Sold2022§ Ian Godfrey (British 1942-1992) Pilgrim Flask, circa 1970§ Ian Godfrey (British 1942-1992) Pilgrim Flask, circa 1970 stoneware(25cm high, 20.5cm wide (9.75in high, 8.1in wide))See Sold Price
Sold2022§ Ian Godfrey (British 1942-1992) Village and Birds on Barrel Form§ Ian Godfrey (British 1942-1992) Village and Birds on Barrel Form stoneware(10.5cm high, 18.3cm wide (4.1in high, 7.25in wide))See Sold Price
Sold202267053: Ian Godfrey (British, 1942-1992) Nine Cups GlazeIan Godfrey (British, 1942-1992) Nine Cups Glazed ceramic 5-1/2 x 2-1/2 inches (14.0 x 6.4 cm) (tallest) HID03101062020© 2022 Heritage Auctions | All Rights ReservedSee Sold Price
Sold2022Ian Godfrey Stoneware Cup with Animal BorderIan Godfrey (British, 1942-1992) ceramic art pottery stoneware cup with stylized animals upon a stippled patterned ground encircling the exterior, the interior with a sage green glaze, no visible markSee Sold Price
Sold2024IAN GODFREY (BRITISH, 1942-1992) A STONEWARE SCULPTUREIAN GODFREY (BRITISH, 1942-1992) A STONEWARE SCULPTURE Modelled as a landscape in ring form with cream glaze (11.5cm high)See Sold Price
Sold2018Joan MITCHELL (1925-1992), PaintingJoan MITCHELL (1925-1992), Composition, circa 1970/80. Oil and pencil on paper laminated on canvas. Signed at the bottom right. The work will be integrated into the catalogue raisonné which is in theSee Sold Price
Sold2016Dorothea Tanning, Birthday (Self Portrait at age 30,Artist: Dorothea Tanning, American (1910 - 2012) Title: Birthday (Self Portrait at age 30, 1942) Year: circa 1970 Medium: Lithograph on Arches, signed and numbered in pencil Edition: 150 Image Size: 2See Sold Price
Sold2023ROBERT 'MOUSEMAN' THOMPSON (BRITISH 1876-1955) DOUBLE BEDSTEAD, CIRCA 1970adzed oak, comprising a headboard and a footboard, carved mouse signature to footboard(headboard 137.5cm (54in) wide, 107cm (42in) high, 3cm (1in) deep, footboard 137.5cm (54in) wide, 65.5cm (25 3/4inSee Sold Price
Sold2024British Airways Model PlaneBritish Airways Model Plane Space Models London, England , breaks down into five pieces, having display stand, circa 1970 height 60 1/2 inches, length 72 inchesSee Sold Price
Sold2019Sergius Pauser (Austrian,1896-1970) oil paintingARTIST: Sergius Pauser (Austria, 1896 - 1970) NAME: Portrait - Madchenbildnis (Ingrid) YEAR: circa 1942 MEDIUM: oil on canvas CONDITION: Some craquelure. No visible inpaint under UV light. SIGHT SIZE:See Sold Price
Sold2022Walter Richard Sickert A.R.A. (British, 1860-1942) Fête near Envermeu, Dieppe 46.2 x 38.1 c...Walter Richard Sickert A.R.A. (British, 1860-1942) Fete near Envermeu, Dieppe signed 'Sickert' (lower left) oil on canvas 46.2 x 38.1 cm. (18 1/8 x 15 in.) Painted circa 1920 Footnotes: Provenance<See Sold Price
Sold2023Giuseppe Vasari Napoleonic Chess Set and Board Italian Silver & Gilt Metal Alloy 1970A magnificent gilt and silvered metal Italian chess set depicting Napoleonic & British (with Prussian) forces depicting the 1815 Battle of Waterloo. Created by master sculptor Giuseppe Vasari, circa 1See Sold Price
Sold2022ERNIE BARNES (1938-2009) Games and Shines, circa 1970ERNIE BARNES (1938-2009) Games and Shines, circa 1970 signed 'ERNIE BARNES' (lower right) acrylic on canvas 24 x 48 in. 61 x 121.9 cm. Footnotes: Provenance The Collection of TomSee Sold Price
Sold2022PIAGET: FANCY-LINK 'LARIAT' NECKLACE AND WATCH/PENDANT, CIRCA 1970PIAGET: FANCY-LINK 'LARIAT' NECKLACE AND WATCH/PENDANT, CIRCA 1970 The three-row fancy-link necklace of graduating lengths, the longest chain with knotted motif, suspending a watch pendant with rectanSee Sold Price
