Sold2024VINTAGE ERTL DELUXE IH FARM TOY PLAY SETNIB IN ORIGINAL PACKAGING WITH CONDITION ISSUES SHOWING ONLY TO PACKAGING BLUEPRINT REPLICA SETSee Sold Price
Sold2018Ertl Deluxe IH Farm Set in Original PackageBox shows wear at top and sides from storage, toys have storage dust . Out of the Hankins collection.See Sold Price
Sold2024ERTL Red Barn Playset Building & Rail King Farm HouseERTL Red Barn Playset Model Building & Rail King Original Box Farm HouseSee Sold Price
Sold2024VINTAGE ERTL JOHN DEERE SET COLLECTION PLAY SET INC. TRACTOR, WAGON AND BUCKET LOADERNIB IN ORIGINAL PACKAGING 1/16 SCALE STOCK NO. 8702See Sold Price
Sold2018Ertl IH 3088 Tractor & Wagon Farm Set NIB1980s new in box, very good condition.See Sold Price
Sold2022Ertl IH Loadstar Truck with Hydraulic Dump TrailerErtl IH Loadstar truck with hydraulic dump trailer. The truck has some paint loss and wear form play and age. The hydraulic dump mechanism works, but could use oiled. The trailer is dated Feb 14, 1974See Sold Price
Sold2018Ertl IH 3414 Industrial WF Backhoe/Loader 1967plastic rims, some repairs, play wear.See Sold Price
Sold2020Ertl Case iH 3 piece battery powered farm toy set12 x 4.25 x 13 inches. UntestedSee Sold Price
Sold2024(7) 1989, 2005-06 Batman Action Figs/Play Sets-MIP-NOSLot is seven 1989, 2005-06 Batman Action Figs/Play Sets-MIP-NOS. All are Hasbro, Mattel or Ertl. Includes two 1989 Ertl multi packs, two Aero Glider Batman, Triple Mission Batman, Surveillance Kit andSee Sold Price
Sold2023SET OF 4 VINTAGE ERTL TOY TRACTOR AND LIMITED EDITION BUCKLE SUPER NUMBERVintage 2 ERTL International Red Toy Tractor ONE BIG OTHER SMALLER, IN BOX ERTL International 4 PC Collection 1:64, Die-Cast, NOS, IH International Super 70 Model 6111 Tractor Belt Buckle Collector SeSee Sold Price
Sold2018(2) Special Edition Trucks(2) Special Edition trucks: Peach State Motor Sports Mac Tool tractor and trailer; Signature Edition Ertl, 2-piece set, Model T van and 1931 Hawkeye flatbed hauling I.H. tractorSee Sold Price
Sold2022VERY RARE MARX JOHNNY RINGO WESTERN FRONTIER PLAY SET.In the original box, marked "Series 2000", with "Don Durant as Johnny Ringo Four Star Pamaron Zane Grey" in upper-left corner. Includes house, gold mine, trees, wagons, horses, cowboys, Indians, fenceSee Sold Price
Sold2022MARX ADVENTURES OF ROBIN HOOD OFFICIAL PLAY SET.Very crisp original box. Scarcer of the two Robin Hood play sets made by Marx. This one shows Richard Greene on front and box says "Featuring Nottingham Castle, the Merry Men, Knights, Horses and AcceSee Sold Price
Sold2022ONE-OF-A-KIND MARX PROTOTYPE TREASURE ISLAND PARROT PLAY SET.Includes all-original artwork, mockup of pirate ship and bag of figures and accessories. Ship has masts. Also comes with accessories such as a fire pit, shovel, sea shell, starfish and other items. ThSee Sold Price
Sold2015American salesman's sample play setAmerican salesman's sample play set c. 1950 enameled steel, aluminum, lacquered particle board, string netting 17.5 w x 15 d x 14 h inchesSee Sold Price
Sold2022VERY RARE MARX FORT YORK PLAY SET.In original box, made in Canada, marked on side of box "Set No. 3640". Box has some slight paper loss and tape wear on bottom of front. Condition: (Very Good). Dimensions: 22 - 1/2" x 11 - 1/2" x 5".See Sold Price
Sold2022RARE SEARS STORE PLAY SET.In typical brown and yellow Sears Allstate Happi Time box, marked "Set No. 5980". This set is complete and in near mint condition, box and instruction sheets are pristine and the contents have never bSee Sold Price
Sold2019"Flintstones Mini Play Set" by Marx.(Hanna Barbera, 1962) This "Flintstones Miniature Play Set" by Marx is among the rarest of all "The Flintstones" collectibles. Difficult to find in any condition, this specific play set is unused withSee Sold Price
Sold2022RARE IDEAL ROYAL CANADIAN MOUNTIES HEADQUARTERS PLAY SET.C. 1960's. In original box with instructions. Tin litho Headquarters building and stockade, Mounties and Eskimo figures, igloos, log cabin, dog sled and numerous small accessories. Very high quality pSee Sold Price
Sold2022MPC STEVE ZODIAC'S FIREBALL XL5 SPACE CITY PLAY SET.In the original box, marked "1964 Independent Television Corp.". Marked "Set No. 3300". Box has $5.99 price sticker on upper-left corner and shows characters on the front of the box, including Steve ZSee Sold Price
Sold2022MARX OFFICIAL WAGON TRAIN PLAY SET.In original box marked "Revue Productions, Inc." and shows facsimile drawings of Ward Bond as Major Seth Adams and Robert Horton as Flint McCullough. Marked "Series 2000" and "Set No. 4788". Marx soldSee Sold Price
Sold2022MARX OFFICIAL WAGON TRAIN PLAY SET.Marked "Revue Productions Inc.", with facsimile figures of Robert Horton as Flint McCullough and Ward Bond as Major Seth Adams in top left-hand corner of box. The bigger Wagon Train set of the two, maSee Sold Price
Sep 29GOLDEN SUN AUCTIONS, Inc. (formerly Appraisal & Estate Sale Specialists, Inc.)2005 SLOT CAR Carrera Evolution Dream Racers Play Set - MIB - NOS$80
Sep 29GOLDEN SUN AUCTIONS, Inc. (formerly Appraisal & Estate Sale Specialists, Inc.)Carrera Go!!! SLOT CAR Mini Cooper Racers Play Set - MIB - NOS$80
Sep 29GOLDEN SUN AUCTIONS, Inc. (formerly Appraisal & Estate Sale Specialists, Inc.)Carrera Go!!! SLOT CAR Ferarri Racing Play Set - MIB - NOS$50