Sold2022Elisabeth VANDEWEGHE (XX-XXI) 'Girl with a flower', Perignem. (7 x 10,5 x 21,5cm)Elisabeth VANDEWEGHE (XX-XXI) 'Girl with a flower' a statue made of glazed ceramics for Perignem. . (7 x 10,5 x 21,5cm)See Sold Price
Sold2022Elisabeth VANDEWEGHE (XX-XXI) Sculpture of a sitting girl (17,5 x 11 x 29,5cm)Elisabeth VANDEWEGHE (XX-XXI) Sculpture of a sitting girl, for Perignem. Marked E.V. . (17,5 x 11 x 29,5cm)See Sold Price
Sold2022Elisabeth VANDEWEGHE (XX-XXI) 'Girl and flower', made of glazed ceramics for Perignem. (W:17 x H:25Elisabeth VANDEWEGHE (XX-XXI) 'Girl and flower', made of glazed ceramics for Perignem.See Sold Price
Sold2021Elisabeth VANDEWEGHE (XX-XXI) a vase made of bronzeElisabeth VANDEWEGHE (XX-XXI) a vase made of bronze glaze ceramics for Perignem. (20 x 10 cm)See Sold Price
Sold2022Elisabeth VANDEWEGHE (XX-XXI) a vase with selenium red glaze for Perignem, marked. (57 x 11,5cm)Elisabeth VANDEWEGHE (XX-XXI) a vase with selenium red glaze for Perignem, marked. . (57 x 11,5cm)See Sold Price
Sold2022Elisabeth VANDEWEGHE (XX-XXI) 'Bowl' glazed ceramics for Perignem. (L:28 x W:46 x H:5,5 cm)Elisabeth VANDEWEGHE (XX-XXI) 'Bowl' a mid-century bowl made of glazed ceramics for Perignem. circa 1960. Signed on the base.See Sold Price
Sold2022Mary Fedden R.A. (British, 1915-2012) Still Life with Lemon and AuriculasMary Fedden R.A. (British, 1915-2012) Still Life with Lemon and Auriculas signed and dated 'Fedden 1995' (lower left) watercolour, gouache and pencil on paper 26.5 x 21.5cm (10 7/16 x 8 7/16in). FSee Sold Price
Sold2022Elisabeth VANDEWEGHE (XX-XXI) 'Pair of bowls' made of glazed ceramics for Perignem (L:10 x W:42 xElisabeth VANDEWEGHE (XX-XXI) 'Pair of bowls' made of glazed ceramics for Perignem. Circa 1960. Marked on the base.See Sold Price
Sold2022Elisabeth VANDEWEGHE (XX-XXI) 'Vase' glazed ceramics for Perignem. (H: 60 x D: 14 cm)Elisabeth VANDEWEGHE (XX-XXI) 'Vase' glazed ceramics for Perignem.  Dimensions: (H: 60 x D: 14 cm)See Sold Price
Sold2022Elisabeth VANDEWEGHE (XX-XXI) 'Vase' glazed ceramics, for Perignem. Circa 1960. (H:25,5 x D:10,5 cm)Elisabeth VANDEWEGHE (XX-XXI) 'Vase' a mid-century vase made of glazed ceramics, for Perignem. Circa 1960. Signed on the base.See Sold Price
Sold2021Elisabeth VANDEWEGHE (XX-XXI) A ceramic vase withElisabeth VANDEWEGHE (XX-XXI) A ceramic vase with multiple glazes, marked Perignem. (35 x 20 cm)See Sold Price
Sold2022Elisabeth VANDEWEGHE (XX-XXI) 'Two Bowls' made of glazed ceramics for Perignem. (H:6 x D:24,5 cm)Elisabeth VANDEWEGHE (XX-XXI) 'Two Bowls' made of glazed ceramics for Perignem. Signed on the base.See Sold Price
Sold2022Elisabeth VANDEWEGHE (XX-XXI) 'Small Soliflore' made of glazed ceramics for Perignem. (H:9 x D:8 cm)Elisabeth VANDEWEGHE (XX-XXI) 'Small Soliflore' made of glazed ceramics for Perignem. Marked 'Per' on the base. Generally in excellent condition with a small baking flaw on the base.&nSee Sold Price
Sold2018Large Gilt Bronze Ormolu Cherub Centerpiece UrnGilt Bronzed Ormolu Cherub Centerpiece, features opposite facing bronze cherubs with flower and ribbon details, cherub are measured at 14 inches long, the centerpiece itself is 21 x 10.5 inchesSee Sold Price