Sold2023Porcelain vase. China. Chien Lung period (1735-1796). Pilgrim flask form. Lobated body. TurquoisePorcelain vase. China. Chien Lung period (1735-1796). Pilgrim flask form. Lobated body. Turquoise ground with magenta stylized Hsien Hua scrolling. One handle repaired (reattached to body). Surface weSee Sold Price
Sold2024A set of twelve American sterling silver dinner plates, New York circa 1970 by Tiffany and CoA set of twelve American sterling silver dinner plates, New York circa 1970 by Tiffany and Co of octagonal form with a bamboo pattern edge (est. 1961). (12) Length – 27 cm / 10.6 inches Weight – 9See Sold Price
Sold2022A TIGER’S EYE AND GOLD NECKLACE, BY GEORGES LENFANT, CIRCA 1970 The long chain formed as aA TIGER’S EYE AND GOLD NECKLACE, BY GEORGES LENFANT, CIRCA 1970 The long chain formed as a series of alternating ropetwist and polished links, interspersed with woven knot-shaped motifs and poliSee Sold Price
Sold2023A LAPIS LAPIS LAZULI AND DIAMOND ZODIAC PENDANT, BY VAN CLEEF & ARPELS, CIRCA 1970 The circular lapA LAPIS LAPIS LAZULI AND DIAMOND ZODIAC PENDANT, BY VAN CLEEF & ARPELS, CIRCA 1970 The circular lapis lazuli plaque applied ith a gold Libra zodiac sign in relief accented with brilliant-cut diamond,See Sold Price
Sold2022Charles W. Andrews (British, circa 1830 - 1869) Paquil Laguna de Bay, ManilaPaquil Laguna de Bay, Manila signed and dated 'C.W.Andrews/1857' (lower right); bears inscription 'L.R Bell (H.V.B's father)/& Georgina Bell " Aunt/Seated/Paguil Lagunade Bay/Manila - Dec. 25th 1857'See Sold Price
Sold2022BROCHE PERLE ET DIAMANTS, CIRCA 1970, PROBABLEMENTBVLGARI ornée d'un motif végétal serti de diamants taille baguette, émeraude et brillant et au centre d'une perle, diamètre à partir de mm. 11,75 environ Poids 26,00 g environ, diam�See Sold Price
Sold2022BULGARI: PAIR OF 'MONETE' EARRINGS, CIRCA 1970BULGARI: PAIR OF 'MONETE' EARRINGS, CIRCA 1970 Each bronze coin from ancient Persia in a rubover setting, the reverse engraved, UMAR-IBN AL-ALA 738.d.C DRAMMA PERSIA DINASTIA DEI SASSANIDI, one earrinSee Sold Price
Sold2022A GOLD SAUTOIR NECKLACE, BY GEORGES LENFANT, CIRCA 1970 The continuous long fancy-link chain withA GOLD SAUTOIR NECKLACE, BY GEORGES LENFANT, CIRCA 1970 The continuous long fancy-link chain with ropetwist detailing, in 18K gold, with maker's mark 'GL' for Georges Lenfant, French assay mark, lengtSee Sold Price
Sold2018Jason Martin (BRITISH, 1970) "FREEWAY" 1997Jason Martin (BRITISH, 1970) "FREEWAY" 1997 oil on perspex. Measures 47 1/4 inches high x 47 1/4 inches wide. 120 x 120 centimeters. Robert Miller Gallery. Label. See photos. Several Areas of paint loSee Sold Price
Sold2024VAN CLEEF & ARPELS 18KT WHITE, ROSE AND YELLOW GOLD AND SNAKEWOOD PIN Circa 1970 Approx. 18.39 totalVAN CLEEF & ARPELS 18KT WHITE, ROSE AND YELLOW GOLD AND SNAKEWOOD PINCirca 1970Three round-cut diamonds, approx. 0.50 ctw., at the center of five polished snakewood petals. With maker's mark and stampSee Sold Price
3 days LeftForum AuctionsIndia.- Company School (circa 1850) Four portrait miniatures of Mughal rulers of India, including£900
BonhamsEdmund C. Coates (British/American, 1816-1871) The Oxbow (Northampton, Massachusetts) 23 1/2 x 3...$1,500
Oct 16Julien's AuctionsChristine McVie | William Blake Chaucer's Canterbury Pilgrims Engraving$200(1 bid)
BonhamsPATEK PHILIPPE | JUMBO 'TV' ELLIPSE, REF.3604G, A WHITE GOLD WRISTWATCH WITH DATE, CIRCA 1970HK$46,000(5 bids)
BonhamsEloise Harriet Stannard (British, circa 1828-1915) Grapes in an upturned basket with birds and o...$3,400
5 days LeftConestoga Auction Company Division of Hess Auction GroupN. Mascaro Oil on Canvas Winterscape Painting.$50