hand painted floral motif depicting green branches with yellow flowers and finished with gilt accents on rim anSee Sold Price
Sold2019(36) TWO FRENCH LIMOGES PORCELAIN TEA SETS(lot) French Limoges porcelain tea set, Chapus Freres, with gilt rim, light blue border, polychrome floral sprays, including: (1) teapot, 7.25"h, (1) covered sugar bowl, 4.5"h, (1) covered creamer, 4.See Sold Price
Sold2020Limoges China Tea Set"Limoges China" Tea Set mid-20th century, marked in gilt with a fleur-de-lis, comprised of a tray, w. 16-1/2", d. 10-3/4", a teapot, h. 5-1/2", w. 9-1/2", a cream jug, h. 4", w. 4", a sugar bowl, h. 3See Sold Price
Sold2022MINIATURE LIMOGES PORCELAIN TEA SET272. MINIATURE LIMOGES PORCELAIN TEA SET. Emerald green porcelain, 10-piece tea service with gilt edges and lids with handpainted porcelain scenes on tea pot and sugar bowl. Marked: Limoges.See Sold Price
Sold2017Antique English Sterling Silver Coffee / Tea SetAntique English Sterling Silver Coffee / Tea Set. Hallmarked for London, England, date letter for 1847, maker Edward John William Barnard. Coffee pot, tea pot, bowl. Victorian styling with flower finiSee Sold Price
Sold2024Haviland Limoges France porcelain tea set and 3 bowlsHaviland Limoges France porcelain tea set and 3 bowls 5 inches diameter, teapot is 8.5 inches length, 4.5 inches tall, sugar lid has damageSee Sold Price
Sold2022(28Pc) Tiffany & Co Limoges "Tiffany Garden" Tea SetDESCRIPTION: (28Pc) Tiffany and Co Limoges France porcelain tea set in the discontinued design titled "Tiffany Garden" featuring enameled green bands an colorful depictions of flowers as well as butteSee Sold Price
Sold20223pc Antique Haviland Limoges French Porcelain Tea SetSet includes a bowl (8.5"dia x 1.5"H), mustache cup (2.5"H x 4"dia), and a saucer (6"dia). Floral pattern with gilded details. Haviland Limoges backstamp. Country of Origin: FranceSee Sold Price
Sold2022Limoges Cobalt Porcelain Tea Setca. 1900 Limoges or Dresden style porcelain tea set with deep cobalt blue borders and floral rococo decoration, including 6 cups and saucers, small teapot, sugar bowl, creamer, milk pitcher, and extraSee Sold Price
Sold2023Antique/ Vintage Japanese Vase & Tea SetsSet of antique/ vintage Japanese wares including a hand thrown jar carved flowers; hand thrown tea bowl; glazed stoneware plates; glazed table sculptures. Size varies. The estate of Japanese antique sSee Sold Price
Sold2023CERAMIC TEA SET.with transfer decoration of a maiden with a basket of flowers together with Mottahedah Bowl and coasters. 19th century, 8 1/2" long, 6 1/2" high, 5 3/4" wide, teapot CONDITION: Good antiqSee Sold Price
Sold20243pc Coronet Limoges Porcelain Trio Tea SetThe purple flowers with gilt rim and handle on the white porcelain is an appealing design. Set includes Cup, saucer and cake plate. Largest piece: 1"H x 9" dia. Issued: 20th century Manufacturer: CoroSee Sold Price
7 days LeftMynt AuctionsRobert Hendery Canadian Sterling Silver Tea Set 4pc Rococo Design with Ebony$10
3 hrs LeftEric's Estate & JewelryReed and Barton Dancing Flowers Sterling Silver Flatware - Set of 55$2,500