Sold2023Pair of Chinese Porcelain Vasesdecorated with figures and calligraphy 21 5/8 x 10 1/2 x 8 1/2 in. (54.9 x 26.7 x 21.6 cm.) Provenance: Property from an Estate, Beverly Hills, CA, the residence designed by architect Bud Ashton, theSee Sold Price
Sold2022Jules Pierre van Biesbroeck (Belgian, 1873-1965) The sirenJules Pierre van Biesbroeck (Belgian, 1873-1965) The siren signed 'JBiesbroeck' (lower left), with artist's label (on the reverse) oil on board 111.5 x 54.5cm (43 7/8 x 21 7/16in). This lot is subjectSee Sold Price
Sold2023Angel Botello, Madre e HijaAngel Botello(1913 - 1986)Madre e Hijabronze, edition 9 of 10inscribed: Botello IX / X29 x 20 1/2 x 8 1/2 in. (73.7 x 52.1 x 21.6 cm.), Base: 36 5/8 x 24 x 13 in. (93.2 x 61 x 33 cm.) All proceeds froSee Sold Price
Sold2023PIERRE AUGUSTE RENOIR (AFTER) FRENCH 1841-1919Young Girl Reading a Book, oil on canvas, 10 x 13 in (25.4 x 33 cm), framed 21 x 18 in (53.3 x 45.7 cm), signed upper left, PROVENANCE: Private collection Mamaroneck, NYSee Sold Price
Sold2021Monkeys and Bird Set of 6 Album Leaves by Wang YachenMonkeys and Bird Set of 6 Album Leaves by Wang Yachen (1894-1983), ink and color on paper,Size H 9.5 in. (27 cm) W 10.7 in. (21 cm) x 6 . Monkeys literature: Collection of Wang Yachen Calligraphy andSee Sold Price
Sold2022Large Japanese Koban 150g 24k Gold IngotLarge Japanese Koban 150g 24k Gold Ingot20th century, containing approximately 5.30 oz. of gold. Presented in velvet lined fitted wooden box (1-7/8 x 10-5/8 x 8-1/4 in.). Additional high-resolution pSee Sold Price
Sold2024Nicely Framed Vintage Cubist Portrait Painting Signed IllegiblyOil on board 13 x 10 in, 25.5 x 21.5 in (framed)See Sold Price
Sold2023Collection of Kozuka handles. Japan. 40 kozuka from various schools. Case of finely lacquered woodCollection of Kozuka handles. Japan. 40 kozuka from various schools. Case of finely lacquered wood with maki-e of floral scrolls and cranes on a wood grain ground. Case: 10.5 x 7.5 x 6in.See Sold Price
Sold2017Wm. J. Lemp, St. Louis LithographWm. J. Lemp, St. Louis lithograph on metal, framed 28.7'' x 21.5'', made by The F. Tuchfarber Co., Mnfrs. Enameled Glass Ivory Type, Cin. O., Crowned Wherever Exhibited, original frame, color touch-upSee Sold Price
Sold2019J. D. Salinger Longest ALS Ever Offered, Addressed toSalinger J. D. J. D. Salinger Longest ALS Ever Offered, Addressed to His "old flame" Six page ALS on three sheets, 7.25" x 10.5", extensively and neatly penned entirely in the hand of Salinger now 19See Sold Price
6 days LeftMiami Auction GallerySigned Moreau Beautiful Lily Girl W/ Flower Bronze Sculpture Statue Art Deco$190
2 days LeftSTAIRHerts Brothers, New York Mother-of-Pearl and Brass Inlaid Satinwood Five-Piece Bedroom Set$2,000
Oct 19Sunstone Auction HouseHARRY CALLAHAN (1912-1999) Signed DYE COUPLER PRINT Limited Edition NUMBERED$55(2 bids)
BonhamsEgbert van Heemskerck the Younger (Haarlem(?) circa 1676-1744 London) Two men at a table with a ...£1,800
2 days LeftFrost & NicklausAlexandre Cabanel, The Sulamite, Steel Engraving Leopold Flameng, Hess 1880s$20
2 days LeftFrost & NicklausDaphne Elliott, Still Life, Flower Bouquet, Oil Painting on Canvas, 1960s, Framed$120
Oct 16Kotler Galleries & AuctioneersPETER TERESZCZUK AUSTRIAN BRONZE INKWELL GIRL w BASKETS Antique Austrian Bronze Inkwell marked$10(1 bid)